October 15 History
RACES HELD ON October 15
Date Series Track Winner Laps
15 October 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Bob Minet
15 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Chuck Mahoney
15 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Charles Dyer
15 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lexington, NE Dean Wolfe
15 October 1950
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Herb Thomas 200
15 October 1950
NASCAR Grand National Winchester, IN Lloyd Moore
15 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Burton
15 October 1955
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Tim Flock 200
15 October 1960
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Don Davis
15 October 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Jimmy Davies
15 October 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
15 October 1961
MARC Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Harold Smith
15 October 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Parnelli Jones
15 October 1961
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Joe Weatherly 267
15 October 1961
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Frankie Schneider 75
15 October 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
15 October 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA George Snider
15 October 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Sonny Ates
15 October 1967
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Buddy Baker 334
15 October 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Sonny Ates
15 October 1967
ARCA Racing Series Ona, WV Les Snow
15 October 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Larry Dickson
15 October 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tom Bigelow
15 October 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Charlie Masters
15 October 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Jimmy Hensley 250
15 October 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Bob Santos 250
15 October 1972
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Ron Hutcherson 500
15 October 1977
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Ron Shuman
15 October 1977
International Race of Champions Riverside, CA Al Unser 30
15 October 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Buddy Irwin
15 October 1977
USAC National Dirt Championship Syracuse, NY Larry Dickson 100
15 October 1978
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Dick Trickle 400
15 October 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
Bobby Isaac Memorial
Hickory, NC Bob Pressley
15 October 1978
NEMA Thompson, CT George Ferguson, Jr. 50
15 October 1978
International Race of Champions Riverside, CA Mario Andretti 30
15 October 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Bruce Walkup
15 October 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Pancho Carter
15 October 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hickory, NC Geoffrey Bodine 250
15 October 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
15 October 1983
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Chick Boyd
15 October 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Montgomery, AL Butch Lindley 200
15 October 1988
Professional Racers Organization Mineral Wells, WV Donnie Moran
15 October 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Danville, AL Jack Pennington
15 October 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joe Gaerte
15 October 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jerry Meyer
15 October 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Gary Manlow 200
15 October 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
15 October 1988
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fonda, NY Brett Hearn
15 October 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Geoffrey Bodine 400
15 October 1989
SMART Modified Tour Radford, VA Johnny Bush
15 October 1989
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Topeka, KS Tommy Archer 20
15 October 1989
Professional Racers Organization Brownstown, IN Jeff Purvis
15 October 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Larry Schild
15 October 1989
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Mike Romano 200
15 October 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Topeka, KS Max Jones 50
15 October 1989
ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Nashville, TN Butch Miller 400
15 October 1989
United Sprint Association Hutchinson, KS Bob Ewell
15 October 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fonda, NY Alton Palmer
15 October 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Terre Haute, IN Steve Kinser
15 October 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fonda, NY Brett Hearn
15 October 1994
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Bakersfield, CA Kenny Irwin, Jr. 100
15 October 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Doug McCoun 213
15 October 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Paul McMahan
15 October 1994
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Kramer Williamson
15 October 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Lakeville, CT Butch Leitzinger 82
15 October 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association [[Mojave Valley Raceway|]] Ron Shuman
15 October 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Terre Haute, IN Steve Kinser 30
15 October 1995
NEMA Thompson, CT Drew Fornoro
15 October 1995
ValleyStar Credit Union 300 Martinsville, VA Tony McGuire 200
15 October 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Chuck Gurney
15 October 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Nashville, TN Jeff Purvis 400
15 October 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Vinton, IA Eddie Hoffman
15 October 1995
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Fred Rahmer
15 October 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Jennerstown, PA Bob Senneker 400
15 October 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Fred Rahmer
15 October 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Brett Hearn
