October 4 History
RACES HELD ON October 4
Date Series Track Winner Laps
4 October 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Pat Flaherty
4 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Burt Fleischman
4 October 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
4 October 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jersey City, NJ Charles Dyer
4 October 1953
MARC Racing Series Henrietta, NY Leo Caldwell
4 October 1953
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
4 October 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Jimmy Griggs 300
4 October 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Danny Oakes
4 October 1958
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Gene Brown
4 October 1959
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Fresno, CA Scotty Cain 200
4 October 1959
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Lee Bliss 150
4 October 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
4 October 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Jimmy Griggs 300
4 October 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Gene Hartley
4 October 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Bobby Allison 300
4 October 1964
USAC Stock Car Series Wentzville, MO Parnelli Jones
4 October 1964
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Pete Corey 100
4 October 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 30
4 October 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Sacramento, CA Bob Ross
4 October 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
4 October 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ernie Derr 200
4 October 1964
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Bill Slater
4 October 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Mario Andretti
4 October 1964
ARCA Racing Series Ona, WV Jesse Baird 500
4 October 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Ray Hendrick 150
4 October 1969
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Johnny Gammell
4 October 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
4 October 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Roland Lapierre 30
4 October 1970
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI Tom Reffner
4 October 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pittsburgh, PA Karl Busson
4 October 1970
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Gene Eding 100
4 October 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN L.D. Ottinger 300
4 October 1970
NASCAR Grand National North Wilkesboro, NC Bobby Isaac 400
4 October 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
4 October 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bob Santos 30
4 October 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Booby Giroux 150
4 October 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Dover, DE Ray Hendrick 100
4 October 1970
ASA Stock Car Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Dave Sorg 400
4 October 1970
All Star Racing League Dover, DE Ray Hendrick 100
4 October 1970
NEMA Thompson, CT Dave Humphrey 25
4 October 1975
Cornhusker-Hawkeye Challenge Omaha, NE Curt Hansen 100
4 October 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Concord, NC Ray Hendrick 200
4 October 1975
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Dave Dion
4 October 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Clark Templeman
4 October 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series West Sacramento, CA Larry Patton
4 October 1976
ASA National Tour
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Bob Senneker 400
4 October 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Winchester, IN Ron Sense 200
4 October 1980
Saugus 330 Saugus, CA Jimmy Insolo 220
4 October 1980
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Ed Organ
4 October 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oregon, WI Dan Fredenburg
4 October 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Concord, NC Dave Marcis 200
4 October 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Stafford Springs, CT Jean-Paul Cabana 107
4 October 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
4 October 1981
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI Junior Hanley
4 October 1981
Budweiser 200 Colorado Springs, CO Mike Bonicelli 200
4 October 1981
ASA National Tour
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Mike Eddy 400
4 October 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Woodstock, GA Stan Massey
4 October 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
4 October 1981
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Tom Laster
4 October 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Clinton, MS Freddie Fryar 100
4 October 1981
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Jim Walker 150
4 October 1982
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Tom Laster
4 October 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Dave Blaney
4 October 1986
ASA Big A-Autopro Gran Marque Racing Series Winchester, IN Ken Harrison 100
4 October 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
4 October 1986
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Winchester, IN Dick Dunlevy, Jr.
4 October 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Watsonville, CA Scott Luhdorff
4 October 1986
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Dave Kelly
4 October 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Concord, NC Dale Earnhardt 200
4 October 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oregon, WI Kevin Doty
4 October 1987
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Dave Byrd 100
4 October 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Salem, IN Bob Keselowski 200
4 October 1987
ASA National Tour
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Butch Miller 400
4 October 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dave Blaney
4 October 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Terry Labonte 400
4 October 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dave Blaney
4 October 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell
4 October 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Gary Wright
4 October 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Rossburg, OH Johnny Parsons
4 October 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Toledo, OH Bob Senneker 400
4 October 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Oxford, ME Robbie Crouch 174
4 October 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Sonoma, CA Darin Brassfield 40
4 October 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Bob McCreadie
4 October 1992
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Steve Butler 50
4 October 1992
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Larry Bayless 100
4 October 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Geneva, NY Mike Button
4 October 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Tim Steele 400
4 October 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Danny Smith 30
4 October 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 150
4 October 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mike Woodring
4 October 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 20
4 October 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Scott Bloomquist
4 October 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Flemington, NJ Jan Leaty 250
4 October 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Dean Jacobs 30
4 October 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Ricky Ingalls
4 October 1997
USAC Western Midget Series Hanford, CA Ricky Shelton
4 October 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Lakeland, FL David Hutto 150
4 October 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Asheboro, NC Clay Rogers
4 October 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Randy Tiner
4 October 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Fayetteville, AR Alan Vaughn
4 October 1997
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Craig Smith
4 October 1997
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH John Mason
4 October 1997
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX John David, Jr.
