OMGSN:2016-09 Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series.jpg
Held on May 29, 2016 at Rome Speedway in Rome, GA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 116 Jonathan Davenport Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 50 50 running 200
2 2 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 50 0 running 196
3 3 9 Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Trane, Keyser Manufacturing Pontiac 50 0 running 194
4 6 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 50 0 running 192
5 17 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties Chevy 50 0 running 190
6 8 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines, Rip Tide Car Wash Chevy 50 0 running 188
7 9 6 Jake Knowles Curbow Logging, Central Atlanta Tractor Sales, Coosa Heating & Cooling, JDH Electric, Knowles Trucking 50 0 running 186
8 19 16 Austin Horton Gary's Pulp & Logging, Rip Tide Car Wash Chevy 50 0 running 184
9 16 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking Chevy 50 0 running 182
10 4 12 Ashton Winger American Pie Pizzeria, Rocket Chassis, Laurie's Fund Chevy 0 180
11 21 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Longhorn Chassis Pontiac 0 178
12 22 24 Zach Leonhardi NAPA Auto Parts 0 176
13 11 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Harrison Ready Mix Chevy 0 174
14 10 44 Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 42 0 flat tire 172
15 14 99E Derek Ellis AutoZone, Gene's Racing Parts, Ellis Contracting 42 0 accident 170
16 5 59 Dale Thurman Capital Race Cars, Base Racing Fuels 0 168
17 15 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops 0 166
18 7 8* David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating 0 164
19 20 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane 0 162
20 12 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 0 0 accident 160
21 13 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Diamond Shine Pressure Washing Chevy 0 0 accident 158
22 18 31 Tyler Millwood Advanced Technology Motorsports, Millwood Plumbing, WrapFactory Chevy 0 0 accident 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: T.J. Brittain, Austin Smith , John Ownbey, Buster Goss, Cody King
Time of Race: 0:24:17
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.366 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Jonathan Davenport
Consi Winners: Dale ThurmanClint Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.895 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: for laps - lap 0 (#157, #31, #1H, #8*, #201, #41 accident frontstretch); lap 13 (#59 stopped frontstretch); lap 22 (#12 spin); lap 44 (#99 accident backstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-40