October 13 History
RACES HELD ON October 13
Date Series Track Winner Laps
13 October 1946
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Jack McGrath
13 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Barney Barnes
13 October 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Joe Weatherly
13 October 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Whay
13 October 1951
NASCAR Short Track Division Baltimore, MD Jim Reed 200
13 October 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Fireball Roberts
13 October 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach
13 October 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Strasburg, OH Mike Klapak
13 October 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Spartanburg, SC Fireball Roberts
13 October 1956
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Wayne Weiler
13 October 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Bud Clemons
13 October 1957
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Fireball Roberts 200
13 October 1957
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Tommy Hinnershitz
13 October 1957
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Glenn Guthrie
13 October 1957
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Red Duvall 200
13 October 1957
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Pat O'Connor
13 October 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Norfolk, VA Gwyn Staley 250
13 October 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Phoenix, AZ Johnnie Tolan
13 October 1963
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Dutch Hoag
13 October 1963
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Junior Johnson 267
13 October 1968
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Buck Hinkle 100
13 October 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Rollie Beale
13 October 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick
13 October 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 100
13 October 1968
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Dutch Hoag
13 October 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series [[South Bay Speedway|]] Larry Rice
13 October 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 40
13 October 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Billy Cassella
13 October 1974
World 100 Rossburg, OH Ed Sanger 100
13 October 1974
NEMA Seekonk, MA Johnny Mann 100
13 October 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Billy Cassella
13 October 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Johnny Parsons
13 October 1974
Race of Champions Trenton, NJ Fred DeSarro 200
13 October 1979
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Tim Green
13 October 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Tim Green
13 October 1979
Western States Open Competition Series Saugus, CA Dave Watson 220
13 October 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
13 October 1984
NASCAR Busch Series
Bobby Isaac Memorial
Hickory, NC Larry Pearson 200
13 October 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
13 October 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oregon, WI Dick Pole
13 October 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Kingsport, TN Buck Simmons
13 October 1985
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Brett Hearn 125
13 October 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
13 October 1985
ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Nashville, TN Rusty Wallace 400
13 October 1985
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Odessa, MO Roger Dolan
13 October 1985
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship Syracuse, NY Brett Hearn 125
13 October 1985
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Rodney Franklin
13 October 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Barre, VT Chuck Bown
13 October 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
13 October 1989
United Sprint Association West Memphis, AR Steve Kinser
13 October 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Tommie Estes, Jr.
13 October 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Steve Kinser
13 October 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Doug Ingalls
13 October 1990
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Ed Basey
13 October 1990
Pavement Racing Organization Sprints Hialeah, FL Stan Butler
13 October 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 200
13 October 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
13 October 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Bakersfield, CA P.J. Jones
13 October 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Rickey Hood
13 October 1990
USAC National Midget Series Kansas City, KS Russ Gamester
13 October 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
13 October 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series San Jose, CA Tim Green
13 October 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship
Syracuse, NY Brett Hearn
13 October 1991
Super Modified Racing Association [[Mesa Marin Speedway|]] Mike Swanson
13 October 1991
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Bill Sedgwick 400
13 October 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Loudon, NH Ricky Craven 250
13 October 1991
All American 400
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series
Nashville, TN Jeff Purvis 400
13 October 1995
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fonda, NY Chuck Bower
13 October 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Sean Monroe 300
13 October 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Terre Haute, IN Stevie Smith 20
13 October 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Nashville, TN Wayne Anderson 400
13 October 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Jennerstown, PA Mike Miller 400
13 October 1996
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship Syracuse, NY Doug Hoffman 188
13 October 1996
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Sam Stile
13 October 1996
ValleyStar Credit Union 300 Martinsville, VA B.A. Wilson 200
13 October 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Bradenton, FL Stan Butler
13 October 1996
Northeast Winners Series Homer City, PA Davey Johnson
13 October 1996
NEMA Seekonk, MA Nokie Fornoro
13 October 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Talladega, AL Tim Steele 113
13 October 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Bryan Reffner 167
13 October 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Memphis, TN Randy LaJoie 250
13 October 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Jerald Harris
13 October 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Lakeville, CT Dale Quarterley 82
13 October 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series South Boston, VA Tony Stewart
13 October 2001
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Greg Coverdale
13 October 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Las Vegas, NV Craig Raudman 67
13 October 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour Guysville, OH Larry Bond
13 October 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series South Boston, VA Tracy Hines 50
13 October 2001
NASCAR Winston West Series Las Vegas, NV Brendan Gaughan 100
13 October 2001
Midwest Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Tim Jedrzejek 50
13 October 2001
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series
Florida Governor's Cup
Samsula, FL James Powell, III 200
13 October 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson 254
13 October 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Danny Ebberts 30
13 October 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Bradenton, FL Brad Barkis 100
13 October 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fonda, NY Jeff Trombley
13 October 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Martinsville, VA Mike Ewanitsko 200
13 October 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Alan Vaughn
13 October 2001
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Burt Myers 154
13 October 2001
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
13 October 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Denison, IA Dave Eckrich
13 October 2001
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Greg Davidson 175
13 October 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Inverness, FL Shane Butler
13 October 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Woodstock, GA Dale McDowell 100
13 October 2001
Supermodified Racing League El Cajon, CA Troy Regier 40
13 October 2002
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Dick Barton
13 October 2002
USAC New Mexico-Arizona Regional Sprint Car Series San Felipe Pueblo, NM Mike Boat 30
13 October 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Las Vegas, NV David Starr 146
13 October 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Chris Weinkauf
13 October 2002
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Dave Hess, Jr.
