<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 11 in the 2020 Steel Block LateModel Series Season
SBLMS:2020-02 Steel Block LateModel Series.jpg
Held on June 26, 2020 at Jackson County Speedway in Jackson, OH
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 29 Clint Keenan M&M Head Service, Devoe Construction, JEGS Rocket 25 25 running
2 1 68 Jared Hawkins Riggs Maching & Fabricating, Tim Logan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Black Diamond 0
3 4 c2 Corey Delancey McDonald Racing Engines, Gutter Direct Kryptonite 0
4 3 115 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products, Poske's Replacement Parts Swartz 0
5 81M Matt Melvin Poplin Roll Off, J&S Commercial Vent Cleaning, Thoroughbred Construction Group Rocket 0
6 23 John Vandale Morehouse Roofing, Acme Auto Detailing, Smitty's Pizza, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 0
7 16 316 Joe Brewer Stephan Heating & Cooling, Cory Robbins Secret Agent Man 0
8 34C Pete Crum LCR Realty, Brandewie Rentals, Samtastic Designs & Graphics 0
9 5c Jacob Curnutte Maynard Racing Performance, Lavalette Cycle, JMR Chassis, R&R Automotive 0
10 17 9 Mike Foggin Fastenal, Foggin Farms 0
11 5m Zach Milbee Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products 0
12 77 William Rose Marshall Ob-Gyn, L&J Real Estate 0
13 19 E10 Brian Eaton Belpre Chiropractic Center 0
14 48 Robbie Lewis Hawk Predator & Wildlife Control, Dickson Racing Shocks, My Little Country Store, Toyota 0
15 18 20 Troy Hahn Lorenzen Realty, Fremont Chiropractic Clinic, Leland's Outdoor World 0
16 32 Ryan Keckley 0
17 52 Cole Lillibridge The Nellie Bar & Grill, Brockstar 0
18 01 Collin Holmes Charleston Auto Towing & Recovery, Hurricane Wrecker Service, Pro-1 Automotive, Stan's Backhoe & Septic Service Rocket 0
19 45 Russ Frohnapfel Frohnapfel Motorsports, R&J Trucking & Hauling, Ohio State Buckeyes 0
RACE DATA
Did not start: Joe Bowie

Did not qualify: Lee Cornell; Brian Stephan; Kyle Wiser; Chase Frohnapfel; Kent Keyser; Jimmy Morey; Joe Cloutier; Jason Salmons

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Clint Keenan
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jared HawkinsJoe BowieZack Dohm
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Joe Brewer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Clint Keenan 1-25