Modified Nationals:2019-18YT-icon.png DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on July 13, 2019 at Oakshade Raceway in Wauseon, OH
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 2 Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, KBC Graphics, K1 RaceGear Elite 25 5 running
2 1 88 Matt Crafton SealMaster 25 0 running
3 5 12M John McClure McClure's Body Shop 25 0 running
4 4 555 Justin Coulter 25 0 running
5 19 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Duco Performance, Allstar Performance Lethal 25 0 running
6 8 2D Curtis Deisenroth C&J Racing 25 0 running
7 6 47 Collin Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Wehrs Machine, Diamond Race Cars Diamond 25 0 running
8 7 19B Brandon Ordway K.H. Ditches, Ottawa Party Mart, One Boot Express 25 0 running
9 14 23 Luke Hubbell 25 0 running
10 12 17T Michael Tarlton 25 0 running
11 17 7 Drew Smith Matt Walter Auctioneers 25 0 running
12 10 20K Bill Keeler 25 0 running
13 16 35 Tim Cornett 25 0 running
14 21 006 Jarrett Rendel 25 0 running
15 18 25M Brian McFeeters 25 0 running
16 20 8 Adam Lantz 25 0 running
17 13 17 Nick Rosselit 25 0 running
18 2 99 Hunt Gossum National Compressor Services, Advanced Machine & Tool, Purchase Ford-Lincoln 24 20 out
19 15 20M Josh Morton Lillicrap timber and mulch 24 0 out
20 22 975 Reed Hurst 19 0 out
21 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars Rocket 11 0 out
22 11 11JS Josh Scott 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Boyd ; Brian Przepiora, Jr.; Tim Meine; Brandon Delong; Jeff Strock; Ray Albert; Jeremy Hoenie; Brad Johnson ; Chas Santel
Time of Race: 0:17:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Nick Hoffman - 16.829 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt CraftonNick HoffmanHunt Gossum
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim Cornett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.312 seconds
Average Speed: 21.148 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 9; lap 20; lap 24
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Hunt Gossum 1-20; Nick Hoffman 21-25