Modified Nationals:2019-03YT-icon.png DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on June 20, 2019 at Spoon River Speedway in Lewistown, IL
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman 25 25 running
2 5 25N Tyler Nicely 25 0 running
3 4 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, Priority Aviation, Toyota Racing Development 25 0 running
4 9 K19 Will Krup 25 0 running
5 3 25W Allen Weisser DCS Rental & Equipment, KBC Graphix, RK Parlier Construction 25 0 running
6 6 C40 Mike Chasteen, Jr. 25 0 running
7 10 31 Mark Anderson 25 0 running
8 17 05 David Wietholder 25 0 running
9 13 A9 A.J. May 25 0 running
10 20 28 Kevin Morrow 25 0 running
11 18 35 Brandon Roberts 25 0 running
12 21 8K Levi Kissinger KBC Graphix, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Kissinger's Red Angus 23 0 out
13 14 Z1 Zac Odewaldt 14 0 out
14 16 01W Derrick Black 14 0 out
15 11 77 Ray Bollinger Lethal Chassis, Majestic Mountain Outfitters, Factory Tire Outlet Lethal 14 0 out
16 7 99 Hunt Gossum 12 0 out
17 8 14 Rick Conoyer 12 0 out
18 12 292 Josh Allen 12 0 out
19 22 18 Jeffrey Ledford 8 0 out
20 15 27P Brody Pompe 4 0 out
21 19 3 Mike Brooks 4 0 out
22 2 18L Michael Long 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mikey Ledford; Zane Odewaldt; Bill Roberts, Jr.; Declan Brownsey; Kevin Anderson ; Dustin Branch; Steve David; Brandon David; Kyle Girard; Steve Stevenson; Todd Bates; Carl Tolbert; Timothy Monroe; Brandon Bollinger; Trevor Neville; Ryan Blakeman; Todd O'Neill; Zach Brandt; Roger Jackson; Dalton Whitted; Ben Huff; Jim Black; Kelly Kovski; Trent Ross; Jason Wagner; Derrick DeFord; Steven Jones ; Austin Lynn; Casey Lappin
Time of Race: 0:25:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Allen Weisser - 14.372 sec.
Heat Winners: Kenny WallaceMichael LongAllen WeisserNick Hoffman
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David WietholderBrandon Roberts
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.968 seconds
Average Speed: 21.646 mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 5; lap 9; lap 13; lap 14; lap 14; lap 15
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Nick Hoffman 1-25