Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


NDRL Winter Extreme:2014-06 NDRL Winter Extreme.jpgTotal Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear.jpg
Held on January 19, 2014 at Tucson International Raceway in Tucson, AZ
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 19 Ryan Gustin Gressel Racing, CPD Racing Tools, McCartney Welding Chevy 50 50 running
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Service Pontiac 0
3 5 23 John Blankenship Coal: Save Our Country, Todd Case Trucking, Bear Cove Village 0
4 6 58 A.J. Diemel Joe Provo Race Wear, Beltline Body Shop Chevy 0
5 4 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage Chevy 0
6 10 5 R.C. Whitwell Site Lite Mag Laser, Affordable Powder Coating, Sunoco Chevy 0
7 8 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 0
8 12 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises Chevy 0
9 16 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Cadillac 0
10 13 19 Tim Fuller Facility Management Group, Core Construction Pontiac 0
11 18 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales, Warrior Chassis, Integra Racing Shocks 0
12 14 15 Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Fargo Petro Stopping Center Chevy 0
13 9 77A Justin Asplin B&A Lumber, Xtreme Graphics 0
14 11 91P Jason Papich Coastline Equipment, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Chevy 0
15 24 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
16 1 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Service Chevy 0
17 19 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Moyer Xtreme by Longhorn Chevy 0
18 15 15K Justin Kay 0
19 21 43 Garrett Alberson Batteries Plus Bulbs 0
20 22 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 0
21 20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 0
22 17 6 Travis Dickes Reigle Trucking, Weiland Well Co 0
23 7 10 Mike Balcaen Northstar Canada, Sylmark, Associated Auto Auction Chevy 13 0 out
24 23 111 Max Blair Facility Management Group, Core Construction Pontiac 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ricky Weiss, Kyle Beard, Trevor Glaser, Jason Krohn, Steven Pfeifer, Cody Laney, Sean Bray, Marshall Miles, Dean Moore, Nick Bartels, William Thomas, Jason Hughes , Lance Matthees, Matt Crafton, Lonnie Parker, Jr., Mason Zeigler, Tony Toste, Dave Smith , Dave Deetz, Tony Jackson, Jr., Pat Doar, Billy Moyer, Jr., Brad Williams , Clay Daly, Robert Sanders , Rick Ortega, Tyson Turnbull, Joey Moriarty
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 16.513 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonChris SimpsonRyan GustinA.J. DiemelKent RobinsonJohn Blankenship
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Billy MoyerBrandon SheppardGarrett Alberson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 15 (#10 slow on track); lap 34 (#19R, #15K accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ryan Gustin 1-50