15 October 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 125
15 October 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Tony Stewart 30
15 October 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Bakersfield, CA Mike Skinner 200
15 October 1995
International Supermodified Association Thompson, CT Russ Wood
15 October 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Highlands, TX Danny Lasoski 30
15 October 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Gary Wright 20
15 October 1999
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Eastaboga, AL Jason Smith
15 October 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Jay Sauter 125
15 October 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 188
15 October 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Sumner, IL Don O'Neal
15 October 2000
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Jeff Taylor
15 October 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Tommy Cravenho, Jr. 125
15 October 2000
NEMA Thompson, CT Joey Payne, Jr. 25
15 October 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Webster City, IA Mark Elliott
15 October 2000
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Monterey, CA Kenny Wilden 45
15 October 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Dan Daniels
15 October 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Ricky Craven 500
15 October 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Kevin Ramey
15 October 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Mike Bliss 200
15 October 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions El Paso, TX Chad Kemenah 30
15 October 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Tim Kaeding 30
15 October 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT John Studley
15 October 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series Knoxville, IA Jimmy Mars 30
15 October 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Lee Hatch
15 October 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Magnolia, MS Marshall Skinner
15 October 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Waynesville, GA Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
15 October 2005
Dirt Track World Championship Waverly, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
15 October 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Concord, NC Jimmie Johnson 336
15 October 2005
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Brian Sage
15 October 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Sammy Swindell 35
15 October 2005
NASCAR West Series Bakersfield, CA Mike David 159
15 October 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Jerome Rodela 30
15 October 2005
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour National Championship Kirkwood, NY Mike Ricci
15 October 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA David Gilliland 300
15 October 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Tracy, CA Austin Cameron 200
15 October 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Jeremy Miller
15 October 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Reggie Ruggiero 160
15 October 2006
CRA Super Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Scott Hantz 400
15 October 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
Southern All Stars East Series
Waynesville, GA Chris Madden 50
15 October 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Newton, IA Steve Wallace 250
15 October 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series Antigonish, NS Ben Rowe 250
15 October 2006
NEMA Thompson, CT Ben Seitz 30
15 October 2006
Desafio Corona San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Rogelio Lopez 100
15 October 2006
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Elkin, NC L.W. Miller
15 October 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jimmy Phelps
15 October 2007
CRA Super Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Ryan Lawler 400
15 October 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified South Series Meeker, OK Chad Davis
15 October 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Concord, NC Brad Keselowski 200
15 October 2010
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Brockville, ON Ghislain Valade 50
15 October 2010
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Justin Brown 25
15 October 2010
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Steve Drake
15 October 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Mesquite, TX Jason Johnson 25
15 October 2010
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Tim Kaeding 30
15 October 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Ringgold, GA Skip Arp 40
15 October 2010
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Jason Thompson 50
15 October 2010
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Zuber, FL Tyler Ivey Crowder 50
15 October 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified South Series Meeker, OK Randy Timms
15 October 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jet Davison 20
15 October 2011
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Toledo, OH Kody Swanson 150
15 October 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Fremont, OH Jason Meyers 40
15 October 2011
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
15 October 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Kilgore, TX Shane Stewart
15 October 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Scott Mulkern 118
15 October 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Matt Kenseth 334
15 October 2011
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Roseville, CA Bobby Hodges 135
15 October 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Cole Custer 15
15 October 2011
USA Modified Series Winchester, IN Brian Nester
15 October 2011
CRA Super Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Boris Jurkovic 400
15 October 2011
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Dan Meservey, Jr.
15 October 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Waverly, OH Don O'Neal 100
15 October 2011
Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series Blythe, CA Mike Sutterfield
