From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
Premier Speedway
Formerly Known As: Sungold Stadium
Premier Speedway.jpg
0.255 mi./0.41 km. Dirt Oval located in Allansford, VIC, Australia
Track Status: Still In Operation
Google-MapsIcon.png
TOURING SERIES & MAJOR EVENTS
Date Sanction Winner Laps
1972 Australian Sprintcar Championship Graeme McCubbin
1973 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Zeke Agars
1974 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Bill Wigzell
1975 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Sid Hopping
1976 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Garry Rush
1977 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Garry Rush
1978 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Jimmy Sills
1979 Australian Sprintcar Championship Steve Brazier
1979 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Jimmy Sills
1980 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Garry Rush
1981 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Jac Haudenschild
1982 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Jac Haudenschild
1983 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Danny Smith
1984 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Garry Rush
1985 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Danny Smith
1986 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Garry Rush
1986 Australian Sprintcar Championship Garry Rush
1987 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Danny Smith
5 December 1987 Winfield ASC Series Max Dumesny
1988 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Danny Smith
1989 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Danny Smith
12 March 1989 Winfield ASC Series Max Dumesny
1990 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Garry Rush
1991 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Jack Hewitt
1 January 1991 World Series Sprintcars Jack Hewitt
1992 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Max Dumesny
1 January 1992 World Series Sprintcars Garry Rush
22 February 1992 World Series Sprintcars Max Dumesny
1 January 1993 World Series Sprintcars Wayne Bunker
1993 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Garry Brazier
23 January 1993 World Series Sprintcars Max Dumesny
1994 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Max Dumesny
1994 Australian Sprintcar Championship Garry Brazier
1 January 1994 World Series Sprintcars Danny Smith
26 January 1994 World Series Sprintcars Garry Brazier
1 January 1995 World Series Sprintcars Danny Smith
1995 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Brooke Tatnell
9 December 1995 World Series Sprintcars Brooke Tatnell
1996 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Danny Smith
1 January 1996 World Series Sprintcars Brooke Tatnell
7 December 1996 World Series Sprintcars Danny Smith 30
1 January 1997 World Series Sprintcars Danny Smith 30
1997 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Trevor Green
1 January 1998 World Series Sprintcars Trevor Green 30
1998 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Skip Jackson
1999 Australian Sprintcar Championship Phil March
1 January 1999 World Series Sprintcars Randy Hannagan 30
1999 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Brooke Tatnell
12 December 1999 World Series Sprintcars Donny Schatz 30
1 January 2000 World Series Sprintcars Brooke Tatnell 30
30 January 2000 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Danny Lasoski
1 January 2001 World Series Sprintcars Max Dumesny
28 January 2001 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Donny Schatz
15 April 2001 Easter Sprintcar Trail Robbie Farr
1 January 2002 World Series Sprintcars Brad Furr
27 January 2002 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Donny Schatz
2003 Australian Sprintcar Championship Kerry Madsen
1 January 2003 World Series Sprintcars Daryn Pittman
26 January 2003 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Joey Saldana
1 January 2004 World Series Sprintcars Max Dumesny
25 January 2004 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Max Dumesny 40
1 January 2005 World Series Sprintcars Travis Rilat
2 January 2005 World Series Sprintcars Max Dumesny
30 January 2005 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Kerry Madsen
