October 3 History
RACES HELD ON October 3
Date Series Track Winner Laps
3 October 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Chuck Leighton
3 October 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Macon, GA Billy Carden
3 October 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Macon, GA Red Byron
3 October 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jonesville, NC Buddy Shuman
3 October 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jonesville, NC Curtis Turner
3 October 1948
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Lou Figaro
3 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Little
3 October 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Paul Brozyna 35
3 October 1953
NASCAR Grand National Bloomsburg, PA Herb Thomas 200
3 October 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Johnny Baldwin
3 October 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Allen Heath
3 October 1964
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Frank McDaniel
3 October 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Fred Schulz 30
3 October 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Pickell 25
3 October 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo 100
3 October 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ramo Stott 100
3 October 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
3 October 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
3 October 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Bobby Unser
3 October 1965
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Frankie Schneider 200
3 October 1965
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Sacramento, CA Bill Amick 100
3 October 1965
NASCAR Grand National North Wilkesboro, NC Junior Johnson 400
3 October 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Richmond, VA Sonny Hutchins 30
3 October 1970
NASCAR Grand American Jacksonville, FL Tiny Lund 200
3 October 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Ned Setzer
3 October 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Bloomington, IN Bob Tattersall
3 October 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series West Sacramento, CA Jerry McClung
3 October 1970
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Allen
3 October 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Don Epperson 40
3 October 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Marv Sjolin 40
3 October 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Richmond, VA Sonny Hutchins 30
3 October 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Red Farmer 300
3 October 1971
Winchester 400 Winchester, IN Dennis Miles 400
3 October 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Rollie Beale
3 October 1971
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI Dick Trickle
3 October 1971
NEMA Thompson, CT Jerry Wall
3 October 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin 30
3 October 1971
World 100 Rossburg, OH Bruce Gould
3 October 1971
All Star Racing League Nazareth, PA Mike Grbac 100
3 October 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Bobby Olivero
3 October 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Cale Yarborough 400
3 October 1976
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Ray Young 100
3 October 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Harry Gant 400
3 October 1976
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI Larry Detjens
3 October 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Pancho Carter
3 October 1976
NASCAR Winston West Series Monterey, CA Gary Johnson 53
3 October 1976
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship Syracuse, NY Gary Balough 100
3 October 1976
1976 Stockton 150 Stockton, CA Larry Phillips 150
3 October 1976
NEMA Seekonk, MA Johnny Mann 50
3 October 1976
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Bill Schmitt 150
3 October 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Fremont, OH Eddie Leavitt
3 October 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Ronnie Sanders 207
3 October 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Odessa, MO Sammy Swindell
3 October 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
3 October 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series North Wilkesboro, NC Mickey York 100
3 October 1982
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Donnie Allison 200
3 October 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Woodstock, GA Larry Moore
3 October 1982
USAC Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Ron Shuman 50
3 October 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Dean Thompson
3 October 1982
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Rusty Wallace 400
3 October 1982
USAC Stock Car Series Rossburg, OH Dean Roper 40
3 October 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Stafford Springs, CT Jean-Paul Cabana 100
3 October 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Rich Vogler
3 October 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
3 October 1982
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI Jim Back
3 October 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
3 October 1982
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Mike Skinner 150
3 October 1985
NASCAR Daytona Dash Series Concord, NC Mike Swaim 62
3 October 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Sleepy Tripp
3 October 1987
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Bob McCreadie
3 October 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Greg Wooley
3 October 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour El Cajon, CA Mike Chase 100
3 October 1987
United Racing Club Pine Hall, NC Billy Ellis
3 October 1987
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Winchester, IN Lonnie Rush, Jr. 100
