From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


October 2 History
RACES HELD ON October 2
Date Series Track Winner Laps
2 October 1912
AAA Champ Car Series Milwaukee, WI Ralph DePalma 38
2 October 1924
AAA Champ Car Series Fresno, CA Earl Cooper 150
2 October 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Woodbridge, NJ Al Thiessen
2 October 1949
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Eddie Anderson 200
2 October 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bob Cameron
2 October 1949
NASCAR Strictly Stock Scott Township, PA Lee Petty 200
2 October 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Tim Flock 100
2 October 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller
2 October 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bill Harrison 250
2 October 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Ray Raineri
2 October 1954
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Robert Caswell 250
2 October 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill McCarthy 25
2 October 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Earl Mallie 25
2 October 1955
MARC Racing Series Columbus, OH Jack Harrison 100
2 October 1955
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Bill Slater 25
2 October 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Clovis, CA John Baldwin
2 October 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Billy Myers 100
2 October 1955
AAA National Midget Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Chuck Rodee
2 October 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker 50
2 October 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jeep Herbert
2 October 1960
MARC Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Iggy Katona
2 October 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Earl Moss 50
2 October 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Ray Brown
2 October 1960
USAC Stock Car Series Dayton, OH Paul Goldsmith 200
2 October 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Weaverville, NC Bobby Isaac 40
2 October 1960
NASCAR Grand National North Wilkesboro, NC Rex White 320
2 October 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Carl Griner
2 October 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Bud Dyson
2 October 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Bob McLean
2 October 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Malcolm Brady 300
2 October 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dee Jones
2 October 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ramo Stott 25
2 October 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Savannah, GA Eldon Yarbrough
2 October 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Jack McCoy 20
2 October 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Jerry Cook 25
2 October 1965
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Russ Ingerson
2 October 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
2 October 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Bloomsburg, PA Larry Dickson
2 October 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Bloomsburg, PA Bill Brown
2 October 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
2 October 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey 25
2 October 1966
Williams Grove National Open Mechanicsburg, PA Lou Blaney
2 October 1966
FIA World Championship for Drivers Watkins Glen, NY Jimmy Clark 108
2 October 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Mario Andretti
2 October 1966
NASCAR Grand National North Wilkesboro, NC Dick Hutcherson 400
2 October 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Coo Coo Marlin 300
2 October 1966
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Dick Trickle 200
2 October 1966
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Newt Palm 100
2 October 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
2 October 1966
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Iggy Katona 100
2 October 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Nazareth, PA Ray Brown
2 October 1966
Bathurst 1000 Bathurst, NSW, Australia Rauno Aaltonen, Bob Holden 130
2 October 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Sonny Hutchins
2 October 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Roy Trantham 30
2 October 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Holts Summit, MO Hank Butcher
2 October 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Bloomsburg, PA Dutch Schaefer
2 October 1971
Cumberland International Speedway Modified Division Fayetteville, NC Ray Hendrick 100
2 October 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hickory, NC Puddin Swisher 35
2 October 1971
Cumberland International Speedway Late Model Division Fayetteville, NC Eddie Royster 50
2 October 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
2 October 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA George Esau 100
2 October 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Gary Pacheco 20
2 October 1971
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dick Zimmerman
2 October 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 50
2 October 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Irv Janey 100
2 October 1972
Cornhusker-Hawkeye Challenge Omaha, NE Verlin Eaker 100
2 October 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
2 October 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs 160
2 October 1976
USAC National Dirt Championship
Super DIRT Week Champ Car Championship
Syracuse, NY Pancho Carter 100
2 October 1976
Cornhusker-Hawkeye Challenge Omaha, NE Curt Hansen 100
2 October 1976
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Maynard Troyer 30
2 October 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
2 October 1977
FIA World Championship for Drivers Watkins Glen, NY James Hunt 59
2 October 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Pancho Carter
2 October 1977
Cornhusker-Hawkeye Challenge Omaha, NE Curt Hansen 100
2 October 1977
European Formula Two Series Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Didier Pironi
2 October 1977
ASA National Tour
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Bob Senneker 400
2 October 1977
Williams Grove National Open Mechanicsburg, PA Van May
2 October 1977
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI Larry Detjens
2 October 1977
Bathurst 1000 Bathurst, NSW, Australia Allan Moffat, Jacky Ickx 163
2 October 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Butch Lindley 400
2 October 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Larry Phillips 150
2 October 1979
NASCAR North Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Stub Fadden 100
2 October 1981
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Winchester, IN Buddy Schrock 200
2 October 1981
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Buck Buckley
2 October 1982
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Winchester, IN Mike Eddy
2 October 1982
NASCAR International Sedan Series North Wilkesboro, NC Larry Hoopaugh 100
2 October 1983
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Ivan Baldwin 150
2 October 1983
Goodyear Eagle Racing Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Junior Hanley 100
2 October 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series
Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
2 October 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 100
2 October 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Freddy Fryar 200
2 October 1983
Bathurst 1000 Bathurst, NSW, Australia John Harvey, Peter Brock, Larry Perkins 163
