NLRA:2019-08 Northern LateModel Racing Association.jpgCan-Am Western Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 4, 2019 at Nodak Speedway in Minot, ND
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 15S Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 25 13 running
2 1 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Eastern Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram, Imrie Demolition Black Diamond 3 running
3 8 9H Robert Hellebust Sun Tubular Testing Services, Tuffy's Pump Shop & Repair Club 29 0 running
4 2 4 Shane Edginton Noble Locksmith, Forks Mobile Wash, Connelly Signs & Service 0 running
5 9 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Schill Construction, Bergstrom Electric, Valley Oral MB Customs 0 running
6 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Jess Rice Crary Real Estate, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dempsey Truck & Trailer Service, Hefty Seed Company 0 running
7 5 0 Chris Dunn 0 running
8 22 06 Dave Smith Mobil 1, BlueWater Group, Polar Industrial Services Capital 0 running
9 10 307 Donavon Sorenson 0 running
10 21 11 Steven Pfeifer 0 running
11 17 68 Jim Zaremski 0 running
12 15 17 Jim Harris 0 running
13 16 16S Jeff Hapala 0 running
14 3 71 Dustin Strand Millenium Chassis, Keewatin Truck Service, Naastad Acres, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating Millenium 9 running
15 11 86 Matthew Gerlach-Smith Mobil 1, BlueWater Group, Polar Industrial Services Capital 0 running
16 13 55K Kinzer McCord 0 running
17 20 4J Wayne Johnson 0 running
18 23 70 Jesse Teunis 0 running
19 19 5 Brad Kerrison 0 running
20 12 14 Brody Troftgruben Ranger Oilfield Services, Applegreen Construction, Gateway Auto Tech Rocket 0 out
21 4 21 Aaron Turnbull Sun Tubular Testing Services, Mack Auction Co. MB Customs 0 out
22 18 29K Ryan Kereluk 0 out
23 24 15 Cody Storbakken 0 out
24 14 44 Eric Mass 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Mueller; Phil Williamson; Steve Pankowski; Beau Nave; Kyle Storbakken; Robert Odegard
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mike BalcaenShane EdgintonDustin StrandAaron Turnbull
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steven Pfeifer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike Balcaen 1-3; Dustin Strand 4-12; Donny Schatz 13-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Eric Mass was flagged fifth before being disqualified.