2 January 2006 World Series Sprintcars Jason Johnson
1 January 2007 World Series Sprintcars Jason Johnson
27 January 2007 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Kerry Madsen
1 January 2008 World Series Sprintcars Max Dumesny
27 January 2008 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Kerry Madsen
1 January 2009 World Series Sprintcars Jason Johnson
25 January 2009 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Brooke Tatnell
14 February 2009 Australian Wingless Sprint Title Rory Button
19 December 2009 Fire Services Plus Australian Sprintcar Allstar Series Phillip Lock 30
1 January 2010 World Series Sprintcars Craig Dollansky 35
23 January 2010 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Shane Stewart 40
26 January 2010 World Series Sprintcars Terry McCarl 30
1 January 2011 World Series Sprintcars Jason Johnson 35
2011 Australian Sprintcar Championship Brooke Tatnell
23 January 2011 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Steven Lines 40
1 January 2012 World Series Sprintcars James McFadden 35
22 January 2012 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Ian Loudoun 40
21 April 2012 Tyson Perez Memorial Matt Egel 31
1 January 2013 World Series Sprintcars James McFadden 35
27 January 2013 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Steven Lines 40
22 February 2013 Australian Wingless Sprint Title Brett Milburn 30
24 January 2014 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Tim Kaeding 40
1 January 2015 ENZED World Series Sprintcars Jamie Veal 35
25 January 2015 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Kyle Hirst 40
28 February 2015 Australian Speedcar Championship Adam Clarke 40
7 November 2015 Alfie's Excavation & Plant Hire Super Series David Cook 20
19 December 2015 Max's Race Jamie Veal 35
2016 Australian Sprintcar Championship Kerry Madsen
1 January 2016 ENZED World Series Sprintcars Brooke Tatnell 35
2 January 2016 ENZED World Series Sprintcars Jamie Veal 35
22 January 2016 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary James McFadden 30
23 January 2016 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Jamie Veal 30
24 January 2016 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Jamie Veal 40
27 February 2016 Five Crown Speedcar Series
Victorian Speedcar Championship
Domain Ramsay 30
17 December 2016 Max's Race Jamie Veal 30
17 December 2016 Late Model Racing Victoria Brad Smith 20
1 January 2017 World Series Sprintcars James McFadden 35
8 January 2017 Victorian Wingless Super Series Luke Weel 25
8 January 2017 Six Crown Speedcar Series
Victorian Speedcar Championship
Nathan Smee 30
22 January 2017 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic James McFadden 40
25 February 2017 Australian Late Model Championship Callum Harper 40
25 March 2017 Victorian Wingless Super Series Luke Weel 20
4 November 2017 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Jamie Veal 30
16 December 2017 Max's Race Darren Mollenoyux 35
16 December 2017 Late Model Racing Victoria Ryan Alexander
1 January 2018 Formula 500 Speedweek Josh Buckingham 20
1 January 2018 World Series Sprintcars Kerry Madsen 30
7 January 2018 Six Crown Speedcar Series
Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association
Victorian Speedcar Championship
Travis Mills 30
7 January 2018 AutObarn Super Series
VWS Summer Slam Series
Daniel Storer 25
21 January 2018 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Corey McCullagh 40
10 February 2018 AutObarn Super Series Luke Weel 30
11 March 2018 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Corey McCullagh 30
1 April 2018 Geelong Harley Davidson Easter Sprintcar Trail Corey McCullagh 31
3 November 2018 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series James McFadden 30
17 November 2018 Victorian Open Sprintcar Title David Murcott 30
15 December 2018 Max's Race David Murcott 35
15 December 2018 Late Model Racing Victoria Mick Nicola, Sr. 20
29 December 2018 World Series Sprintcars Grant Anderson 35
1 January 2019 Junior Sedan Promotion Association Aggregate Series New Star Division
Neville Pike Cup New Star Division
Jaxson Vella
1 January 2019 Junior Sedan Promotion Association Aggregate Series Top Star Division