2 October 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Barre, VT Chuck Bown 100
2 October 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Joe Kosiski 30
2 October 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
2 October 1983
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Mike Eddy 400
2 October 1983
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI Tom Reffner 100
2 October 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Woodstock, GA Stan Massey
2 October 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Rickey Hood
2 October 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Charlotte, NC Bobby Allen 20
2 October 1987
United Racing Club Gaffney, SC Glenn Fitzcharles
2 October 1988
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Joe Nemechek
2 October 1988
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Ted Musgrave 400
2 October 1988
ACT Coors Tour Scarborough, ME Robbie Crouch 127
2 October 1988
Bathurst 1000 Bathurst, NSW, Australia Tony Longhurst, Tomas Mezera 161
2 October 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Mario Bringetto, Jr.
2 October 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Joe Gaerte
2 October 1988
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Chris McDermott
2 October 1988
FIA Formula One World Championship Jerez de la Frontera, Andalusia, Spain Alain Prost 72
2 October 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Rod George
2 October 1988
ALL PRO Enduro Supernationals Series Nashville, TN Red Farmer 200
2 October 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies TQ Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Dennis Hart
2 October 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Kevin Pittman
2 October 1992
SCCA Pro Racing World Challenge Sonoma, CA R.K. Smith
2 October 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Keith Kauffman
2 October 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal TQ Midget Series Oildale, CA J.J. Ercse
2 October 1993
Interstate Racing Association Marshfield, WI Joe Roe
2 October 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Hermie Sadler 300
2 October 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Marlon Wild 35
2 October 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Webster City, IA Gary Wilson 50
2 October 1993
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Lealand McSpadden 30
2 October 1993
USAC FF2000 Eastern Division Championship Shannonville, ON, Canada Chris Simmons 30
2 October 1993
Florida Pro Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Pete Orr
2 October 1993
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Montgomery, AL Bobby Gill
2 October 1993
Zerex Saab Pro Series Avondale, AZ Brandon Sperling 30
2 October 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
2 October 1993
IMSA Camel GT Championship and Exxon Supreme GT Series Avondale, AZ P.J. Jones 127
2 October 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions North Vernon, IN Kevin Huntley 30
2 October 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Guy Sheldon
2 October 1993
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Gary Myers 150
2 October 1993
IMSA Bridgestone Supercar Championship Avondale, AZ Hans-Joachim Stuck 26
2 October 1993
KARS 358-Sprint Series Georgetown, DE Dale Hammaker
2 October 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Toledo, OH Scott Hansen 400
2 October 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Ralph Nason 300
2 October 1994
Bathurst 1000 Bathurst, NSW, Australia Dick Johnson , John Bowe 161
2 October 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Wayne Anderson 151
2 October 1994
STARS Racing Series
Winchester 200
Winchester, VA Gary Stuhler 100
2 October 1994
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Jeff Rogers 100
2 October 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Geoffrey Bodine 400
2 October 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Mike Cope 403
2 October 1994
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Jean-Christophe Boullion 48
2 October 1994
United Racing Club Georgetown, DE Greg Coverdale
2 October 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Bridgeport, NJ Sammy Swindell 25
2 October 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Concord, NC Tim Steele 134
2 October 1998
NASCAR Busch Series LCQ Concord, NC Johnny Benson, Jr. 40
2 October 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Kinser 20
2 October 1998
STARS Racing Series Cumberland, MD Tim Hitt 40
2 October 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Bob Pierce
2 October 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Denison, IA Ray Guss, Jr. 100
2 October 1999
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Cleveland, TN Ricky Holland
2 October 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Sarver, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
2 October 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Tipton, IA Blaire Benzing
2 October 1999
Speedvision World Challenge TC Class Fountain, CO Will Turner
2 October 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Irwindale, CA Kurt Busch 103
2 October 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Gary Wright 30
2 October 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Troy Cline 30
2 October 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Lakeland, FL Robert Huffman 150
2 October 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series
Outlaw 200
Fulton, NY Alan Johnson 200
2 October 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Rougemont, NC Jimmie Johnson 400
2 October 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Marc DeBeaumont 30
2 October 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
2 October 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Nashville, TN Wayne Anderson 401
2 October 1999
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Jimmy Garmon 150
2 October 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Anderson, IN Mike Blake
2 October 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Williams Grove National Open
Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Kinser 40
2 October 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Johnny Appleseed Classic
Rossburg, OH Troy Green
2 October 1999
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Roger Crockett
2 October 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Budds Creek, MD Gary Stuhler
2 October 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Muskogee, OK Brian Birkhofer 100
2 October 1999
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Boone McLaughlin
2 October 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Martinsville, VA Reggie Ruggiero 200
2 October 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Tipton, IA Tim Folkerts
2 October 1999
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Brian Seidel 25
2 October 1999
Speedvision World Challenge GT Class Fountain, CO Peter Kitchack
2 October 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Lenoir City, TN Wendell Wallace 50
2 October 2003
World Crown Jefferson, GA Clay Dale
2 October 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Jason Meyers 25
2 October 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jeremy Campbell 30
2 October 2004
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Al Purkey
2 October 2004
World Dirt Racing League Greenwood, NE John Hampel
2 October 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 40
2 October 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Scott Mulkern 100
2 October 2004
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK Jim Sikes, Jr.