4 October 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Concord, NC Terry Brooks 204
4 October 1997
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Cleveland, TN David Millians
4 October 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell 40
4 October 1997
STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Bart Hartman
4 October 1997
Magnolia State 100 Byram, MS Johnny Virden 100
4 October 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jack Hewitt
4 October 1997
American Sprint Car Series Corpus Christi, TX Garry Lee Maier
4 October 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Bill Prietzel
4 October 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN David Millians
4 October 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jack Hewitt 40
4 October 1997
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Sean Michael
4 October 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Jimmy Spencer 200
4 October 1997
USAR Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Jonathan Kievman
4 October 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Rick Corso
4 October 1998
NEMA Waterford, CT Bobby Seymour 25
4 October 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Pat Ward
4 October 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
4 October 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Garry Lee Maier
4 October 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Billy Decker
4 October 1998
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Mike Walker 100
4 October 1998
CRA Super Series Salem, IN Junior Hanley 100
4 October 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Clay Bontrager
4 October 1998
UMP Outlaw Nationals Clarksville, TN Billy Drake
4 October 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Sumner, IL Steve Barnett
4 October 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Mark Martin 334
4 October 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Concord, NC Ryan Newman 67
4 October 2001
[[Allegany County Raceway|]]
4 October 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Bob McCreadie
4 October 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Concord, NC Kerry Earnhardt 63
4 October 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Doug Sanders
4 October 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Duayne Hommel
4 October 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Baxter, TN Steve Kinser 30
4 October 2003
ASCS Gulf South Region Many, LA Greg Rilat
4 October 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jason Setser
4 October 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN J.J. Yeley 30
4 October 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Walton, KY Mike Jewell 50
4 October 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Terry Phillips
4 October 2003
Magnolia State 100 Columbus, MS Anthony Rushing 60
4 October 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Tim Proctor
4 October 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Braselton, GA Ricky Turner 150
4 October 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Ed Gibbons
4 October 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Pevely, MO Billy Faust
4 October 2003
USAC Western Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Dave Steele
4 October 2003
SMART Modified Tour Concord, NC Jay Hedgecock 150
4 October 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series South Boston, VA Dennis Setzer 253
4 October 2003
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Ryan Kaplan 30
4 October 2003
Florida Pro Series Hialeah, FL Mike Franklin, Jr. 100
4 October 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Jennerstown, PA Benny Gordon 250
4 October 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Kansas City, KS David Green 200
4 October 2003
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Lee Hatch
4 October 2003
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Brad Hudak 125
4 October 2003
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Mike Haggenbottom
4 October 2003
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Robbie Pyle 300
4 October 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Mike Buckner
4 October 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Shawn Utphall
4 October 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Braselton, GA Dwayne Buggay 150
4 October 2003
World Dirt Racing League Kansas City, KS Terry Phillips
4 October 2003
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Irwindale, CA Michael Lewis 40
4 October 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Tony Jones
4 October 2003
CASCAR Super Series Hagersville, ON Pete Vanderwyst 200
4 October 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser 40
4 October 2007
Big 8 Late Model Series West Salem, WI Andy Burgess
4 October 2007
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Brett Hearn
4 October 2008
UARA STARS Late Model Series Greenville, SC Marty Ward 150
4 October 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Todd Morrow 50
4 October 2008
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Dennis Wilder
4 October 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association Lebanon, MO Terry Phillips 35
