RCSPN:2013-04 Ray Cook's Spring Nationals Series.jpg
Held on April 13, 2013 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar 40 40 running
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport AES Racing Chevy 0
3 2 1 Vic Hill Pilot Travel Centers, Landair Transport, Orthopaedic Institute Chevy 0
4 11 44 Clint Smith JP Driling, Cliburn Tank Lines, Arizona Sport Shirts Chevy 0
5 10 C9 Steve Casebolt Harrison Redi-Mix, B&M Concrete, Hicks & Ingle Chevy 0
6 18 1W Dillon Wood Keyser Manufacturing, GottaRace Pontiac 0
7 13 5B Mike Marlar Bryson Motorsports, Rocket Chassis 0
8 12 21 Chris Ferguson Stout21 0
9 14 257 Skylar Marlar PPM, Marlar Auto Mart Chevy 0
10 7 97 Bobby Giffin Arnold Construction, Stanley Best Heating & Air 0
11 17 63 Josh Collins Warrior Race Cars 0
12 24 30 Ryan King Brian King Roofing, Jim Sands Roofing, Parton's Smokin Butz BBQ Chevy 0
13 23 8 David Payne Gibson Motorosports, Payne Tire Chevy 0
14 8 17M Dale McDowell Big Dog Motorsports, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 27 0 accident
15 3 52 Mark Douglas McClain's Speed Shop, C Laney & Sons Construction Chevy 27 0 accident
16 5 47 Brett Miller A Southerland Landscaping, Total Control Shocks & Suspensions 27 0 accident
17 4 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar 27 0 accident
18 22 13 George Mashburn Race With Jesus Chevy 27 0 engine
19 16 22 Mike Weeks 0
20 9 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics, East Coast Entertainment 0
21 19 28 Jeff Wolfenbarger Texaco, Havoline 0
22 20 16 Daniel Baggerly 0
23 21 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance 0
24 15 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Skip Arp; Ellery Leake; Clayton Miller; Casey Barrow; Joe Denby; David Crabtree; Chuck Laney; Scott James; Wayne Hughes; Sammie Russell; Mark Vineyard; Robby Moses; Jeff Franklin
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Tommy Kerr - 15.83 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - (Laps 2, 26, 26r)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tommy Kerr 1-50