2 October 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Brooke Tatnell 40
2 October 2004
NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Morgantown, KY Russell Childress 50
2 October 2004
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Inverness, FL Lee Collins
2 October 2004
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Fontana, CA James Chesson 50
2 October 2004
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Tommy Gural 125
2 October 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions Pevely, MO Dennis Erb, Jr.
2 October 2004
Formula 3 Euro Series Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Nicolas Lapierre
2 October 2004
Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 Columbus, MS Mike Marlar 60
2 October 2004
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Ross Meeuwsen 100
2 October 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Mike Woodruff
2 October 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Earl Pearson, Jr.
2 October 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Tazewell, TN Scott Sexton 75
2 October 2004
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series
Outlaw 200
Fulton, NY Tim Fuller 200
2 October 2004
SMART Modified Tour Radford, VA Brian Loftin 160
2 October 2004
Desafio Corona Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Rogelio Lopez 105
2 October 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fontana, CA Todd Bodine 100
2 October 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series
Mineral Wells, WV Jackie Boggs
2 October 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hickory, NC Ashley Huffman 150
2 October 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Talladega, AL Blake Feese 113
2 October 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Birmingham, AL Josh Hamner 100
2 October 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association San Felipe Pueblo, NM Damion Gardner 40
2 October 2004
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Spencer Clark 75
2 October 2004
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Adam Crippen
2 October 2004
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Roger Crockett
2 October 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Birmingham, AL Charlie Bradberry 100
2 October 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Cordele, GA Kenny Adams
2 October 2004
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series
Florida Pro Series
Ellisville, FL Wayne Anderson 75
2 October 2004
Supermodified Racing League Las Vegas, NV Troy Regier 40
2 October 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Jarrett 190
2 October 2005
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Tuzla, Istanbul, Turkey Christian Menzel
2 October 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
2 October 2005
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Oliver Playle 60
2 October 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Patrick Laperle 150
2 October 2005
Big 8 Late Model Series Lake Geneva, WI Rick Corso
2 October 2005
Desafio Corona Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Rogelio Lopez 48
2 October 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Seekonk, MA Brit Andersen 25
2 October 2005
FIA World Touring Car Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Jordi Gene
2 October 2005
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Michael Vergers 60
2 October 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Eustache, QC, Canada Sylvain Lacombe 300
2 October 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Knepper
2 October 2005
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 40
2 October 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Andy Seuss
2 October 2005
FIA World Touring Car Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Jorg Muller
2 October 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Tony Hirschman 150
2 October 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI John Senerchia
2 October 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
2 October 2005
NEMA Seekonk, MA Mark Buonomo 25
2 October 2005
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fawkham, Kent, England Richard Westbrook
2 October 2009
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Terry English
2 October 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Kansas City, KS Terry Phillips 30
2 October 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
2 October 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Damion Gardner 30
2 October 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Ringgold, GA Randy Weaver 40
2 October 2009
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Altamahaw, NC George Brunnhoelzl, III 150
2 October 2010
ISCARS Dash Series Hickory, NC Danny Bagwell 52
2 October 2010
Big 8 Late Model Series Loves Park, IL Jon Reynolds, Jr. 108
2 October 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
2 October 2010
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Andy Shouse
2 October 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Williams Grove National Open
Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell 40
2 October 2010
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Yakima, WA Craig Forney
2 October 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Billy Moyer 100
2 October 2010
ISCARS Dash Series Hickory, NC Danny Bagwell 75
2 October 2010
Earl J. Hubert Memorial Kankakee, IL Andrew Funk
2 October 2010
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Johnny Herrera
2 October 2010
CRA Super Series
CRA Super Series Southern Division