15 October 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
15 October 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Jeff Scofield 100
15 October 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Maryville, TN Vic Hill
15 October 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Toledo, OH Kyle Hamilton 25
15 October 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Winchester, IN Travis Braden 100
15 October 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Winchester, IN Brian Hopkins 40
15 October 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Kenny Compton, Jr.
15 October 2011
PASS Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Carey Martin
15 October 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Roseville, CA Eric Holmes 152
15 October 2011
Better Half Dash Concord, NC Jacquelyn Butler 25
15 October 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Damon Ecoff 50
15 October 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Elko, MN Jason Rauen
15 October 2011
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Andy Shaw
15 October 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Special Event Hanford, CA Peter Murphy 30
15 October 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Ron Hornaday, Jr. 146
15 October 2011
SRL Legends Tour Roseville, CA Jeremy Doss 23
15 October 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Zuber, FL Mark Whitener 40
15 October 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Atwood, TN B.J. Gatewood
15 October 2016
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series East Smethport, PA Brandon Groters
15 October 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Glen Luce 150
15 October 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Street Stock Series Susquehanna, PA Earl Zimmer
15 October 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson
15 October 2016
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hamilton, ON James Marche
15 October 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Four Cylinder Series Susquehanna, PA Mike Robinson
15 October 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Logan Schuchart 30
15 October 2016
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Ventura, CA Jesse Love, IV 20
15 October 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Jim Moughan, Jr.
15 October 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Waynesville, GA Chase Edge 60
15 October 2016
Steel City Stampede (Late Model) Sarver, PA Michael Norris 25
15 October 2016
AHG Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia James McFadden 30
15 October 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Justin Peck
15 October 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Christopher Larson
15 October 2016
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Stephanie Eckl Memorial
East Smethport, PA Max Blair 50
15 October 2016
Steel City Stampede (410 Sprints) Sarver, PA A.J. Flick 25
15 October 2016
K&N Filters USCS Modified Series Atwood, TN Ashley Newman
15 October 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Woody Pitkat 50
15 October 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Brett Heeter 30
15 October 2016
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series
Steel City Stampede (Sportsman Mod)
Sarver, PA Rocky Kugel 20
15 October 2016
ARCA Truck Series Painesville, OH Shawn Szep 125
15 October 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON Gary McLean
15 October 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series Anderson, IN Mark Mason
15 October 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elm City, NC Dustin Mitchell 40
15 October 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Roseville, CA Ryan Partridge 154
15 October 2016
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series Waynesville, GA Mark Whitener 30
15 October 2016
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Travelers Rest, SC Nick Sellers
15 October 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Steel City Stampede (Crate)
Sarver, PA John Mollick 25
15 October 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Chase Dowling
15 October 2016
Steel City Stampede (Big Block Mod) Sarver, PA Mike Bowman 26
15 October 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Willis, TX C.J. Jones
15 October 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Kansas City, KS Kyle Busch 200
15 October 2016
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series Tucson, AZ Bryan Warf 30
15 October 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Tyler Erb
15 October 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Chad Clancy 25
15 October 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Roseville, CA Jason Romero
15 October 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Track World Championship Non-Qualifier
Portsmouth, OH Devin Moran 30
15 October 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Rico Abreu 30
15 October 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Chris Windom 30
15 October 2016
Kajun Mini Stock Association Whynot, MS Heath Minor
15 October 2016
Eddie Brann Memorial Inverness, FL Jeremy Gerstner 75
15 October 2016
DeSoto-Auburndale Sportsman Series Bradenton, FL Earl Beckner 50
15 October 2016
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ryan Robbins
15 October 2016
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 25
15 October 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Crate Sportsman Series Susquehanna, PA Stacey Jackson
