Modified Nationals:2019-16YT-icon.png DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on July 11, 2019 at I-96 Speedway in Lake Odessa, MI
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, KBC Graphics, K1 RaceGear Elite 25 25 running
2 2 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Duco Performance, Allstar Performance Lethal 25 0 running
3 6 99 Hunt Gossum National Compressor Services, Advanced Machine & Tool, Purchase Ford-Lincoln 25 0 running
4 7 1E Jeff Erickson, Jr. 25 0 running
5 3 87 David Mielke Northeastern Builders, Donn Trucking & Excavating, Allstar Performance Rocket 25 0 running
6 5 47 Collin Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Wehrs Machine, Diamond Race Cars Diamond 25 0 running
7 12 82 Jacob Poel SR Industries, Poel's Blueberry, Lakeshore Custom Suspension 25 0 running
8 9 12M John McClure 25 0 running
9 15 42 Bob Baldwin 25 0 running
10 10 65 Todd Sherman ProStrip Professional Metal Refinishing, Ferris Commercial Mowers 25 0 running
11 4 5D David VanGuilder 25 0 running
12 16 23 Luke Hubbell 24 0 running
13 17 22S Brian Speelman Waste Connections of Canada, Wm. Johnson Construction 24 0 running
14 8 07K Curtis King 24 0 running
15 20 25 Josh Lolmaugh 24 0 running
16 13 8C Corey Bevard 24 0 running
17 18 29 Steve Shellenberger 24 0 running
18 21 006 Jarrett Rendel 24 0 running
19 22 81 Rick Swartout 24 0 running
20 11 28 Mark Beard TTS Logistics 20 0 out
21 14 4 Taylor Wiles 20 0 out
22 19 J1 Roger Jackson 1st Response Towing, Buzzard Race Cars, Mac Tools Buzzard 20 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Przepiora, Jr.; Mark Hotovy; Mark Pifer
Time of Race: 0:13:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Nick Hoffman - 17.923 sec.
Heat Winners: David MielkeNick HoffmanCurt Spalding
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Luke Hubbell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.121 seconds
Average Speed: 42.090 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#81 spin turn 2); lap 22 (#J1 spin turn 1)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Nick Hoffman 1-25