SLMRS:2017-13 Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2017.jpg
Held on August 19, 2017 at Adams County Speedway in Corning, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 25 16 running
2 3 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 running
3 15 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 0 running
4 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Storm Solution Specialists Black Diamond 25 0 running
5 12 51 Nate Beyenhof Ino Manufacturing, Town & Country Disposal 25 0 running
6 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 0 running
7 1 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 25 0 running
8 13 15 Jason O'Brien Duke Aerial Equipment, Iron Specialties 25 0 running
9 10 21X John L. Anderson 25 0 running
10 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission Rocket 25 9 running
11 20 33 Paul Glendenning Austins Carpet & Duct Cleaning, TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 25 0 running
12 17 3 Sterling Perkins Perkins Farms, Midstate Machine Racing Engines 25 0 running
13 16 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 25 0 running
14 23 55X Curt Drake N&W Transfer, Steamfitters & Plumbers Local 464 24 0 running
15 21 77B Bob Milander Malvern Bank 23 0 running
16 7 4 J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 14 0 out
17 8 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 14 0 out
18 22 1 Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Tri-City Cycleworks Swartz 14 0 out
19 11 99D Darrell DeFrance Karl Chevrolet, Hay Construction, Action Auto Parts, Rumours Sports Bar & Grill Victory Circle 14 0 out
20 19 92 Josh Most Most Trucking 14 0 out
21 6 4K Josh Krug Creative Hair Design, The Dove Studio, Dr. Vinyl Rocket 14 0 out
22 18 76 Al Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Stumpy's Custom Creations 14 0 out
23 14 2V Vic Lovejoy Entech, Quality Food Processors, Monogram Prepared Meats 14 0 out
24 24 2A Amanda O'Neal Loess Hills Harley-Davidson, Iowa Western, Snap-on 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Colton Leal, Jason Wallace, Michael Leal, Jeremy Grady
Time of Race: 0:28:24
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Bill Leighton, Jr.Jesse SobbingKyle BerckJosh Krug
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Sterling Perkins
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.202 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 14; lap 14; lap 19
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Andrew Kosiski 1-9; Kyle Berck 10-25