15 October 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Betchelsville, PA Tommy Carberry
15 October 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Chase Randall
15 October 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series
DeSoto-Auburndale Race Truck Series
Winter Haven, FL Cody McDuffie 50
15 October 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brockville, ON Erick Rudolph 100
15 October 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Nathan Brinker
15 October 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Gastonia, NC Jeff Smith 40
15 October 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Susquehanna, PA Josh Flint
15 October 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Thompson, CT Nick Maniatis 20
15 October 2016
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Avondale, LA Tony Buffomante 35
15 October 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Portsmouth, OH Brandon Sheppard 100
15 October 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Andrew Malpocker
15 October 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
15 October 2016
Durrence Layne Performance Parts Street Stock World Championship Waynesville, GA Chris Brown 100
15 October 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Thompson, CT Bobby Therrien 75
15 October 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
15 October 2016
Stock Car Stampede (Late Model) Jamestown, ND Dustin Strand 30
15 October 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Atwood, TN Tim Crawley
15 October 2016
OSCAAR Midget Series Hamilton, ON Owen Elliott
15 October 2016
Think Money Super Sedan Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Steve Jordan 30
15 October 2016
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Tyler Reeser
15 October 2016
Ernie D's Fall Bash Hagerstown, MD Keith Jackson 40
15 October 2016
Sooner Modified Series Meeker, OK Austin Bonner
15 October 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Sheldon Barksdale 30
15 October 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brockville, ON Louie Jackson, Jr. 50
15 October 2016
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral
15 October 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Mesquite, TX John Carney, II
15 October 2016
North East Street Stock Tour Thompson, CT Joe Arena 20
15 October 2016
Trans Am Championship Avondale, LA Paul Fix 34
15 October 2016
Southern Nationals Bonus Series
Deep Fried 75
Wheel, TN Billy Moyer 75
15 October 2016
Maxima Racing Oils Pro Dirt Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Marc Giancola 30
15 October 2016
Texas All Star Limited Modified Series Willis, TX Jim Young
15 October 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Pocola, OK Robert Powell
15 October 2016
Zimmer's Service Center UEMS E-Mod Series East Smethport, PA Joel Watson
15 October 2017
Super V8 Challenge Amozoc, PUE Fabian Welter 28
15 October 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Alon Day 16
15 October 2017
NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Ryan Bigelow
15 October 2017
National Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Mark Whitener 40
15 October 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Cory Mallo
15 October 2017
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Bronson, FL Rodney Haddock
15 October 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Guillaume Deflandre 16
15 October 2017
International Supermodified Association Thompson, CT Dave Shullick, Jr.
15 October 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Talladega, AL Brad Keselowski 188
15 October 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK Amozoc, PUE Maximiliano Gutierrez 35
15 October 2017
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Justin Richardson
15 October 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Timmy Solomito 155
DRIVERS BORN ON October 15
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Ben Ebeling Fairview, OH October 15, 1980
Bill Small Newhall, CA October 15, 1925 September 7, 2016
Bob Kosiski Omaha, NE October 15, 1934
Brandon Whitt El Cajon, CA October 15, 1982
Chad McCumbee Supply, NC October 15, 1984
Chuck Stevenson Sidney, MT October 15, 1919 August 21, 1995
Clyde Minter Martinsville, VA October 15, 1921 December 21, 1971
Dick Shuebruk Boston, MA October 15, 1907
Dwayne Tatman Kingston, OH October 15, 1966
Earl Pelletier Wolcott, CT October 15, 1969
Fred Campbell Battle Creek, MI October 15, 1952
Gober Sosebee Atlanta, GA October 15, 1915 November 11, 1996
J.P. Crabtree Muncie, IN October 15, 1994
Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA October 15, 2002
Jake Perkins Ocala, FL October 15, 1996
Jason Patison Corona, CA October 15, 1980
Jay Sommers Mt. Clemens, MI October 15, 1967
John Stancill Ayden, NC October 15, 1992
Johnny Halford Spartanburg, SC October 15, 1930
Johnny Johnson West Burlington, IA October 15, 1935 February 19, 2011
Kevin Bates Lake Ariel, PA October 15, 1985
Matt Jaskol Las Vegas, NV October 15, 1984
Mike Buckley Ann Arbor, MI October 15, 1963
Nick Leitz Hampton Roads, VA October 15, 1996
Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY October 15, 1967
Red Farmer Hialeah, FL October 15, 1932
Rob Rizzo Providence, RI October 15, 1973
Robbie Harrison Scarborough, ME October 15, 1976
Roland Wlodyka Sunnyvale, CA October 15, 1938
Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA October 15, 1990
Tanner Whitten Carlock, IL October 15, 1992
Tom Cherry Muncie, IN October 15, 1911 July 6, 1990
Trevor Egbert Salado, TX October 15, 1984