From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


October 22 History
RACES HELD ON October 22
Date Series Track Winner Laps
22 October 1914
AAA Champ Car Series Galesburg, IL Ralph Mulford 100
22 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Wally Campbell
22 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Carl Burris
22 October 1950
California Roadster Association Fresno, CA Howard Gardner
22 October 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Middletown, NY Frankie Schneider
22 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dayton, OH Harold Smith
22 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Perk Brown
22 October 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Fonty Flock
22 October 1955
American Racing Drivers Club Morristown, NJ Bill Randall
22 October 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr
22 October 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Danny Letner
22 October 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson
22 October 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Bobby Allison
22 October 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Art Pollard 100
22 October 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Quebec Modern Speedway|]] Jean-Paul Cabana
22 October 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr
22 October 1961
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Joe Weatherly 500
22 October 1961
MARC Racing Series Lakewood, GA Harold Smith 100
22 October 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Vallejo, CA Ned Spath
22 October 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ned Spath
22 October 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr
22 October 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Ballentine
22 October 1967
FIA World Championship for Drivers Mexico City, DFE, Mexico Jimmy Clark 65
22 October 1967
Eastern States 200 Middletown, NY Frankie Schneider
22 October 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Sonny Ates
22 October 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr 100
22 October 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Donnie Allison
22 October 1967
USAC Champ Car Series Hanford, CA Gordon Johncock 134
22 October 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Navasota, TX Dave Strickland
22 October 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Phoenix, AZ Gary Bettenhausen
22 October 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Bob Cetti 100
22 October 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sam Sessions
22 October 1972
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ollie Silvia 150
22 October 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Don Nordhorn
22 October 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Bobby Allison 492
22 October 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Marysville, CA Jack McCoy 200
22 October 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
22 October 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Rockingham, NC Dean Combs 83
22 October 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Seattle, WA Pancho Carter
22 October 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chula Vista, CA Rick Goudy
22 October 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Cale Yarborough 492
22 October 1978
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series West Chester, OH Vern Schrock
22 October 1978
Eastern States 200 Middletown, NY Lou Lazzaro
22 October 1978
ARCA Racing Series Avilla, IN Bill Kimmel 100
22 October 1978
Kingsport 250 Kingsport, TN Harry Gant
22 October 1978
ASA National Tour West Chester, OH Mark Martin 300
22 October 1978
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Rick Goudy
22 October 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Kingsport, TN Ron Bouchard 250
22 October 1978
Pennsboro Speedway Late Model Division Pennsboro, WV Bob Wearing 100
22 October 1978
Mesa Marin Late Model Div Bakersfield, CA Mike Miller 150
22 October 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Tommy White
22 October 1983
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Rockingham, NC Jerry Rector
22 October 1983
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Lawton, OK Howie Sewell
22 October 1988
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge St. Petersburg, FL Tommy Archer
22 October 1988
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Jeff Heotzler
22 October 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rockingham, NC Harry Gant 197
22 October 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Tom Nesbitt
22 October 1989
United Sprint Association Phoenix, AZ Sammy Swindell
22 October 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Mark Martin 492
22 October 1989
STARS Racing Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Pennsboro, WV John Mason 100
22 October 1989
FIA Formula One World Championship Suzuka, Mie Prefecture, Japan Alessandro Nannini 53
22 October 1989
NEMA Lee, NH Nokie Fornoro
22 October 1989
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail
Eastern States 200
Middletown, NY Frank Cozze 200
22 October 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Houston, TX Steve Kinser
22 October 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Steve Kinser
22 October 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Ronnie Poche
22 October 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Slick Yoemans
22 October 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Steve Kinser 20
22 October 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Doug Hoffman
22 October 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Middletown, NY Tim Hindley
22 October 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tony Stewart
22 October 1994
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Hialeah, FL Bobby Coyle 100
22 October 1994
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Kramer Williamson
22 October 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rockingham, NC Mark Martin 197
22 October 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Ron Shuman
22 October 1994
World Crown Jefferson, GA Rick Crawford 250
22 October 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta
22 October 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Ward Burton 393
22 October 1995
