Route 35 Challenge:2018-04 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series.jpg
Held on August 11, 2018 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication, L&B Investment Properties, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 25 7 running
2 5 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery MasterSbilt 25 0 running
3 9 32J Shaun Jones HV Mechanical Services, Red Wing Shoes Kryptonite 25 0 running
4 2 26 Jerry Bard 25 0 running
5 7 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Eagle Towing Longhorn 25 0 running
6 14 27 Jim Yoder 25 0 running
7 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 25 0 running
8 4 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son, Summers Trucking, Moon Shine Camo 25 0 running
9 13 22 Brett Schadel Selinsgrove Ford, Big Wrangler Ranch Rocket 25 0 running
10 10 1Z Dave Brouse, Jr. 25 0 running
11 23 61 Kenny Trevitz 25 0 running
12 16 7M Meade Hahn Lazer Chassis, Roadie Ted Transport, Kerstetter's Garage, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 25 0 running
13 18 10 Dave Stamm Susquehanna Valley Auto Glass, Boomerangs Bar & Grill, Deals On Wheels Auto Sales, Lon's Auto Body, Federated Auto Parts 25 0 running
14 19 6 Donnie Schick 24 0 running
15 22 7 Dick Houtz 23 0 running
16 1 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, Fastener Place, CKC Trucking, Calvin W. Lewis Coal Sales 18 18 out
17 12 72 Rance Garlock Garlock's Used Cars, Coleman Farms, Red X Rocket 18 0 out
18 21 115 Shaun Miller 18 0 out
19 20 46 Dan Green 18 0 parked
20 15 98 Randall Croop 13 0 out
21 17 0B Larry Baer Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication, L&B Investment Properties Rocket 6 0 out
22 6 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Allstar Performance 3 0 out
23 11 06 Mike Lupfer Custom Cut Flooring, Freysinger Mazda-GMC-Hyundai, Advanced Septic Services, Kouba Chiropractic 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nathan Long; Andrew Yoder; Randy Christine, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:22:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jerry BardBryan BernheiselColeby Frye
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.408 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 4; lap 13; lap 13; lap 18; lap 18
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Andy Haus 1-18; Coleby Frye 19-25