13 October 2002
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship Syracuse, NY Vic Coffey 203
13 October 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Vic Coffey
13 October 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Jamie McMurray 334
13 October 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Levi Jones 25
13 October 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Concord, NC Chris Madden
13 October 2006
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Steve Blair 40
13 October 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Dave Blaney 203
13 October 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Jason Johnson
13 October 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Concord, NC Jeff Gordon 337
13 October 2007
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Mike Fowler
13 October 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Somerset, NJ Matt Sheppard
13 October 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Drew Brannon
13 October 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Cory Kruseman
13 October 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Danville, AL Billy Mayo
13 October 2007
Independent Racing Series Guysville, OH Rick Aukland
13 October 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Justin Marks 50
13 October 2007
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Jacob Owens 50
13 October 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
13 October 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Somerset, NJ Keith Hoffman
13 October 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baytown, TX Jason Ingalls
13 October 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Norm Wrenn
13 October 2007
National Late Model Series Barberville, FL David Clegg
13 October 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Jason Johnson 25
13 October 2007
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Jason Urso
13 October 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Bubba Pollard 100
13 October 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Steve Francis 100
13 October 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Chris Wall
13 October 2007
JJ & B Late Model River Series Blythe, CA Mark Schriner
13 October 2007
PASS Modified Series N. Woodstock, NH Jason Taylor
13 October 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Donny Schatz 35
13 October 2007
SRL Southwest Tour Series Tracy, CA Porter Smith 100
13 October 2007
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Dundee, NY Chris Hile
13 October 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Concord, NC Josh Richards 50
13 October 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Kilgore, TX Johnny Herrera
13 October 2011
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Concord, NC Tim Brown 150
13 October 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Travis Swaim 150
13 October 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division [[Circuit de la Sarthe|]] Olivier Porta 14
13 October 2012
Battle of the Eastern All Stars Tour Grovetown, GA Johnny Pursley
13 October 2012
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Roseville, CA Derek Thorn 125
13 October 2012
NCRA 305 Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Peters
13 October 2012
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Travis Cope 100
13 October 2012
Eddie Brann Memorial Pinellas Park, FL Josh Todd 66
13 October 2012
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Buck Purtee 20
13 October 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Le Mans, Sarthe, France Gael Castelli 11
13 October 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Craig Dollansky 55
13 October 2012
SRL Legends Tour Roseville, CA Donny St. Ours 24
13 October 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Jason Sides 41
13 October 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Winchester, IN Chase Elliott 100
13 October 2012
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Winchester, IN Brian Nester
13 October 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Clint Bowyer 334
13 October 2012
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Ryan Bernal 30
13 October 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Dave Richardi
13 October 2012
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Keith Sterkowitz 30
13 October 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Kilgore, TX Wayne Johnson
13 October 2012
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Jacksonville, NC Tony Grady
13 October 2012
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Jared Irvan 20
13 October 2012
Mischa Sell Memorial Altamahaw, NC Scott Hall
13 October 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Danny Johnson
13 October 2012
Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Rowan Pennink 75
13 October 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Roseville, CA Dylan Kwasniewski 150
13 October 2012
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Jeff Lane 30
13 October 2012
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Bobby East 100
13 October 2012
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Jacksonville, NC Brandon Clements
13 October 2012
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Jared Irvan 20
13 October 2012
Florida United Pro-Truck Series Bradenton, FL J.R. Garcia
13 October 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Aguascalientes, AGU Rodrigo Peralta 163
13 October 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Tommy Barrett 100
13 October 2013
NEMA Lee, NH Randy Cabral
13 October 2013
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Syracuse, NY Rob Yetman
13 October 2013
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship
Syracuse, NY Billy Dunn 200
13 October 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Erik Jones 400
13 October 2013
Maritime League of Legends Shubenacadie, NS Cole Butcher 15
13 October 2013
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Danny Cugini
13 October 2013
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Le Mans, Sarthe, France Frederic Gabillon 10
13 October 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Brian Bergakker