STARS Racing Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Pennsboro, WV Jack Boggs
22 October 1995
FIA Formula One World Championship Mimasaka, Okayama Prefecture, Japan Michael Schumacher 83
22 October 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta
22 October 1995
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail
Eastern States 200
Middletown, NY Jimmy Horton
22 October 1995
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Wheel, TN Jamie Perry
22 October 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Las Cruces, NM Andy Hillenburg
22 October 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series [[Butler Motor Speedway (MI)|]] Steve Barnett
22 October 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Donny Schatz
22 October 2000
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series
Eastern States 200
Middletown, NY Chuck McKee
22 October 2000
World Crown Jefferson, GA Mickey Cain
22 October 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Dale Jarrett 393
22 October 2000
Dirt Track World Championship Mineral Wells, WV Wendell Wallace
22 October 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Eric Norris 254
22 October 2000
FIA Formula One World Championship Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Michael Schumacher 56
22 October 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Aaron Pollock
22 October 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Salem, IN Bobby Murany
22 October 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tracy Hines
22 October 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
Grassy Smith Memorial
Lawndale, NC Dennis Franklin
22 October 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Chris Schild
22 October 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Martinsville, VA Ricky Craven 200
22 October 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Josh Ford
22 October 2005
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Tim Russell
22 October 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Mesquite, TX Gary Wright
22 October 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Barberville, FL Kenny Adams
22 October 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Millington, TN Clint Bowyer 254
22 October 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Billy Hicks
22 October 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Brandon Bendele
22 October 2005
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Brockville, ON, Canada Kyle Drum
22 October 2005
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour New Smyrna Beach, FL Jerry Symons
22 October 2005
National Late Model Series Pooler, GA Dewayne Johnson
22 October 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Peyton Taylor
22 October 2005
Cotton Pickin 100 Columbus, MS Scott Bloomquist
22 October 2005
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Russell Ingall 31
22 October 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Las Vegas, NV Tim Shaffer
22 October 2005
Grant Adcox Memorial Cleveland, TN Randy Korte
22 October 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Myrtle Beach, SC Benny Gordon
22 October 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Matt McCall
22 October 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Lakeland, FL Jamie Skinner 50
22 October 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Pocola, OK Jarrod Hilton
22 October 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lancaster, SC Jimmy Owens
22 October 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series Unity, ME Ben Rowe 150
22 October 2006
FIA Formula One World Championship São Paulo, Estado de São Paulo, Brazil Felipe Massa 71
22 October 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Les Hinckley, III
22 October 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Martinsville, VA Jimmie Johnson 500
22 October 2006
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 22
22 October 2006
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series
Eastern States 200
Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
22 October 2006
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Rick Kelly 22
22 October 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Zuber, FL Wayne Anderson 125
22 October 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Columbus, MS Mike Boland 40
22 October 2006
Champ Car World Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Nelson Philippe 59
22 October 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series
World Crown
Jefferson, GA Paul Kelley
22 October 2006
PASS Modified Series Unity, ME Jason Taylor
22 October 2007
World Crown Jefferson, GA Paul Kelley 250
22 October 2010
ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Derrick Ortega
22 October 2010
Valvoline Trans Tasman Late Model v Super Saloon Challenge Mildura, VIC, Australia Craig Cardwell 30
22 October 2011
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup, Sebastien Bourdais 102
22 October 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jeff Agnew
22 October 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Justin Henderson 25
22 October 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eastaboga, AL David Gravel
22 October 2011
Eddie Brann Memorial Inverness, FL Josh Todd
22 October 2011
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Jacksonville, NC Justin Crider
22 October 2011
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Jacksonville, NC Tripp Massengill
22 October 2011
Grant Adcox Memorial Cleveland, TN Vic Hill
22 October 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Talladega, AL Mike Wallace 94
22 October 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson
22 October 2011
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC George Brunnhoelzl, III 150
22 October 2011
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Lake Havasu City, AZ Austin Barnes
22 October 2011
UFo Race Championship Huntingdon, PA Jamie Lathroum
22 October 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Mark Whitener
22 October 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Alex Yontz
22 October 2011
USMTS Special Events
King of America Modified Nationals
Humboldt, KS Kelly Shryock 75
22 October 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Mesquite, TX Danny Lasoski
22 October 2011
UFo Semi-Late Division Huntingdon, PA Tim Smith, Jr.