3 October 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Sleepy Tripp
3 October 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Charlotte, NC Steve Kinser
3 October 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mineral Wells, WV Steve Kinser
3 October 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Ron Shuman
3 October 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Rick Carelli 100
3 October 1992
SMART Modified Tour South Boston, VA Frank Fleming
3 October 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Oildale, CA Billy Boat
3 October 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series El Cajon, CA Robby Flock
3 October 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Joe Bessey 150
3 October 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Rickey Hood
3 October 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Webster City, IA Steve Kosiski
3 October 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
3 October 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Billy Willard, Jr.
3 October 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Toledo, OH Butch Miller 100
3 October 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Jeff Castle
3 October 1992
STARS Racing Series
Winchester 200
Winchester, VA Rick Eckert
3 October 1993
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK David Umscheid
3 October 1993
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Mike Cope 400
3 October 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Eddie Hoffman
3 October 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Plattsburgh, NY Junior Hanley 305
3 October 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Winchester, IN Tim Steele 150
3 October 1993
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Roger Gannon 100
3 October 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Eddie Hoffman
3 October 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Rusty Wallace 400
3 October 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Toledo, OH Johnny Benson, Jr. 400
3 October 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tony Elliott 30
3 October 1993
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 150
3 October 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
3 October 1993
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt
3 October 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Geneva, NY Chuck Bower
3 October 1993
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Ron Shuman 50
3 October 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell 20
3 October 1997
American Sprint Car Series Corpus Christi, TX Garry Lee Maier
3 October 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Mike McLaughlin 200
3 October 1998
STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Rick Aukland
3 October 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Monte Faccinto
3 October 1998
Florida Pro Series Inverness, FL Jeff Williams 125
3 October 1998
NTB Trans-Am Series Houston, TX Brian Simo 60
3 October 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Sumner, IL Derek Davidson 30
3 October 1998
PRO Truck Tour Thompson, CT Kenny Martin, Jr.
3 October 1998
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Kris Patterson
3 October 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Muskogee, OK Billy Moyer 100
3 October 1998
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series Hanford, CA Monte Faccinto
3 October 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Weaver
3 October 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Ronnie Day
3 October 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Barberville, FL David Hutto 127
3 October 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Gary Wright
3 October 1998
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Tim Fuller 200
3 October 1998
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Daniel Knoll, Jr.
3 October 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Brent Kaeding
3 October 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series St. Augustine, FL Mario Gosselin 250
3 October 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Concord, NC Freddie Query 200
3 October 1998
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
3 October 1999
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Fountain, CO Brian Simo 74
3 October 1999
NEMA Waterford, CT Drew Fornoro 25
3 October 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Jeff Gordon 500
3 October 1999
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Howard Ford 150
3 October 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 25
3 October 2003
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Fulton, NY Jason Rood 30
3 October 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Fulton, NY Donnie Wetmore 30
3 October 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Kyle Berck
3 October 2003
World Dirt Racing League Kansas City, KS Kyle Berck
3 October 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Junction City, KY Johnny Wheeler 40
3 October 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
3 October 2004
NASCAR West Series Phoenix, AZ Scott Lynch 150
3 October 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Les Hinckley, III 100
3 October 2004
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Eric Schmidt 150
3 October 2004
ACT Dodge Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Cris Michaud 150
3 October 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series
World Crown
Jefferson, GA Fredrick Moore 208