13 October 2013
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Le Mans, Sarthe, France Anthony Gandon 17
13 October 2013
ARCA Truck Series Painesville, OH Danny Jackson 125
13 October 2013
Serie Stock V6 Aguascalientes, AGU Juan Buitron 99
13 October 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS J.C. Morton 15
13 October 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Brett Heeter 15
13 October 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Craig Ronk
13 October 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Thompson, CT Jim Boyle
13 October 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Dustin Morris
13 October 2017
Granite State Pro Stock Series Thompson, CT Derek Ramstrom 60
13 October 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Jacksonville, IL Michael Kloos
13 October 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Joliet, IL Chris Madden 50
13 October 2017
602 Super Limited Series presented by City Chevrolet Performance Hudson, NC Rock Harris
13 October 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brockville, ON Dylan Evoy 50
13 October 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brockville, ON Billy Decker 100
13 October 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Ryan Smith 30
13 October 2017
ASCS Mid-South Region Little Rock, AR Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
13 October 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Winston, MO Jason Estes
13 October 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Brockville, ON Guy Viens 50
13 October 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Ryan Smith 30
13 October 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Riley Hickman 40
13 October 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Winston, MO Jake Richards
13 October 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Spencer Bayston
13 October 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Jake Blackhurst
13 October 2017
Budweiser Nationals Opening Night Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 30
13 October 2017
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Bells, TX Kelly Welborn
13 October 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Belleville, IL Logan Seavey
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (410 Sprints) Sarver, PA Carl Bowser 25
13 October 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Montpelier, IN Dallas Hewitt
13 October 2018
GRIT Hoosier Series Batavia, NY Kyle Inman
13 October 2018
Tenn-Star Automotive Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series Wheel, TN T.J. Herndon 25
13 October 2018
World 100 Rossburg, OH Tim McCreadie 100
13 October 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Brownstown, IN Matt Lux
13 October 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Morgantown, KY Will Krup 40
13 October 2018
Junior Speedway Racing Association Metropolitan Series New Star Division Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Erika Vary 12
13 October 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Brad Strunk
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (UMP Modified) Sarver, PA Jonathan Taylor 20
13 October 2018
SsangYong Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Callum Hedge 6
13 October 2018
Street Stock Banjos Bakery Series Carrick, TAS, Australia Dale Riley, Jr. 20
13 October 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship Charleston, IL Matt Maier
13 October 2018
Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series Elko, MN Mark Noble
13 October 2018
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Jason Covert 40
13 October 2018
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Gibsonton, FL Austin Craddock
13 October 2018
Harvest 50 Guysville, OH Tyler Carpenter 50
13 October 2018
World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Josh Richards 25
13 October 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Hanford, CA Mitchell Faccinto 30
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (Pro Stock) Sarver, PA Chris Schneider 20
13 October 2018
Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Lara, VIC, Australia Darren Mollenoyux 30
13 October 2018
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Gibsonton, FL Nevin Gainey 25
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (RUSH Sprint) Sarver, PA Chad Ruhlman 20
13 October 2018
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Samsula, FL Shane Butler
13 October 2018
GRIT American Racer Series Susquehanna, PA Cory Cormier
13 October 2018
Street Stock Showdown Series Thompson, CT Wayne Coury
13 October 2018
Deep Fried 75 Wheel, TN Billy Moyer, Jr. 75
13 October 2018
New South Wales Formula 500 Series Gunnedah, NSW, Australia Luca Cox
13 October 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Tim Glatfelter 25
13 October 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
13 October 2018
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Clewiston, FL Hayden Campbell 25
13 October 2018
Elite Modified Series
Steel City Stampede (E-Mod)
Sarver, PA Dennis Lunger 22
13 October 2018
SsangYong Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Callum Hedge 6
13 October 2018
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Hanford, CA Rico Abreu 30
13 October 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN James Kirby, III 50
13 October 2018
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association Pahrump, NV Ronnie Williams
13 October 2018
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Ross Bailes 40
13 October 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Carlee Gress
13 October 2018
World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Ricky Thornton, Jr. 25
13 October 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Elkin, NC Ricky Weeks 25
13 October 2018
ACT Late Model Tour Thompson, CT William Wall 75
13 October 2018
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Club Championship
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Country Series
Narrogin, WAU, Australia Brendon Wedge
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (Late Model) Sarver, PA David Scott 25
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (Four Cylinder) Sarver, PA Eric Boozel 16