4 October 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series Wiscasset, ME Adam Bates
4 October 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Belleville, IL Brett Anderson
4 October 2008
World Dirt Racing League Davenport, IA Jimmy Mars
4 October 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ed Gibbons
4 October 2008
PASS Modified Series Wiscasset, ME Mark Lucas
4 October 2008
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Robert Ballou 40
4 October 2008
SuperClean Modified Racing Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Jimmy Dickerson 75
4 October 2008
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Jim Beaman
4 October 2008
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Barry Conoyer
4 October 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 30
4 October 2008
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Kenly, NC Jason Hogan 100
4 October 2008
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI James Swan 35
4 October 2008
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Andy Seuss 150
4 October 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Terre Haute, IN Cole Whitt 100
4 October 2008
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Timmy Hill 50
4 October 2008
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division West Salem, WI Steve Carlson 101
4 October 2008
Super Cup Stock Car Series Newport, TN Ryan Miller
4 October 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Talladega, AL Todd Bodine 94
4 October 2008
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Kenly, NC Darrel Bryson
4 October 2008
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Todd Bertrand 25
4 October 2008
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Johnny Herrera
4 October 2008
Big 8 Late Model Series West Salem, WI Ross Kenseth
4 October 2008
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Cumberland, MD Josh Richards 50
4 October 2008
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Jeremy Faircloth
4 October 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Woodstock, GA Shannon Babb 50
4 October 2008
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Greenville, MS Greg Fore
4 October 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Dillon, SC Michael Mohelski 35
4 October 2008
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Danny Johnson 203
4 October 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Donny Schatz 40
4 October 2008
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Loxley, AL David Breazeale
4 October 2009
NEMA Claremont, NH Randy Cabral 19
4 October 2009
ValleyStar Credit Union 300 Martinsville, VA Jake Crum 202
4 October 2009
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Jeremy Spoonmore 75
4 October 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 40
4 October 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Scott Bloomquist 100
4 October 2009
ISCARS Dash Series Coeburn, VA Danny Bagwell
4 October 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Darland 40
4 October 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Claremont, NH Jacob Dore 112
4 October 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Claremont, NH Norm Wrenn 25
4 October 2009
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fulton, NY Ryan Susice
4 October 2009
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT John Donahue 150
4 October 2009
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Randy Houston 125
4 October 2009
NEMA Lites Claremont, NH Russ Wood, Jr. 20
4 October 2009
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Josh Nelms
4 October 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Kansas City, KS Tony Stewart 267
4 October 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Mark Mason 20
4 October 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Donny Lia 153
4 October 2009
Big 8 Late Model Series Loves Park, IL Ross Kenseth
4 October 2009
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Blythe, CA Chris Birdsong
4 October 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Pontoon Beach, IL Tracy Hines 25
4 October 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
4 October 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Elbridge, NY Rick Eckert 50
4 October 2013
Iron Horse Sales and Service Badger Stock Tour presented by Kick Ass Drive Trains and Iron Horse Recycling Francis Creek, WI Kyle Frederick
4 October 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour West Salem, WI Andy Jones
4 October 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Don Kreitz, Jr. 25
4 October 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kansas City, KS Frank Kimmel 65
4 October 2013
Great Northern Sportsman Series West Salem, WI Devin Schmidt
4 October 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Pontoon Beach, IL Bryan Clauson 25
4 October 2013
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Francis Creek, WI Jay Matthias 30
4 October 2013
Dick Trickle 99 West Salem, WI Erik Darnell
4 October 2014
Colorado Challenge Cup Dacono, CO Dominic Ursetta
4 October 2014
Joey Coulter's Fellows Truck Brokers Florida Pro-Truck Series Lake City, FL Becca Monopoli 20
4 October 2014
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Matt Sheppard 200
4 October 2014