Neville Pike Cup Top Star Division
Mitch Glynn
1 January 2019 World Series Sprintcars James McFadden 35
6 January 2019 Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association
Victorian Speedcar Title
Travis Mills 30
18 January 2019 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Jamie Veal 30
19 January 2019 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Carson Macedo 30
20 January 2019 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Robbie Farr 40
23 February 2019 Australian Wingless Sprint Title Alex Ross 40
16 March 2019 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Darren Mollenoyux 30
16 March 2019 VMPA Tritech Lubricant Modified Sedan Series David Smith 21
21 April 2019 Geelong Harley Davidson Easter Sprintcar Trail Jamie Veal 30
2 November 2019 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series James McFadden 30
16 November 2019 Victorian Open Sprintcar Title Jamie Veal 30
16 November 2019 Jack Willsher Cup Tim Rankin 20
14 December 2019 Late Model Racing Victoria Shane Belk 12
14 December 2019 Max's Race Grant Anderson 35
29 December 2019 World Series Sprintcars James McFadden 35
1 January 2020 World Series Sprintcars James McFadden 35
1 January 2020 Junior Sedan Promotion Association Aggregate Series New Star Division Dylan Barrow
1 January 2020 Junior Sedan Promotion Association Aggregate Series Top Star Division Drew Flatman
5 January 2020 Beasley Family Memorial Matt Jackson 25
5 January 2020 Magnet Towing & Transport Super Series
VWS Summer Slam Series
Daniel Storer 25
26 January 2020 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic James McFadden 40
29 February 2020 Australian Speedcar Championship Carson Macedo 40
14 March 2020 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series James McFadden 30
10 January 2021 Victorian Formula 500 Association Dash for Cash Josh Buckingham
10 January 2021 The Tyre Factory Warnambool Summer Slam Series Luke Weel 25
13 March 2021 Victorian Open Sprintcar Title Jamie Veal 30
27 March 2021 Late Model Racing Victoria Chevy Edwards
4 April 2021 Max Dumesny Motorsport Super Rod Easter Trail Michael Coad 20
4 April 2021 Easter Sprintcar Trail Darren Mollenoyux 30
4 April 2021 Late Model Racing Victoria Ben Nicastri 20
16 April 2021 SRA 360 Sprintcar Triple Crown Series Jordyn Charge 25
18 December 2021 Max's Race James McFadden 35
18 December 2021 Late Model Racing Victoria Shane Belk 20
18 December 2021 TJ Chassis Victorian Junior Formula 500 Stampede Series Rusty Ponting 15
1 January 2022 Victoria Sprintcar State's Series
Victorian Open Sprintcar Title
Matthew Dumesny 30
9 January 2022 Victorian Formula 500 Association Dash for Cash Jordan Rae 19
9 January 2022 The Midfield Group Summer Slam Series Matthew Symons
9 January 2022 Beasley Family Memorial Nathan Smee 20
21 January 2022 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Lachlan McHugh 30
22 January 2022 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Grant Anderson 30
23 January 2022 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Lachlan McHugh 40
25 February 2022 Late Model Racing Victoria Todd Bayley
25 February 2022 C&H Trucking Sprintcars Limited Series Domain Ramsay 25
26 February 2022 VSDA Dutton Garage Southern Speedcar Tour presented by Max Dumesny Motorsport Matt Jackson 20
26 February 2022 Late Model Racing Victoria Todd Bayley
26 February 2022 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Jamie Veal 30
19 March 2022 C&H Trucking Sprintcars Limited Series Jack Lee 25
19 March 2022 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Lachlan McHugh 30
2 April 2022 C&H Trucking Sprintcars Limited Series
SRA A Plus Powder Coating 360 Sprintcar Triple Crown Series
Brett Milburn 25
16 April 2022 Late Model Racing Victoria Peter Nicola 20
17 December 2022 Max's Race Jock Goodyer 30
17 December 2022 Victorian Junior Formula 500 Stampede Series Kobi Wright 15
1 January 2023 Clay-Per-View Sprintcar Speedweek Jock Goodyer 35
2 January 2023 Victorian Sprintcar Title Jamie Veal 25
8 January 2023 Beasley Family Memorial Hayden Williams 25
8 January 2023 Jack Willsher Cup Dylan Beveridge 20
8 January 2023 VWS Summer Slam Series Travis Millar 21
27 January 2023 Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Preliminary Tate Frost 30