3 October 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Jonathan Eilen
3 October 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 188
3 October 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Phoenix, AZ Eric Holmes 100
3 October 2004
NEMA Seekonk, MA Mark Buonomo 25
3 October 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Manassas, VA Jack Bailey 150
3 October 2007
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Joe Williams
3 October 2007
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Tim Fuller
3 October 2007
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Brasstown, NC Chris Madden 35
3 October 2008
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Johnny Herrera
3 October 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rome, GA Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
3 October 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brainerd, MN Kraig Kinser 35
3 October 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Talladega, AL Justin Allgaier 94
3 October 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Jacksonville, IL Brett Anderson
3 October 2008
Dick Trickle 99 West Salem, WI Nathan Haseleu
3 October 2009
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Billy Decker 200
3 October 2009
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Punta Gorda, FL Drew Brannon 100
3 October 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Kenny Merchant
3 October 2009
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Ronnie Johnson 50
3 October 2009
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Hunter Peacock
3 October 2009
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman 200
3 October 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Kansas City, KS Chris Simpson
3 October 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Kansas City, KS Joey Logano 200
3 October 2009
Western Allstars Late Model Series Antioch, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
3 October 2009
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 150
3 October 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jon Stanbrough 40
3 October 2009
Derrick Henley Memorial Milton, FL Jason Phillips 44
3 October 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Chris Ferguson
3 October 2009
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Jim Pettit, II 125
3 October 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Steven Intravaia 30
3 October 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Clarksville, TN Anthony Burroughs
3 October 2009
ISCARS Dash Series Coeburn, VA Jason Shultz 76
3 October 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Jeremy Thornton
3 October 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Oklahoma Modified Series Meeker, OK Bryan Rowland
3 October 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Cody Darrah 30
3 October 2009
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Scott Lewis
3 October 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Scott Slay
3 October 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Rusty Carlile 30
3 October 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Hanford, CA Alex Schutte 30
3 October 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Waverly, OH Shane Clanton
3 October 2009
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Rich Boyer 40
3 October 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Oklahoma Sport Modified Series Meeker, OK Rodney Sanders
3 October 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
National Open
Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 41
3 October 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
3 October 2009
Monster Midwest Series Lincoln, IL Jason Feger
3 October 2010
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Brett Sontag 200
3 October 2010
ValleyStar Credit Union 300 Martinsville, VA Philip Morris 200
3 October 2010
USAR Pro Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Jeff Agnew 200
3 October 2010
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr. 200
3 October 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Bobby Santos, III 150
3 October 2010
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Mike Doss 125
3 October 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL James Swan 75
3 October 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Kansas City, KS Greg Biffle 267
3 October 2010
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Elko, MN Brent Kane
3 October 2010
ARCA Truck Series Salem, IN Danny Jackson 75
3 October 2010
Mexico Corona Series Querétaro, QUE Antonio Perez 160
3 October 2010
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 200
3 October 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Weedsport, NY Tim McCreadie
3 October 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Pontoon Beach, IL Rico Abreu 25
3 October 2014
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Lemoore, CA Davey Key 20
3 October 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kansas City, KS Spencer Gallagher 99
3 October 2014
Southern Nationals Bonus Series Brasstown, NC Casey Roberts 53
3 October 2014
Great Northern Sportsman Series West Salem, WI Dave Trute
3 October 2014
Super Late Model Racing Series Kansas City, KS Justin Zeitner 25
3 October 2014
Dick Trickle 99 West Salem, WI Dan Fredrickson
3 October 2014
QuickCar Dirt Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Chad Osterhoff 25
3 October 2014
Midwest Truck Series West Salem, WI Blake Brown
3 October 2015
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Barberville, FL Danny Martin, Jr. 25