All American 400
Nashville, TN T.J. Reaid 200
2 October 2010
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Blythe, CA Chris Gerchman
2 October 2010
Firestone Indy Lights Homestead, FL Brandon Wagner 67
2 October 2010
Northern Allstars Late Model Series
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Monster Midwest Series
Kankakee, IL Ryan Unzicker 40
2 October 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Dale McDowell 40
2 October 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
Outlaw 200
Fulton, NY Brett Hearn 200
2 October 2010
American Le Mans Series
Petit Le Mans
Braselton, GA Franck Montagny, Pedro Lamy, Stephane Sarrazin 394
2 October 2010
IZOD IndyCar Series Homestead, FL Scott Dixon 200
2 October 2010
CRA Late Model Sportsman Toledo, OH Derrick Griffin 50
2 October 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Hampton, VA Robert Babb
2 October 2010
National All Star Racing Association Junction City, KY Eric Wells
2 October 2010
Super Cup Stock Car Series Hickory, NC Jody Harrison
2 October 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 25
2 October 2010
International Supermodified Association Seekonk, MA Johnny Benson, Jr. 100
2 October 2010
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Richard Vander Weerd 30
2 October 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters West Memphis, AR Tim Crawley 50
2 October 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Kansas City, KS Joey Logano 200
2 October 2010
All American 400 Nashville, TN Dillon Oliver 200
2 October 2010
UFo Race Championship Cumberland, MD Boom Briggs 44
2 October 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
POWRi National Midget Series
Pontoon Beach, IL Darren Hagen 50
2 October 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Brownsburg, IN Colt James 100
2 October 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 154
2 October 2011
Template Body Racing Association Sandusky, OH Ali Kern
2 October 2011
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Seth Carlson 25
2 October 2011
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fawkham, Kent, England Stephen Jelley
2 October 2011
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Bristol, TN Wayne Jefferson
2 October 2011
FIA Formula Two Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Mirko Bortolotti 21
2 October 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Yakima, WA Craig Forney
2 October 2011
International Supermodified Association Seekonk, MA Johnny Benson, Jr. 100
2 October 2011
Formula 3 Euro Series Cheste, Valencia, Spain Roberto Merhi
2 October 2011
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Junior Roddy 125
2 October 2011
Firestone Indy Lights Sparta, KY Stefan Wilson 67
2 October 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Kurt Busch 400
2 October 2011
ASA Midwest Tour
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Steve Carlson 200
2 October 2011
IZOD IndyCar Series Sparta, KY Ed Carpenter 200
2 October 2011
Lee Fields Memorial Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 157
2 October 2011
CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Kenzie Ruston 100
2 October 2011
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Yakima, WA Mel Patnode
2 October 2011
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Merced, CA Jeff Decker
2 October 2011
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Amozoc, PUE, Mexico Rogelio Lopez 125
2 October 2011
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Lyle Nowak
2 October 2013
USMTS Special Events Kansas City, KS Nic Bidinger 20
2 October 2015
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Lemoore, CA Tristan Thomas 25
2 October 2015
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Braselton, GA Trent Hindman, Ashley Freiberg
2 October 2015
Great Northern Sportsman Series Loves Park, IL Michael Gilomen 50
2 October 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Tyler Thomas
2 October 2015
FVP National Sprint League Greenwood, NE Bryan Clauson
2 October 2015
QuickCar Dirt Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Chad Osterhoff 25
2 October 2015
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Joe B. Miller
2 October 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Martin Truex, Jr. 400
2 October 2016
FIA F3 European Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Lance Stroll
2 October 2016
FIA GP2 Series Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Luca Ghiotto 22
2 October 2016
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Casey Johnson 200
2 October 2016
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Mick Schumacher 15
2 October 2016
ARCA Truck Series South Amherst, OH Cody Quarrick
2 October 2016
ADAC TCR Germany Series
TCR Trophy Europe
Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Steve Kirsch
2 October 2016
FIA GP3 Series Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Jake Dennis 14
2 October 2016
All American 400 Nashville, TN Bubba Pollard 400
2 October 2016
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fawkham, Kent, England Charlie Eastwood
2 October 2016
Northwest Super Late Model Series Yakima, WA Jason Jefferson 200
2 October 2016
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fawkham, Kent, England Jamie Caroline 14
2 October 2016
F4 Spanish Championship Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Richard Verschoor 14
2 October 2016
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Nick Sweet 150
2 October 2016
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fawkham, Kent, England Dan Cammish