22 October 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Little Rock, AR Aaron Reutzel
22 October 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Billy Decker 101
22 October 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Alexis Leone
22 October 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Thornburg, VA Chris Lamb
22 October 2016
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Lavonia, GA Drew Collins
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Hornet Division Concord, NC Andrew Smith
22 October 2016
NCRA Late Model Series Salina, KS Chris Kratzer
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Pro Late Model All-Star Invitational Concord, NC Dillon Brown
22 October 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Jacob Borst
22 October 2016
Coors Light Fall Classic Whynot, MS David Breazeale
22 October 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Sheldon Haudenschild
22 October 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Jason Hiett
22 October 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series New Richmond, WI Andy Zimmerman
22 October 2016
South East Mini Stock Tour Dillon, SC Chuck Wall
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - UMP Modified Division Concord, NC Kyle Strickler
22 October 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Jeffrey Pahule
22 October 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX James Hogan
22 October 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Thornburg, VA Nolan Allison
22 October 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ Tony Toste
22 October 2016
Las Vegas Open Comp Las Vegas, NV Linny White
22 October 2016
NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Jeremy Campbell
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Sportsman Modified All-Star Invitational Concord, NC Dany Gagne
22 October 2016
V8 Ute Racing Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Ryan Hansford
22 October 2016
Delaware State Dirt Track Championships (Late Model) Delmar, DE Austin Hubbard
22 October 2016
Southern Modified Racing Series presented by PASS Asheboro, NC Burt Myers
22 October 2016
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Blackman, FL Stuart Wilson
22 October 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Greenville, SC Colby Howard
22 October 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Ogilvie, MN James Giossi
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Pro Modified Division Concord, NC Buck Stevens
22 October 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Garth Kasiner
22 October 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Nevin Gainey
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Pro Late Model Division Concord, NC Corey Gordon 30
22 October 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series
Southern Pro Am Truck Series
New Smyrna Beach, FL Nick Hernandez
22 October 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Walton, KY Trent Young
22 October 2016
NCRA Modified Series Salina, KS Ryan McAninch
22 October 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Derek Ellis
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - UMP Modified All-Star Invitational Concord, NC Evan Taylor
22 October 2016
V8 Ute Racing Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Kim Jane
22 October 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Senoia, GA Casey Roberts
22 October 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Talladega, AL Grant Enfinger 94
22 October 2016
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Ennis, TX Ryan Edmonds
22 October 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Daytona1 Challenger Division Greenville, SC Bob Root
22 October 2016
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Shane Van Gisbergen, Alexandre Premat 102
22 October 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association
World Short Track Championship - Mini Stock Division
Concord, NC Austin Mintz
22 October 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Jake Hagopian
22 October 2016
Southern Texas Late Model Series Elm Mott, TX Jim Moon
22 October 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Daryn Pittman
22 October 2016
Late Model Stock Car Special
Hickory Fall Brawl
Hickory, NC Josh Berry
22 October 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Ennis, TX Richard Miller
22 October 2016
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Gibsonton, FL A.J. Maddox
22 October 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Las Vegas, NV Jesse Love, IV
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Pro Sprint Division Concord, NC Kevin Atkins
22 October 2016
Topless Nationals Ogilvie, MN Dave Cain
22 October 2016
NSW Late Models Granville, NSW, Australia David Doherty
22 October 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
22 October 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lehighton, PA Kyle Strohl
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Crate Sportsman Division Concord, NC Mitchell Duvall
22 October 2016
NCRA Mod Lites Series Salina, KS Justin Kinderknecht
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Hornet Division Concord, NC Eric Boozel
