NSW Late Models:2019-05 United Realty NSW Late Models Club Championship.jpg
Held on December 30, 2018 at Valvoline Raceway in Granville, NSW, Australia
30 L, 8.55 M, 13.77 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 N9 Clayton Pyne Humanforce, Team Pyne Rocket 30 26 running
2 20 N6 Ryan Fenech 30 0 running
3 N12 Darryl Grimson United Acreage & Property Management, Grim Race Cars MasterSbilt 30 0 running
4 S7 Robbie Farr Hi-Tec Oils 30 0 running
5 N25 David Doherty 30 0 running
6 N17 Lachlan Onley Glenavy Sands, Lachlan Onley Transport Services BWRC 30 0 running
7 N88 Daniel Moon Funnell's Electrical, United Acreage Marketing 30 0 running
8 V10 Cameron Pearson Case Construction, TriTech Lubricants, Booth Transport Rocket 30 0 running
9 N29 John Lodge 30 0 running
10 N15 Joel Carrig Carrig Motorsport Rocket 30 0 running
11 N67 Ed Borg United Realty MasterSbilt 30 0 running
12 N65 Barry Kelleher 29 0 running
13 Q91 Gary Pagel 29 0 running
14 N219 Blake Lutiger 29 0 running
15 Q0 Michael Jenner 28 0 running
16 N46 Daniel Foot 28 0 running
17 Q35 Carter Armstrong 27 0 running
18 N8 Ben Nicastri 27 0 running
19 N11 Nathan Disney Lake Macquarie Sheet Metal Rocket 20 0 out
20 V96 Warren White, Jr. 19 0 out
21 1 U91 Tyler Erb Case Construction, TriTech Lubricants, Booth Transport Rocket 11 4 fuel system
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shannon Jennings
Time of Race: 0:15:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 14.316 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbNathan DisneyClayton Pyne
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.207 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-4; Clayton Pyne 5-30