May 9 History
RACES HELD ON May 9
Date Series Track Winner Laps
9 May 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wadesboro, NC Red Byron
9 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Buckie Sager
9 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Bob Flock
9 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Bud Matson
9 May 1953
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Buck Baker 200
9 May 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
9 May 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Norton, OH Jim Reed
9 May 1954
NASCAR Grand National Wilson, NC Buck Baker 200
9 May 1959
NEMA Norwood, MA Al Pillion
9 May 1959
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
9 May 1959
NASCAR Convertible Division Darlington, SC Fireball Roberts 219
9 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach 25
9 May 1964
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Fred Lorenzen 219
9 May 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Jeffersonville, IN Mel Kenyon
9 May 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Jack Murphy
9 May 1964
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Bowsher 100
9 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Gene Bergin
9 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
9 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Ted Hairfield
9 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 25
9 May 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
9 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
9 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 30
9 May 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jud Larson
9 May 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jimmy Davies
9 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Cliff Yiskis
9 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ona, WV Paul Martin
9 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
9 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
9 May 1970
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC David Pearson 291
9 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Sam Sommers 30
9 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
9 May 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 25
9 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Rick Horton 20
9 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Red Farmer
9 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan 25
9 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley
9 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Merced, CA Rod Poor
9 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan 25
9 May 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Brainard 30
9 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
9 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Augusta, GA Jack Ingram 40
9 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Chuck Becker, Jr. 40
9 May 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 30
9 May 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series South Boston, VA Benny Parsons 281
9 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Harry Gant
9 May 1975
NASCAR Baby Grand Charlotte, NC Roger Hamby
9 May 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Lawley 50
9 May 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson 30
9 May 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
9 May 1976
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Ray Young 100
9 May 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Pancho Carter
9 May 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY Sonny Seamon 40
9 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Quincy, MI Lee Osborne
9 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken 25
9 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 30
9 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Bill Dennis 50
9 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Jack Ingram 100
9 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Red Farmer 25
9 May 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Rich Vogler
9 May 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 50
9 May 1981
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Hank Lower
9 May 1981
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Ed Wylie
9 May 1981
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Bubby Jones
9 May 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley 25
9 May 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Chico, CA LeRoy Van Conett
9 May 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Larry Detjens 50
9 May 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Johnson 25
9 May 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Larry Detjens 50
9 May 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 100
9 May 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Benny Parsons 420
9 May 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC John Settlemyre 100
9 May 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
9 May 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Chet Johnson
9 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT George Kent 30
9 May 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Ronnie Sanders
9 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Cortland, OH Fred Linder
9 May 1986
California Racing Association Tulsa, OK Brad Noffsinger
9 May 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Placerville, CA Darrell Hanestad
9 May 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Ashland, KY Dave Blaney
9 May 1986
USAC Late Model Series Pocola, OK Gary Wright 40
9 May 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Bobby Davis, Jr.
9 May 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Mesquite, TX John Redican
9 May 1987
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Steve Kline
9 May 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Chuck Gurney
9 May 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Mike Chase 100
9 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Indianapolis, IN Jimmy Sills