2 October 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Ron Vandermeir, Jr.
2 October 2016
DashForDough Rossburg, OH Dustin Nobbe 25
2 October 2016
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fawkham, Kent, England Max Fewtrell 14
2 October 2016
F4 Spanish Championship Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Xavier Lloveras 15
2 October 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Dover, DE Daniel Suarez 200
2 October 2016
FIA F3 European Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Lance Stroll
2 October 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rome, GA Scott Bloomquist 50
2 October 2016
FIA Formula One World Championship Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Daniel Ricciardo 56
2 October 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Pontoon Beach, IL Buddy Kofoid
2 October 2020
Pirelli GT4 America Sprint Class Speedway, IN Drew Staveley 33
2 October 2020
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Speedway, IN Charlie Belluardo, Jan Heylen 35
2 October 2020
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Pontoon Beach, IL Tres Mehler
2 October 2020
Christie Door Company USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Webster City, IA Dillon McCowan
2 October 2020
NTT IndyCar Series Speedway, IN Josef Newgarden 85
2 October 2020
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Kansas City, KS Cory Dumpert
2 October 2020
PASS North Super Late Model Series Barre, VT Nick Sweet 150
2 October 2020
Legends Late Model Series Centerville, AR Brayden Proctor
2 October 2020
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Gas City, IN Ethan Barrow
2 October 2020
Pace Performance RUSH Dirt Late Model Series together with Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC Imperial, PA Kyle Lukon 30
2 October 2020
Christie Door Company USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Webster City, IA Mitch Hovden
2 October 2020
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Georgetown, DE Steven Drevicki 25
2 October 2020
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Greenville, MS Neil Baggett 30
2 October 2020
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Pontoon Beach, IL Paul Nienhiser
2 October 2020
PASS Modified Series Barre, VT Tyler King
2 October 2020
USAC Midwest Regional Midget Series
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series
Gas City, IN Adam Taylor 25
2 October 2020
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel
FedEx Challenge
Queretaro, QUE, Mexico Salvador De Alba, Jr. 72
2 October 2020
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Joey Waters
2 October 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Nathan Kilwine
2 October 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Jim Morris, III
2 October 2020
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
Mike Duvall Memorial
Gaffney, SC Brandon Overton 50
2 October 2020
North East Mini Stock Tour Barre, VT Cody LeBlanc
2 October 2020
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Larry Jones
2 October 2020
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Jaylon Mills
2 October 2020
FB-Bohn Mikel's Trucks Colored by Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes Queretaro, QUE, Mexico Andres Perez de Lara 40
2 October 2020
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am Mercer, PA Chris McGuire
2 October 2020
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Plover, WI Justin Mondeik 75
2 October 2020
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL Christian Hanger 40
2 October 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Mechanicsburg, PA David Gravel 25
2 October 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com Junction City, KY Camaron Marlar
2 October 2020
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Humboldt, KS Jim Body
2 October 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region
Little Rock, AR Derek Hagar
2 October 2020
Honey Badger Bar & Grill Street Stock Series Barre, VT Michael Martin
2 October 2021
East Coast International Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Cole Butcher 150
2 October 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Sammy Haugen
2 October 2021
Turismo Pista Class 3 Conception del Uruguay, Entre Rios, Argentina Lucas Petracchini 14
2 October 2021
Larry Hills Memorial Budds Creek, MD Jason Covert 35
2 October 2021
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Hayden Ross
2 October 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Castrezzato, Lombardy, Italy Enrico Fulgenzi 25
2 October 2021
Ralph Allen Showdown Waycross, GA Kyle Van Sickle 100
2 October 2021
DIRTcar Fall Nationals UMP Modifieds Lincoln, IL Hunt Gossum 25
2 October 2021
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Caleb Erwin
2 October 2021
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Casey Smith 100
2 October 2021
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Lexington, OH Kyle Kirkwood 30
2 October 2021
General Tire All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets Columbus, IN Joey Paxson
2 October 2021
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Late Model Stock Tour Timmonsville, SC Kaden Honeycutt 125
2 October 2021
Jim Pierce Memorial SST Modified 100 Perry, NY Andy Jankowiak 100
2 October 2021
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Greenville, TX Skip O'Neal
2 October 2021
Super Cup Stock Car Series Thornburg, VA Ben Ebeling 60
2 October 2021
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Peter Barrable 8
2 October 2021
Ferrari Challenge United Kingdom Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Han Sikkens 15
2 October 2021
Fanatec GT2 European Series Le Castellet, France Christoph Ulrich 20
2 October 2021
Ontario Legends Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Hudson Nagy
2 October 2021
West Australia Historic Touring Car Club Collie, WAU, Australia Aldo De Paoli 6
2 October 2021