Super Late Model Racing Series Kansas City, KS Ryan Gustin 25
4 October 2014
Serie Stock V6 Aguascalientes, AGU Jose Antonio Ibarra 93
4 October 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
National Open
Mechanicsburg, PA David Gravel 40
4 October 2014
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Lee Tissot
4 October 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Woodstock, GA Chris Madden 50
4 October 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Dennis Franklin 40
4 October 2014
Joey Coulter's Fellows Truck Brokers Florida Pro-Truck Series Lake City, FL Becca Monopoli 20
4 October 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Bobby Pierce
4 October 2014
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Lemoore, CA Shawn Buckley 25
4 October 2014
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Neil Conrad 30
4 October 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Kansas City, KS Kyle Busch 200
4 October 2014
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Kansas City, KS Dillon Anderson 30
4 October 2014
X-1R Pro Cup Series Coeburn, VA Caleb Holman 200
4 October 2014
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Timothy Culp 75
4 October 2014
Steel Block Bandits Natural Bridge, VA Greg Roberson 40
4 October 2014
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Jeremy Spoonmore
4 October 2014
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Ryan Bernal 30
4 October 2014
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Danny Bohn 152
4 October 2014
NASCAR Toyota Series Aguascalientes, AGU Daniel Suarez 172
4 October 2014
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Casey Buckman
4 October 2014
Big 8 Late Model Series West Salem, WI Austin Nason 68
4 October 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Plymouth, IN Rico Abreu
4 October 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Stevie Smith 40
4 October 2015
Circle Track Great American Racing Series Memphis, TN Brett Hudson 100
4 October 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Oxford, ME Jeff Taylor 150
4 October 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Gianmarco Ercoli 16
4 October 2015
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ryan Robbins 30
4 October 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Bobby Pierce 40
4 October 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Alon Day 16
4 October 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Chemung, NY Matt Hirschman
4 October 2015
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Jon Reynolds, Jr. 200
4 October 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Kevin Harvick 400
4 October 2015
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series Yakima, WA Tayler Riddle 200
4 October 2015
Archerfield Kart Hire Thunder Series Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Ben Nicastri 20
4 October 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 150
4 October 2016
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Matt Sheppard 55
4 October 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Lucas Wolfe 25
4 October 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Perry, NY Chris Vogler 51
4 October 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brewerton, NY Dave Marcuccilli 30
4 October 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Larry Wight 100
DRIVERS BORN ON October 4
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andrew Gresel Hepworth, ON October 4, 1984
Andrew Scheuerle Toowoomba, QLD October 4, 1974
Bob Morris Sydney, NSW October 4, 1948
Bob Scott Los Angeles, CA October 4, 1928 July 5, 1954
Brian Sage Brockport, NY October 4, 1966
Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA October 4, 1985
Burgess White Columbus, OH October 4, 1943
Charlie Stokes Whitehouse, FL October 4, 1964
Chase Fitzgerald Lutz, FL October 4, 1988
Dan Clarke Mexborough, England October 4, 1983
Danny Efland Irmo, SC October 4, 1988
Dick Blackwell Startex, SC October 4, 1918 March 22, 1974
Elliot VanRankin Mexico City, DFE October 4, 1987
Fats Caruso Shrewsbury, MA October 4, 1928 October 2, 1993
Jason Garver Starke, FL October 4, 1976
Jerry Sharp Lockport, IL October 4, 1986
Jesse Sobbing Glenwood, IA October 4, 1981
Joe Carver Canfield, OH October 4, 1923 July 1, 2009
John Moore Eden, NC October 4, 1971
John Vallo Dayton, OH October 4, 1950
Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX October 4, 1972
Justin Martin London, ON October 4, 1988
Kenneth Bridge Thompsonville, CT October 4, 1929 September 4, 1992
Kevin Donahue Chesterfield, MO October 4, 1994
Kyle Treadwell Auburn, ME October 4, 1990
Larry Manning Salisbury, NC October 4, 1942 May 23, 2012
Leon Sales Winston-Salem, NC October 4, 1923 April 27, 1981
Michael Bennett Stafford Springs, CT October 4, 1983
Pat Thibodeau Nashua, NH October 4, 1908 September 5, 1964
Pete Serra Paulsboro, NJ October 4, 1969
Phillip Seifert Spartanburg, SC October 4, 1978 September 24, 2009
Porter Smith Aztec, NM October 4, 1984
Russ Stoehr Lakeville, MA October 4, 1963
Sammy Packard Barrington, RI October 4, 1919 March 23, 2003
Sarah Fisher Commercial Point, OH October 4, 1980
Steve Pfeifer San Francisco, CA October 4, 1938
Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA October 4, 1990