<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 9 in the 2020 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #23 of 28 in the 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
PA Speedweek:2020-04YT-icon.png Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin.jpgChampion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 29, 2020 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
30 L, 10.41 M, 16.74 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 24R Rico Abreu ShopRico.com, Curb Records 30 30 running
2 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Ti22 Performance 30 0 running
3 4 21B Christopher Bell Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development 30 0 running
4 7 5m Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Paints, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
5 3 72 Ryan Smith Red Robin, Heffner Racing Enterprises, Lelands Auctions, C&B Chubby 30 0 running
6 5 57 Kyle Larson Tarlton & Son, Finley Farms, Glenn Styres Racing 30 0 running
7 8 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Sweeney Cars, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 30 0 running
8 21 51 Freddie Rahmer Leffler Energy, Steel-It 30 0 running
9 6 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 30 0 running
10 15 5E Tim Wagaman, II Gosnell Paving, Cayden Valley Farm, EZ Buys Auto Body 30 0 running
11 16 99m Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, PHD Hydrographic Imaging, Kint Beverage Concepts 30 0 running
12 10 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, H&H General Excavating, Auto Connection, Beer Hill Gang, Select Collision Group 30 0 running
13 13 39 Sammy Swindell Swindell SpeedLab, South Bay Partners, John Christner Trucking 30 0 running
14 11 69 Tim Glatfelter Pharmatechnics, Finish Line Auto Sales, EGI Wraps, Glenna Straley Hair Designs, Sub Stop 30 0 running
15 17 1x Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, Buckwalter Trucking 30 0 running
16 19 19 Troy Wagaman, Jr. WB Motorsports 30 0 running
17 9 3z Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment Loaders & Parts, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 0 running
18 14 91 Kyle Reinhardt Capitol Renegade, Capitol Custom Trailers & Coaches, Boiling Springs Service Center 30 0 running
19 22 44 Dylan Norris E-Z-GO, The Gear Shop, SCC Trucking 29 0 running
20 20 75 Chase Dietz Rack Daddies Hunting & Fishing, Lefever Electric, North Industrial Chemicals 28 0 running
21 12 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 18 0 out
22 24 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPA, Osage Piping 17 0 out
23 23 2w Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Yorktown Pools & Spas 11 0 out
24 18 55K Robbie Kendall Falter Distributors, Crenshaw's Auto Repair, Rockdale Towing 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Matt Campbell; Anthony Macri; Tyler Walton; Landon Myers; Brandon Rahmer; Jared Esh; Billy Dietrich; Dalton Dietrich; Mike Wagner; Jim Siegel; Dylan Cisney; Steve Wilber; Brett Michalski; Adam Wilt; Logan Wagner; T.J. Stutts; Robert Ballou; Jay Galloway

Time of Race: 0:13:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (7)
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Larson - 13.564 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Kyle Larson Christopher BellRyan Smith Cory Eliason
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Freddie Rahmer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.995 seconds
Average Speed: 47.434 mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Rico Abreu 1-30