Wingless Sprints Queensland Club Championship Archerfield, QLD, Australia Liam Atkinson 20
2 October 2021
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Sebring, FL Michai Stephens, Colin Mullan 27
2 October 2021
Crate Racin' USA Thunder Bomber Division Shootout Tour Gaffney, SC Hunter Funderburke
2 October 2021
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Kellyville, OK Noah Harris
2 October 2021
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Tim Tramnitz 22
2 October 2021
Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Joshua Webster 5
2 October 2021
F4 Argentina Championship Conception del Uruguay, Entre Rios, Argentina Federico Hermida
2 October 2021
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Waverly, OH Parker Price-Miller 30
2 October 2021
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Kelvin van der Linde 35
2 October 2021
Western Midget Racing presented by Masters Design & Construction Glendale, AZ David Prickett
2 October 2021
Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series Lake View, SC Michael Freeman
2 October 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Dillon Kellogg
2 October 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston
2 October 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Seth Kearchner
2 October 2021
SRL SPEARS Pro Late Model Series Stockton, CA Jeremy Doss 166
2 October 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Castrezzato, Lombardy, Italy Francesco Maria Fenici 25
2 October 2021
Madera Short Track Shootout Madera, CA Kyle Keller 150
2 October 2021
DIRTcar Fall Nationals Pro Modifieds Lincoln, IL Ryan Hamilton 20
2 October 2021
Fanatec GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Sebring, FL Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper 44
2 October 2021
FIA European Truck Racing Championship San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain Norbert Kiss 12
2 October 2021
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Lexington, OH Yuven Sundaramoorthy 20
2 October 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Williams Grove National Open
Mechanicsburg, PA Carson Macedo 40
2 October 2021
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Derek Hauck 40
2 October 2021
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Jay Lowman 12
2 October 2021
Northeast Classic Lites Lee, NH Jimmy Ryder
2 October 2021
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL Jimmy Thomas
2 October 2021
F4 Spanish Championship Jerez de la Frontera, Andalusia, Spain Dilano van't Hoff 16
2 October 2021
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Jamie Moylan 8
2 October 2021
Red Clay Classic Ashland, WI A.J. Diemel 40
2 October 2021
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Lee, NH Connor Souza 55
2 October 2021
Maritime Street Stock Series Miramichi, NB, Canada Logan Power
2 October 2021
Campbells Truck & Bobcat Modlites Queensland Series Mothar Mountain, QLD, Australia Neil Gregson 20
2 October 2021
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series Gaffney, SC Dale Timms
2 October 2021
Trophee Mitjet 2L France Le Castellet, France Louis Rousset 9
2 October 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Sweet Springs, MO Daison Pursley
2 October 2021
TC America powered by Skip Barber Racing School Sebring, FL Stephen Cugliari 17
2 October 2021
Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Joshua Webster 5
2 October 2021
F4 Argentina Championship Conception del Uruguay, Entre Rios, Argentina Federico Hermida
2 October 2021
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Eric Greco 25
2 October 2021
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Talladega, AL Tate Fogleman 99
2 October 2021
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Thornburg, VA Chris Lamb 35
2 October 2021
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Sumter, SC Greg Clark
2 October 2021
Clio Cup Europe Le Castellet, France Nicolas Milan 11
2 October 2021
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Andy Kamrath
2 October 2021
ADAC TCR Germany Series Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Dominik Fugel 22
2 October 2021
Camp Barnes Benefit Race (Late Model) Delmar, DE Rick Eckert 25
2 October 2021
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fulton, NY Matt Janczuk
2 October 2021
Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Jacob Perry 40
2 October 2021
DIRTcar Fall Nationals Pro Late Models Lincoln, IL Aaron Heck 20
2 October 2021
TCR South America Touring Car Championship El Pinar, Canelones, Uruguay Rodrigo Baptista
2 October 2021
FIA European Truck Racing Championship San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain Andre Kursim 12
2 October 2021
ADAC GT Masters Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Mathieu Jaminet, Michael Ammermuller
2 October 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Association Beaver Dam, WI Jack Vanderboom
2 October 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Hudson O'Neal 100
2 October 2021
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Mandan, ND Ross Cummings
2 October 2021
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Garrett Thomas 25
2 October 2021
F4 French Championship Le Castellet, France Maceo Capietto
2 October 2021
FFSA GT4 France Le Castellet, France Fabien Michal, Gregory Guilvert 23
2 October 2021
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Robert Barrable 10
2 October 2021
Alpine Elf Europa Cup Le Castellet, France Ugo De Wilde 12
2 October 2021
Dirt Track Truck Series Zanesville, OH Dwayne Powell
2 October 2021
Turismo Pista Class 1 Conception del Uruguay, Entre Rios, Argentina Federico Dominguez 13
2 October 2021
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Championship Gaffney, SC Ethan Wilson
2 October 2021
Midwest Dash Series Loves Park, IL George Sparkman 40
2 October 2021
Trophee Mitjet 2L France Le Castellet, France Louis Rousset 9
2 October 2021
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Walton, KY Brandon Gibson, Jr.