22 October 2016
Steelhead Nationals Seymour, TN Rusty Ballenger
22 October 2016
Fall 50 Walton, KY Bobby Pierce
22 October 2016
DeSoto-Auburndale Sportsman Series Winter Haven, FL Jason Vail
22 October 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Waterford, CT Dave Farrington, Jr.
22 October 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters
World Short Track Championship - 360 Sprint Division
Concord, NC Trey Starks
22 October 2016
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Zack St. Onge
22 October 2016
World Short Track Championship - Sportsman Modified Division Concord, NC Ron Davis, III
22 October 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Dan Mognaga
22 October 2016
Jayco F4 Australian Championship Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Simon Fallon 18
22 October 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Waterford, CT Andy Lindeman
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Caney, KS Daison Pursley
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Holley Hollan
22 October 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris
22 October 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Waterford, CT Rowan Pennink
22 October 2017
Jayco F4 Australian Championship Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Liam Lawson 10
22 October 2017
Sooner Sport Mod Series Enid, OK Brandon Kenny
22 October 2017
FIA Formula One World Championship Austin, TX Lewis Hamilton 56
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Frank Flud
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Frank Flud
22 October 2017
Sooner Modified Series Enid, OK Cole Traugott
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Frank Flud
22 October 2017
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Monza, Lombardy, Italy Artem Petrov 14
22 October 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Kansas City, KS Martin Truex, Jr. 267
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Caney, KS Ryan Timms
22 October 2017
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Enid, OK Robert Sellers
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Frank Flud
22 October 2017
Aussie Racing Cars Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Jaie Robson
22 October 2017
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Monza, Lombardy, Italy Lorenzo Colombo 14
22 October 2017
Eastern States 200 Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Caney, KS Daison Pursley
22 October 2017
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Austin, TX Kyle Kirkwood 11
22 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Frank Flud
22 October 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Scott McLaughlin , Alexandre Premat 102
22 October 2020
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel
FedEx Challenge
San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Salvador De Alba, Jr. 236
22 October 2020
FB-Bohn Mikel's Trucks Colored by Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Juan Antonio Reyes 100
22 October 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Fall Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Brasstown, NC Brandon Overton 53
22 October 2020
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Bobby Elkins
DRIVERS BORN ON October 22
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bruce Keen Hamilton, IN October 22, 1875 October 13, 1964
C.C. Reeder Petty, IL October 22, 1896 January 26, 1978
Chandler Horton Zionsville, IN October 22, 1997
Chris Hatchett Penhook, VA October 22, 1976
Devon Borden Raymond, WA October 22, 2002
Dick Watson Clinton, CT October 22, 1937 October 24, 2004
Duke Truttman Green Bay, WI October 22, 1960
Gabriele Gardel Lugano, Switzerland October 22, 1977
Ival Cooper Jackson, MS October 22, 1928 July 7, 1984
Jeff Heotzler Wallkill, NY October 22, 1957
Jimmy Dick El Paso, TX October 22, 1957
John Boling Indianapolis, IN October 22, 1884 April 19, 1932
John Graham Belfast, Northern Ireland October 22, 1955
John Sadinsky Johnstown, OH October 22, 1963
Johnnie Tolan Victor, CO October 22, 1917 June 6, 1986
Johnny Unser Long Beach, CA October 22, 1958
Josh Berry Hendersonville, TN October 22, 1990
Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA October 22, 1986
Marco Cirone Toronto, ON October 22, 1966
Mike Chasteen, Jr. Peoria, IL October 22, 1992
Mike Moore Fremont, OH October 22, 1991
Nathan Mirth Fullerton, CA October 22, 1977
Nick Crawford Caledonia, MN October 22, 1987
Olivier Pla Toulouse, France October 22, 1981
Reilly Lanphear Duxbury, VT October 22, 1999
Rick Allison Mesa, WA October 22, 1949 June 4, 2015
Rob Kauffman Sharon, CT October 22, 1963
Rob Yetman Castleton, NY October 22, 1968
Ron Emmick Rancho Cordova, CA October 22, 1961
Ryan Fearn East Longmeadow, MA October 22, 1998
Sarah Moore Harrogate, England October 22, 1993
Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO October 22, 2002
Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN October 22, 1971
Shawn Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN October 22, 1970
Tony Rost Utica, NE October 22, 1992
Trevor Cristiani Ukiah, CA October 22, 1994
Wayne Watercutter Sidney, OH October 22, 1944