<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 26 in the 2019 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Season
Next Race >>>
Modified Nationals:2019-17YT-icon.png DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on July 12, 2019 at Oakshade Raceway in Wauseon, OH
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 99 Hunt Gossum National Compressor Services, Advanced Machine & Tool, Purchase Ford-Lincoln 25 7 running
2 1 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Duco Performance, Allstar Performance Lethal 25 18 running
3 3 47 Collin Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Wehrs Machine, Diamond Race Cars Diamond 25 0 running
4 5 2 Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, KBC Graphics, K1 RaceGear Elite 25 0 running
5 7 12M John McClure 25 0 running
6 8 2D Curtis Deisenroth 25 0 running
7 9 65 Todd Sherman ProStrip Professional Metal Refinishing, Ferris Commercial Mowers 25 0 running
8 6 07K Curtis King 25 0 running
9 16 19B Brandon Ordway 25 0 running
10 11 17T Michael Tarlton 25 0 running
11 12 11JS Josh Scott 25 0 running
12 20 88 Matt Crafton SealMaster 25 0 running
13 15 20K Bill Keeler 25 0 running
14 4 49 Brian Ruhlman 25 0 running
15 17 22S Brian Speelman Waste Connections of Canada, Wm. Johnson Construction 25 0 running
16 22 23 Luke Hubbell 24 0 running
17 18 25 Josh Lolmaugh 24 0 running
18 19 006 Jarrett Rendel 24 0 running
19 21 81 Rick Swartout 24 0 running
20 10 8C Corey Bevard 20 0 out
21 13 555 Justin Coulter 11 0 out
22 14 20M Josh Morton 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Drew Smith ; Adam Lantz; Tim Meine; Brian McFeeters; Brian Przepiora, Jr.; Brad Johnson ; Bryce Nichols; Jeremy Hoenie; Jake Rendel; Tim McCafferty; Nick Rosselit; Mike Langdon; Ray Albert; Reed Hurst; Chas Santel; Tyler Morehouse; Joe Brosseau

Time of Race: 0:10:36
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Nick Hoffman - 16.154 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Hunt GossumCurt SpaldingBrian RuhlmanCollin Thirlby
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brian SpeelmanJosh Lolmaugh
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.379 seconds
Average Speed: 35.386 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 22
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Curt Spalding 1-18; Hunt Gossum 19-25