9 May 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Butch Miller 100
9 May 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tommie Estes, Jr.
9 May 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Ronnie Johnson
9 May 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Penn Township, PA Doug Wolfgang
9 May 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Sleepy Tripp
9 May 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Rick Carelli 100
9 May 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jim Keeker 30
9 May 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets [[Ernie Purssell Speedway|]] Glenn Carson
9 May 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Kevin Huntley
9 May 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Pocola, OK Billy Moyer
9 May 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Nazareth, PA Jeff Fuller 150
9 May 1992
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Brettt Mann
9 May 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Greenville, SC Jason Keller 207
9 May 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Dirk Stephens 125
9 May 1992
STARS Racing Series Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist
9 May 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Nazareth, PA Todd Bodine 200
9 May 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Lee, NH Kevin Lepage 150
9 May 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Isom, KY Rickey Hood
9 May 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Dave Blaney
9 May 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Braselton, GA Ron Fellows 40
9 May 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Plymouth, IN Hank Lower
9 May 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series West Allis, WI Scott Hansen 50
9 May 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Mal Lane
9 May 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Allis, WI Joe Shear 150
9 May 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Charlotte, NC Freddy Smith
9 May 1997
STARS Racing Series Prestonburg, KY Randle Chupp
9 May 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Oil Center, OK Brad Looney
9 May 1997
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Joe Kosiski
9 May 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Sammy Swindell 30
9 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Sammy Swindell 30
9 May 1998
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Billy Moyer
9 May 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Kelly Moore 100
9 May 1998
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series Hanford, CA Monte Faccinto
9 May 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Oildale, CA Bobby McMahan 30
9 May 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Sleepy Tripp
9 May 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Asheboro, NC Mike Swaim, Jr. 126
9 May 1998
STARS Racing Series Walton, KY Bart Hartman
9 May 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Paul White
9 May 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Flat Rock, MI Gene Lee Gibson
9 May 1998
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Fayetteville, AR Terry Phillips
9 May 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Zuber, FL Larry Tyler
9 May 1998
American Late Model Series Waverly, OH Kris Patterson
9 May 1998
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Jimmy Cope 125
9 May 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Clio, MI Gary Fedewa
9 May 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Lonnie Covington
9 May 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Jason Leffler
9 May 1998
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI John Gall
9 May 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Madera, CA M.K. Kanke 100
9 May 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Ronnie Johnson
9 May 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Buckshot Jones 200
9 May 1998
Golden State Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Bobby McMahan
9 May 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Monroe, WA Jack Sprague 200
9 May 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams 30
9 May 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Dean Jacobs 30
9 May 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Jeff Storm
9 May 1998
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kim Mock
9 May 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Anderson, IN Ken Schrader 303
9 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Steve Kinser 30
9 May 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Findlay, OH Kris Patterson
9 May 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers
ASCS Sooner Region
Oklahoma City, OK Travis Rilat
9 May 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Millington, TN Jeff Taylor
9 May 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Danny Lasoski 20
9 May 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Park City, KS Terry McCarl 30
9 May 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
9 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lawndale, NC Chris Madden
9 May 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Martin Truex, Jr. 150
9 May 2003
United Sprint Car Series Atwood, TN Paul Sides
9 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Randy Woodside
9 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Park City, KS Andy Shouse
9 May 2004
PASS Modified Series Unity, ME Wayne Allard
9 May 2006
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Dave Garber
9 May 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Salem, IN Mike Marlar
9 May 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Michael Cooper 50
9 May 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Eric Fehrman 30
9 May 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Davenport, IA Brian Harris 50
9 May 2008
Southern Regional Racing Series Wartburg, TN Brandon King
9 May 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series West Burlington, IA Daryn Pittman 30
9 May 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Hattiesburg, MS Lucky Keeton 40
9 May 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Darlington, SC Tony Stewart 149
9 May 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Grovetown, GA Dennis Franklin
9 May 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL Wendell Wallace 50
9 May 2008
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Terry Senneker, Jr.
9 May 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Oklahoma City, OK Jack Dover 25
9 May 2008
Jackpot Junction IMCA Sprint Car Tour Jackson, MN Jay Rickert
9 May 2008
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Greenville, MS Jeff Taylor
9 May 2008
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Matt Bowers
9 May 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
9 May 2008
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Beebe, AR Kyle Beard
9 May 2009
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Cordele, GA Drew Brannon 100
9 May 2009
Georgia Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Chase Elliott 100
9 May 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series South Boston, VA Timmy Hill 50
9 May 2009
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Vernon, BC Mark Berriau 100
9 May 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Johnny Herrera 20
