Modified Nationals:2019-11YT-icon.png DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on July 5, 2019 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, Blick's Construction, Jerovetz Motrsports Shock Service Rage 25 16 running
2 5 2 Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, KBC Graphics, K1 RaceGear Elite 25 0 running
3 4 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, Priority Aviation, Toyota Racing Development 25 5 running
4 6 96M Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc., CR owing & Recovery, Elite Chassis, Dirt Trackin' Elite 25 0 running
5 1 77 Ray Bollinger Lethal Chassis, Majestic Mountain Outfitters, Factory Tire Outlet, Piolitsch Farms Lethal 25 0 running
6 9 18 Jeffrey Ledford Nutrien Ag Solutions, Edinger's Filling Station, Joan Bullard Realty, Ledford Farms, Racing 411 25 0 running
7 10 28M Frank Marshall Wise Graphix & Design, C.E. Marshall Inc., West Side Tractor Sales of Indiana, Mark Bush Racing 25 0 running
8 18 05 David Wietholder My Moments Matter, Mixer Lumber, Barnard Elevator Company, A-1 Performance Warehouse, BNC 25 0 running
9 3 7H Spencer Hughes B&R Racing, Markbilt Performance, Lethal Chassis Lethal 25 0 running
10 16 5 Steven Brooks C&W Trucking, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Smart Lift 25 0 running
11 11 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms, VP Racing Fuels Impressive 25 0 running
12 20 T6 Tommy Sheppard, Jr. Wiles Driveshafts, Inkcredible, Multi Fire, BSB Manufacturing, VP Racing Fuels 25 0 running
13 14 22 Wade Wenthe K&D Countertops, BKW Services, Hetzels Overland Transport 25 0 running
14 15 5S Alan Stipp Onsite Truck & Trailer Repair, Indian Creek Realty, Shocker Race Cars Shocker 25 0 running
15 21 R0 Rory Overmyer Flooring Surfaces Inc. 25 0 running
16 19 J1 Roger Jackson 1st Response Towing, Buzzard Race Cars, Mac Tools Buzzard 24 0 running
17 13 14 Rick Conoyer Imperial Bowl, Life Star Ambulance Service, Bowers Towing, Restoration House Impressive 21 0 out
18 12 3L Jeff Leka Leka Stump Grinding, Wiseman Salvage & Demolition, Leka Tree Service 20 0 out
19 7 99 Hunt Gossum National Compressor Services, Advanced Machine & Tool, Purchase Ford-Lincoln 14 0 out
20 2 25W Allen Weisser DCS Rental & Equipment, KBC Graphix, RK Parlier Construction 9 9 out
21 17 27P Brody Pompe Superior Fuel Cells, B&H Vending & Amusements 3 0 out
22 22 59R Jacob Rexing Stylists Helsey Weaver, Nevlin Plumbing & Electric, W.M. Rexing Trucking, Seiler Excavating 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Danny Schwartz; Zane Odewaldt; Declan Brownsey; Mikey Ledford; Tyler Nicely
Time of Race: 0:11:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Nick Hoffman - 14.245 sec.
Heat Winners: Allen WeisserSpencer HughesRay Bollinger
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steven Brooks
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.511 seconds
Average Speed: 31.441 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap 22
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Allen Weisser 1-9; Kenny Wallace 10-14; Michael Long 15-25