2 October 2021
POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Sweet Springs, MO Willie Urish
2 October 2021
Tri-State Challenge Series Pro Late Models West Richland, WA Naima Lang 80
2 October 2021
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Senoia, GA Ashton Winger
2 October 2021
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Michael Vaughan 5
2 October 2021
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Salem, IN Jesse Love, IV 200
2 October 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
2 October 2021
NEMA Lee, NH Randy Cabral
2 October 2021
Red Clay Series Southern Region Blue Ridge, GA Bailey Cardwell
2 October 2021
ADAC GT4 Germany Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Hugo Sasse, Mike David Ortmann 41
2 October 2021
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Chris Myers 25
2 October 2021
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Mat Williamson 200
2 October 2021
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Glendale, AZ Tyler Rodriguez 15
2 October 2021
Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Rusty Poland 40
2 October 2021
DIRTcar Fall Nationals Sport Compacts Lincoln, IL Nick Johnson 10
2 October 2021
Indy Pro 2000 Championship presented by Cooper Tires Lexington, OH Christian Rasmussen 25
2 October 2021
GT America powered by Amazon Web Services Sebring, FL Memo Gidley 20
2 October 2021
Sprint Cup by Funyo Le Castellet, France Emmanuel Collard 10
2 October 2021
Auto Meter-Brewington Electric Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Jake Kouba
2 October 2021
Virginia Sprint Series Hampton, VA Matt Mullins
2 October 2021
Action Sprint Tour Port Colborne, ON, Canada Allan Downey
2 October 2021
Steel Block LateModel Series presented by Impact Race Gear Washington, WV Thomas Baker
2 October 2021
F4 French Championship Le Castellet, France Elliott Vayron
2 October 2021
Southern United Sprints Ennis, TX Chad Wilson
2 October 2021
FFSA GT4 France Le Castellet, France Fabien Michal, Gregory Guilvert 27
2 October 2021
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series North Region East Smethport, PA Max Blair 35
2 October 2021
Washington Midget Racing Association Monroe, WA Tony Seidelman 25
2 October 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Southwest Lightning Sprints Lakeside, CA Braden Chiaramonte
2 October 2021
Turismo Pista Class 2 Conception del Uruguay, Entre Rios, Argentina Matias Cravero 14
2 October 2021
Pace Performance RUSH Late Model Flynn's Tire-Born2Run Lubricants Touring Series Imperial, PA Michael Norris 30
2 October 2021
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Dalen Martin
2 October 2021
Allison Legacy Race Series Asheboro, NC Jacob O'Neal 25
2 October 2021
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model
DIRTcar Fall Nationals Late Models
Lincoln, IL Ryan Unzicker 25
2 October 2021
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Phil Ashlin 5
2 October 2021
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Brock Denney 30
2 October 2021
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Michael Vaughan 5
2 October 2021
NASCAR XFINITY Series Talladega, AL Brandon Brown 107
2 October 2021
Bill McAnally Racing Drivers Academy Roseville, CA Cole Moore 37
2 October 2021
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Joey Bailey
2 October 2021
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Perry, NY Garrett Zacharias
2 October 2021
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Logan McCandless
2 October 2021
Super Cup Stock Car Series Thornburg, VA Ben Ebeling 60
2 October 2021
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Damion Gardner 30
2 October 2021
Southern Modified Auto Racing Teams Radford, VA Brandon Ward 99
2 October 2021
West Australia Historic Touring Car Club Collie, WAU, Australia Aldo De Paoli 6
2 October 2021
Atlantic Modified Tour Miramichi, NB, Canada Braxton Stafford
2 October 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Larry ten Voorde
2 October 2021
Sprint Cup by Funyo Le Castellet, France Ewen Hachez 9
2 October 2021
San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Zack Madrid
2 October 2021