13 October 2018
Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Rod Tucker 10
13 October 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Mat Williamson 110
13 October 2018
New England Pro Four Modifieds Thompson, CT Brett Meservey
13 October 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Roseville, CA Cole Rouse 200
13 October 2018
V6 Sprints Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Nick Hall 10
13 October 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Gerard McIntyre, Jr. 27
13 October 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Winchester, IN Tom Gossar 25
13 October 2018
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL Cruz Skinner 50
13 October 2018
Red Clay Series Chatsworth, GA Booger Brooks 30
13 October 2018
Pirelli Porsche Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Michael Neville 6
13 October 2018
Pacific Challenge Series presented by PenneyLawyers.com Roseville, CA Cole Moore 100
13 October 2018
ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Winchester, IN Tyler Nuckles 50
13 October 2018
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Nolan Allison 35
13 October 2018
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Gastonia, NC Chris Steele
13 October 2018
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Roseville, CA Eric Price, Jr. 19
13 October 2018
World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan 5
13 October 2018
Bill's Premier Smokey Mountain Jerky Meats Carolina No Bull Sprints Elkin, NC Greg Smyre 30
13 October 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Todd Owen 50
13 October 2018
The Speedway Shop SA Speedcars Blackjack Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Robert Heard 15
13 October 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Steel City Stampede (Crate)
Sarver, PA Colton Flinner 25
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (Enduro) Sarver, PA Paul Crynock 100
13 October 2018
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Dean Perkins 8
13 October 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Perry, NY Scott Wylie
13 October 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Jared Horstman
13 October 2018
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series
Steel City Stampede (Sportsman Mod)
Sarver, PA Blaze Myers 20
13 October 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Eastaboga, AL Jackson Hale 42
13 October 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones 15
13 October 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Hagerstown, MD Justin Weaver
13 October 2018
North East Mini Stock Tour Thompson, CT Desmond Skillings 20
13 October 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Brad Sweet 31
13 October 2018
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Winchester, IN Wes Griffith 100
13 October 2018
Pirelli Porsche Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Conal Dempsey 6
13 October 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Wheatland, MO Chad Simpson 40
13 October 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Steel City Stampede (305 Sprints)
Sarver, PA Robbie Bartchy 20
13 October 2018
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Braselton, GA Renger van Der Zande, Jordan Taylor, Ryan Hunter-Reay 443
13 October 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Zane Blanchard 5
13 October 2018
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Thompson, CT Allen Coates 25
13 October 2018
World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Frank Heckenast, Jr. 5
13 October 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Brownstown, IN Joey Paxson
13 October 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Morgantown, KY Trent Young 30
13 October 2018
Junior Speedway Racing Association Metropolitan Series Top Star Division Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Darryl George 15
13 October 2018
NEMA Thompson, CT John Zych, Jr.
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (270 Micro Sprint) Sarver, PA Brian Borawiec, Jr. 16
13 October 2018
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Clarke Hopkins 8
13 October 2018
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Kyle Smith 25
13 October 2018
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Jessie Buntin
13 October 2018
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Willie Milliken 40
13 October 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Johnny Giesler 30
13 October 2018
Sims Metal Management Pro Dirt Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Jamie Oldfield 30
13 October 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN J.P. Crabtree 40
13 October 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Talladega, AL Timothy Peters 94
13 October 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprint League
Haubstadt, IN C.J. Leary
13 October 2018
Steel City Stampede (Big Block Mod) Sarver, PA Garrett Krummert 25
13 October 2018
Make Smoking History 360 Power Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Mitchell Wormall
DRIVERS BORN ON October 13
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Chris Gleason Johnstown, PA October 13, 1943
Cole Pearn Mt. Bridges, ON October 13, 1982
Cole Scholze Sparta, WI October 13, 1988
Dave Hart Zeeland, MI October 13, 1968
Dave Kokindo Dalton, MA October 13, 1966
David Arute Tolland, CT October 13, 1994
Derrick Hill Westfield, NC October 13, 1994
Dylan Blenkhorn Truro, NS October 13, 1994
Elmer Davis New Albany, IN October 13, 1929 October 21, 2011
Jason Thoma Jefferson, WI October 13, 1975
Jim Brown Scarborough, ME October 13, 1941
Jim Carr Mission, BC October 13, 1966
Jimmy Carr Maple Ridge, BC October 13, 1962
Joe Nott Lima, OH October 13, 1972
Joey Bird Spokane, WA October 13, 1995
Johnny Rodriguez Elk Grove, CA October 13, 1975
Josh Combs Sacramento, CA October 13, 1989
Nelson Mason Niagra Falls, ON October 13, 1987
Richard Hinds Naples, FL October 13, 1962
Ricky Weiss Headingly, MB October 13, 1988
Ryan Kimball Norwood, ON October 13, 1983
Shelby Stroebel Meridian, ID October 13, 1972
Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND October 13, 1981
Tim Sauter Necedah, WI October 13, 1964
Will Vaught Crane, MO October 13, 1986