3 October 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Alon Day 17
3 October 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Joseph Joiner 25
3 October 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Timothy Culp 75
3 October 2015
ASCS Southwest Region Aztec, NM Johnny Herrera
3 October 2015
Illinois State Championship Peoria, IL Dennis Erb, Jr. 100
3 October 2015
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Ricky Burgess, Jr. 50
3 October 2015
SRL Legends Tour Irwindale, CA Darren Amidon 35
3 October 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Todd King
3 October 2015
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Billy Decker 200
3 October 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Zach Daum
3 October 2015
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Ventura, CA Nick Evans 20
3 October 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Brandon Hare
3 October 2015
Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series Satsuma, FL Tim Gay 25
3 October 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Dover, DE Collin Cabre 125
3 October 2015
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Hanford, CA Cory Elliott 30
3 October 2015
Big 8 Late Model Series Loves Park, IL Michael Bilderback 108
3 October 2015
Red Clay Classic Ashland, WI Jimmy Mars 50
3 October 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Las Vegas, NV John Wes Townley 146
3 October 2015
FVP National Sprint League Greenwood, NE Tim Kaeding
3 October 2015
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Kris Asche
3 October 2015
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT
Plattsburgh, NY Brian Hoar 200
3 October 2015
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Greenville, TX Eddie Doggett 17
3 October 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Dover, DE Regan Smith 200
3 October 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
3 October 2015
American Ethanol SuperTruck Series Loves Park, IL Chester Ace 35
3 October 2015
FX Caprara Car Companies Upstate Sportsman Alliance Fulton, NY Rocky Warner
3 October 2015
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Corley, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 30
3 October 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Gianmarco Ercoli 16
3 October 2015
Frank Riddle Memorial Inverness, FL Jason Kimball 40
3 October 2015
Eastern Super Mini Cup Series Shediac, NB Matt Watson 20
3 October 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Greenville, TX Chase Allen 25
3 October 2015
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Ronnie Davis 30
3 October 2015
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Jace Vander Weerd 30
3 October 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Kyle Falck
3 October 2015
Pacific Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Jeremy Doss 75
3 October 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Guy Taylor 25
3 October 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Wayne Johnson
3 October 2015
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Ryan Gutknecht 50
3 October 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Jefferson, SD Kyle Berck 25
3 October 2015
SRL S2 Tour Series Irwindale, CA Dylan Garner 30
3 October 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jason Barney 25
3 October 2017
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Vernon, NY Mat Williamson 100
3 October 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Dave Marcuccilli 50
3 October 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Weedsport, NY Erick Rudolph 100
DRIVERS BORN ON October 3
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Gray Belchertown, MA October 3, 1987
Alan Johnson Phelps, NY October 3, 1957
Alessandro Zampedri Brescia, Italy October 3, 1969
Andrew Murray Temecula, CA October 3, 1996
Andy Jones Princeton, MN October 3, 1988
Andy Thurman Slidell, LA October 3, 1969
Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA October 3, 1994
Austin Kunert Batavia, IL October 3, 1999
Bobby Santos, III Franklin, MA October 3, 1985
Brandon Atkinson Mechanicsville, VA October 3, 1996
Brett Taylor Calgary, AB October 3, 1983
Carl Cormier Davidson, NC October 3, 1964
Chase Austin Eudora, KS October 3, 1989
Chuck Becker, Jr. Clayton, CA October 3, 1944 January 4, 2008
Chuck Hulse Anaheim, CA October 3, 1927
Clyde Prickett Fresno, CA October 3, 1932
Danny Darnell Waukeegan, IL October 3, 1956
Danny Doeler Edison, NJ October 3, 1965
Don Wilson Arvada, CO October 3, 1930 April 25, 2014
Donald Theetge Boischatel, QC October 3, 1966
Earl Hill Elkins, WV October 3, 1940 May 23, 1987
Ellis Pearce Jacksonville, FL October 3, 1915 March 25, 1972
Gary Gaddis Trenton, GA October 3, 1946 October 3, 2001
Jacob McElfresh Elwood, IN October 3, 1989
Jerry Miller East Peoria, IL October 3, 1964
Justin Overfelt Crawfordsville, IN October 3, 1976
Kyle Hamm Muskegon, MI October 3, 1985
Max Papis Como, Italy October 3, 1969
Mike Coll Mount Sinai, NY October 3, 1985
Paul Tuthill Washingtonville, NY October 3, 1990
Richard Pinkham Buxton, ME October 3, 1959
Rodney Sanders Happy, TX October 3, 1989
Ruben Rovelo Mexico City, DFE October 3, 1987
Simon Wills Auckland, New Zealand October 3, 1976
Slater Blickensderfer Mooresville, NC October 3, 2001
Tom Capie Avon, IN October 3, 1953
Tom Tagg Oxford, MA October 3, 1958
Tony Hamby Greenville, SC October 3, 1962
Travis McCullough Lodi, CA October 3, 1984
Trevor Emond Leduc, AB October 3, 1972
Zach Ralston Springville, IA October 3, 1986