Pinty's Knights of Thunder Sprint Car Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Jordan Poirier
2 October 2021
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Pit Stop USA Meridian, ID Andy Richardson 65
2 October 2021
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Trevor Krouse 25
2 October 2021
FFSA Tourisme TC France Le Castellet, France Viny Beltramelli 13
2 October 2021
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series
Greenwood, NE Tad Pospisil
2 October 2022
FIA Formula One World Championship Marina Bay, Singapore Sergio Perez 59
2 October 2022
Thunder Sports Cup Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Peter Ryder 9
2 October 2022
NASCAR Cup Series Talladega, AL Chase Elliott 188
2 October 2022
Thunder Sports Cup Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Josh Dowell 9
2 October 2022
Big 8 Late Model Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Austin Nason 188
2 October 2022
TA2 Muscle Car Series Northern Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Josh Haynes 12
2 October 2022
TA2 Muscle Car Series Northern Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Jett Johnson 15
DRIVERS BORN ON October 2
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Anderson Bowen Suwanee, GA October 2, 1997
Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA October 2, 1990
Bill Wilson Mahwah, NJ October 2, 1973
Bob Faieta Tujunga, CA October 2, 1966
Bobby Fisher Vero Beach, FL October 2, 1950
Bryan Schild Houston, TX October 2, 1980
Caleb Dillard Robeline, LA October 2, 1994
Carl Pasteryak Lisbon, CT October 2, 1950
Chad Jensen Norfolk, NE October 2, 1973
Dave Seabrook Thessalon, ON October 2, 1945
Dave Smith Edmonton, AB October 2, 1971
Duffy Smith , October 2, 1955 June 25, 2012
Ed Meredith Apopka, FL October 2, 1957
Fran Jischke Rochester, NY October 2, 1920 February 3, 2010
Gavin Stout Wichita, KS October 2, 1995
Giorgio Scarlatti Rome, Italy October 2, 1921 July 26, 1990
Glen Ward Ashland, OR October 2, 1946 January 17, 2011
Guilherme Samaia Sao Paulo, Brazil October 2, 1996
Jack Bowsher Springfield, OH October 2, 1930 April 8, 2006
Jake Keaton Barboursville, WV October 2, 1985
Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN October 2, 1988
Jan Flinterman The Hague, Netherlands October 2, 1919 December 26, 1992
Jason Hogan Cleveland, GA October 2, 1982
Jim Mrozinski Rocklin, CA October 2, 1968
Jim Waters Salt Lake City, UT October 2, 1960
Joe Barnes Lackawaxen, PA October 2, 1963
Joe Inglin Stockton, NJ October 2, 1956 July 21, 2011
Joe Rogers Tampa, FL October 2, 1901 June 24, 1951
Josh Timmerman Sheridan, IN October 2, 1987
Justyne Hamblin Hanford, CA October 2, 1990
Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL October 2, 1997
Kristi Schmitt Redding, CA October 2, 1980
Kyle Hadley Louisville, KY October 2, 1979
Larry ten Voorde Boekelo, Netherlands October 2, 1996
Lee Frayer La Grange, MO October 2, 1874 July 25, 1938
Lee Raymond Dayton, OH October 2, 1954 December 12, 2013
Mark Porter Hamilton, New Zealand October 2, 1974 October 8, 2006
Michael Bleekemolen Amsterdam, Netherlands October 2, 1949
Michael Johnson Mount Morris, MI October 2, 1992
Mike Abram St. Louis, MO October 2, 1979
Mike Nazaruk Newark, NJ October 2, 1921 May 1, 1955
Paul Goldsmith Parkersburg, WV October 2, 1925
Randy Becker Highland, CA October 2, 1952
Randy Dunn Fayetteville, TN October 2, 1951
Richard Gould North Brunswick, NJ October 2, 1974
Richard Spittle Mineral Springs, NC October 2, 1922 February 1, 2003
Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. Olive Branch, MS October 2, 1987
Robert Kroeker Norco, CA October 2, 1962
Russ Urlin London, ON October 2, 1952
Ryan Bigelow East Hampton, CT October 2, 1990
Sandy Livingston, Jr. Springhill, NS October 2, 1980
Smokey Purser Lumber City, GA October 2, 1904 May 30, 1964
Stacy Vicars St. Paul, VA October 2, 1971
Steve Knipe Katy, TX October 2, 1962
Tony Hulin Thomasville, NC October 2, 1952
Trevor Ward Winston-Salem, NC October 2, 1990
Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN October 2, 1996
Walker Yates Clemmons, NC October 2, 1996
Zane Maloney Bridgetown, Saint Michael, Barbados October 2, 2003