November 19 History
RACES HELD ON November 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 November 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Red Farmer
19 November 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Phoenix, AZ Larry Dickson
19 November 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ontario, CA Chuck Bown 80
19 November 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
19 November 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Ontario, CA Bobby Allison 200
19 November 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
19 November 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Mesquite, TX Doug Ingalls
19 November 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Hampton, GA Mickey Gibbs 204
19 November 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Fremont, CA Kevin Olson
19 November 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
19 November 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Fremont, CA Kevin Olson
19 November 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Hampton, GA Dale Earnhardt 328
19 November 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Johnny Cofer
19 November 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Johnny Cofer
19 November 1995
STARS Racing Series
Blue-Gray 100
Gaffney, SC Donnie Moran 100
19 November 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
Myrtle Beach 400
Myrtle Beach, SC Freddie Query 400
19 November 1997
STARS Racing Series
Blue-Gray 100
Gaffney, SC Clint Smith 100
19 November 2000
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Dick Anderson
19 November 2001
Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Robert Powell 250
19 November 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Homestead, FL Kasey Kahne 134
19 November 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Brandon Bendele 75
19 November 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Homestead, FL Ryan Newman 200
19 November 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 50
19 November 2005
Southern 100 Milton, FL Mike Boland 100
19 November 2005
National Late Model Series Barberville, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
19 November 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series
Florida Governor's Cup
Samsula, FL Mike Fritts 200
19 November 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
Gobbler
Cleveland, TN Scott Sexton
19 November 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Homestead, FL Todd Bodine 134
19 November 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
19 November 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Homestead, FL Greg Biffle 268
19 November 2006
Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Frank Deiny, Jr.
19 November 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Southwest Region
Tucson, AZ Sammy Swindell 25
19 November 2009
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Jerry Coons, Jr. 25
19 November 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Southwest Region
Tucson, AZ Johnny Herrera
19 November 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Robert Ballou 25
19 November 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Homestead, FL Kyle Busch 134
19 November 2011
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Rodney Wing 75
19 November 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Tracy Hines 30
19 November 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Brad Kuhn 30
19 November 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Gobbler
Cleveland, TN Ray Cook 50
19 November 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Homestead, FL Brad Keselowski 200
19 November 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Andrew Mulhearn 20
19 November 2011
Bright House Challenge Series
Florida Governor's Cup
Samsula, FL Erik Jones 200
19 November 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Brodie Kostecki 20
19 November 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Sylvania, GA Hunter Peacock
19 November 2011
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Rick Kelly 37
19 November 2012
The Early Bird Norman Park, GA Stacey Roberts 75
19 November 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series
Tucson, AZ Justin Grant 30
19 November 2015
Turkey Rumble Chatsworth, GA Mike Marlar 30
19 November 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Tucson, AZ Robert Ballou 30
19 November 2016
51FIFTY Energy Race of Champions Las Vegas, NV Ryan Partridge 101
19 November 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Las Vegas, NV Blaine Rocha 150
19 November 2016
Ian Boettcher Race Parts Modified Sedan Golden Helmet Series Kingaroy, QLD, Australia Rodney Pammenter 25
19 November 2016
Bash on the Bayou Leesville, LA B.J. Robinson 40
19 November 2016
Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Christian Eckes
19 November 2016
Late Model Racing Victoria Rushworth, VIC, Australia Cameron Pearson 25
19 November 2016
Maxima Racing Oils Pro Dirt Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Marc Giancola 30
19 November 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Homestead, FL Daniel Suarez 200
19 November 2016
VMPA Tritech Lubricant Modified Sedan Series Moama, NSW, Australia Kye Walters 30
19 November 2016
Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Moama, NSW, Australia Paul Solomon 30
19 November 2016
Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial Gibsonton, FL David Reutimann 50
19 November 2016
Metro Holden Late Model Series Virginia, SA, Australia Ryan Alexander 12
19 November 2016
World Series Sprintcars Granville, NSW, Australia Jamie Veal 30
19 November 2016
AHG Sprintcar Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Cameron Gessner 25
19 November 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Dave Steele
19 November 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Oildale, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
19 November 2016
Southern Nationals Bonus Series
Gobbler
Ringgold, GA Brandon Overton 60
19 November 2016
Diamond Air Conditioning Speedcar Super Series North Lismore, QLD, Australia Chris Gwilliam 30
19 November 2016
Victorian Wingless Super Series Mount Gambier, SA, Australia Glenn Watts 25
19 November 2016
Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Matt Hirschman
19 November 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Sylvania, GA Shon Flanary 30
19 November 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Las Vegas, NV Robby Hornsby, Jr. 30
19 November 2016
Fun City Victorian Super Sedan Series Wangaratta, VIC, Australia Mick Nicola, Jr. 30
19 November 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Gregg Jones
19 November 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series
DeSoto-Auburndale Race Truck Series
Bradenton, FL Nick Hernandez 75
19 November 2016
The Speedway Shop SA Speedcars Blackjack Series Virginia, SA, Australia Brett Ireland 10
19 November 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series
Bakersfield, CA Bryan Warf 40
19 November 2017
The Early Bird Norman Park, GA Jason Fitzgerald 50
19 November 2017
Durrence Layne Performance Parts Street Stock World Championship Norman Park, GA Johnny Stokes 50
19 November 2017
Turkey Bowl (Late Model) Springfield, MO Logan Martin 25
19 November 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Blue-Gray 100
Gaffney, SC Darrell Lanigan 100
19 November 2017
Turkey Bowl (Modified) Springfield, MO Mitch Keeter 25
19 November 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Homestead, FL Martin Truex, Jr. 267
DRIVERS BORN ON November 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andy Bozell Portage, MI November 19, 1963
Austin Leitner Lexington, SC November 19, 1993
Bobby Haynes, Jr. Kirkville, NY November 19, 1981
Brett Haas Pittsfield, MA November 19, 1993
Dale Kreider St. Petersburg, FL November 19, 1956
Dalton Haney Comstock Park, MI November 19, 1991
Delmar Clark Gnadenhutten, OH November 19, 1936 November 24, 1996
Frank Lies Wichita, KS November 19, 1926 November 8, 2006
George Fox Springfield, MA November 19, 1942 July 30, 2011
Grant Andrews, Jr. Allbrightsville, PA November 19, 1964
Jose Manuel De Los Milagros Madrid, Spain November 19, 1984
Koby Barksdale Norman, OK November 19, 1990
Lothar Motschenbacher Cologne, Germany November 19, 1938
Mark Sullivan Gloversville, NY November 19, 1958
Marty Davis Racine, WI November 19, 1957 October 20, 2012
Michael Grueneberg Madison, WI November 19, 1983
Mike LaVoie Chicoutimi-Nord, QC November 19, 1984
Ron Burns Phoenix, AZ November 19, 1944
Shannon McQueen Bakersfield, CA November 19, 1978
Spike Gehlhausen , IN November 19, 1954
Terry Cutts Manjimup, WAU November 19, 1958
Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee, FL November 19, 1963
Todd Owen Somers, CT November 19, 1975
Wayne Dion Warwick, RI November 19, 1950
Willy Powell Ocean Reef, WA November 19, 1960