9 May 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
9 May 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products
Wheatland, MO Brian Birkhofer 75
9 May 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Michael Lewis 25
9 May 2009
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Kalispell, MT Bodie Morton
9 May 2009
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Gary Wright
9 May 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Doug Coby 100
9 May 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Airway Heights, WA Gary Lewis 125
9 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Winchester, VA Jamie Lathroum
9 May 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Davey Pombo
9 May 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Wheatland, MO Brian Birkhofer
9 May 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Kody Swanson 30
9 May 2009
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Chandler, AZ Jeff Catlin
9 May 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Mike Peters
9 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Stevie Smith 30
9 May 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY James Buescher 100
9 May 2009
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Santa Maria, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
9 May 2009
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
9 May 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 30
9 May 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Levi Jones 30
9 May 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Darlington, SC Mark Martin 367
9 May 2013
Ray Cook's Spring Nationals Series Wheel, TN Tim McCreadie 40
9 May 2014
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Grain Valley, MO J.J. Yeley
9 May 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Bobby Pierce
9 May 2014
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Aaron Reutzel
9 May 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Kansas City, KS Kyle Busch 167
9 May 2014
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Scott Hunter 30
9 May 2014
PASS South Super Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Tyler Church 150
9 May 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Wilmot, WI David Gravel 30
9 May 2014
PASS Pro Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Kodie Conner 50
9 May 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Lee Jacobs 30
9 May 2014
Steel Block Bandits Dooms, VA Andy Fries 30
9 May 2014
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Davenport, IA Chris Simpson 40
9 May 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Frank Flud
9 May 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Liberty, IN Kevin Clayborn
9 May 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Matt Moore
9 May 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Bud Kaeding
9 May 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Albany, GA Casey Roberts 40
9 May 2015
Bazell-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Southern Touring Series Winchester, VA Walker Arthur 30
9 May 2015
Circle Track Great American Racing Series Salem, IN Will Kimmel 100
9 May 2015
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Mark Carrell
9 May 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Hartford, SD Lee Grosz 25
9 May 2015
Fastruck Next Generation Series Pinellas Park, FL Cody McDuffie 50
9 May 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Ben Schmidt
9 May 2015
Nininger's Victory in the Valley Series Winchester, VA Kyle Hardy 35
9 May 2015
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Vernon, BC Ian Graham 125
9 May 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Greg Hopkins 25
9 May 2015
Indiana Late Model Series North Vernon, IN Skyller Lewis
9 May 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Columbus, MS Bub McCool 40
9 May 2015
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Bob Ream, Jr.
9 May 2015
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Chris Ferguson 40
9 May 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Joey Tanner 30
9 May 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Trey Burke
9 May 2015
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Kyle Bronson 40
9 May 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 31
9 May 2015
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Jeff Letson 50
9 May 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Rural Retreat, VA Kyle Strickler 25
9 May 2015
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Kaukauna, WI Ty Majeski 50
9 May 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Richard Vander Weerd 40
9 May 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Epping, NH Mike Rowe 150
9 May 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Jacob Lucas
9 May 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Maryville, TN Scott Bloomquist 50
9 May 2015
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Barberville, FL Danny Martin, Jr. 25
9 May 2015
Pacific Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Jeremy Doss 74
9 May 2015
SRL S2 Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Cory Elliott 25
9 May 2015
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Braselton, GA Cameron Lawrence 38
9 May 2015
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Busti, NY John Lobb 35
9 May 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Justin Grant 30
9 May 2015
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Knoxville, IA Matt Moro 12
9 May 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Oswego, NY Mike Leaty 75
9 May 2015
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski
9 May 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Hermon, ME Mathew Bourgoine 25
9 May 2015
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
9 May 2015
Trans Am Championship Braselton, GA Amy Ruman 40
9 May 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Allan Dively
9 May 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Kansas City, KS Jimmie Johnson 267
9 May 2015
South West Tour Truck Series Madera, CA Ed Cutler 40
9 May 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Humboldt, KS Wayne Johnson 25
9 May 2018
Iowa Sportsman Series Oskaloosa, IA Doug Weiss
DRIVERS BORN ON May 9
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Edwards Falls Church, VA May 9, 1980
Brian Deegan Omaha, NE May 9, 1975
Chad Poorman Montpelier, OH May 9, 1970
Ed Brunnhoelzl, Jr. Levittown, NY May 9, 1951
Gary Lloyd Efland, NC May 9, 1948
Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD May 9, 1969
J.R. Fitzpatrick Cambridge, ON May 9, 1988
Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH May 9, 1974
Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY May 9, 1991
John DeAngelis, Jr. Hubertus, WI May 9, 1994
John Sears Ellerbe, NC May 9, 1936 November 1, 1999
Justin Larson Safety Harbor, FL May 9, 1988
Kelly Kolodychuk Kamloops, BC May 9, 1971
Kirk Baker Chambersburg, PA May 9, 1972
Kristin Flory Creston, OH May 9, 1980
Mark Wilkins Toronto, ON May 9, 1983
Mattias Andersson Atvidaberg, Sweden May 9, 1973
Moose Hewitt Uncasville, CT May 9, 1933 February 24, 1997
Reid Lanpher Manchester, ME May 9, 1998
Shane Van Gisbergen Auckland, New Zealand May 9, 1989
Stuart Kirby Bowling Green, KY May 9, 1981
Taylor Jorgensen Stockbridge, GA May 9, 1996
Tim Fedewa Holt, MI May 9, 1967
Whitney Poole Vero Beach, FL May 9, 1991