SLMRS:2017-14 Malvern Bank Super Late Models.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2017.jpg
Held on August 26, 2017 at Junction Motor Speedway in McCool Junction, NE
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 4 running
2 1 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Tri-City Cycleworks, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 21
3 2 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 0
4 18 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 0
5 5 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 0
6 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 0
7 8 76 Al Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Stumpy's Custom Creations 0
8 16 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Storm Solution Specialists Black Diamond 0
9 10 33 Paul Glendenning Austins Carpet & Duct Cleaning, TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 0
10 11 15 Jason O'Brien Duke Aerial Equipment, L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties, KWF Black Diamond 0
11 17 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 0
12 7 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 0
13 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission Rocket 0
14 14 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 0
15 13 6C Cale Osborn 0
16 12 2V Vic Lovejoy Entech, Quality Food Processors, Monogram Prepared Meats 0
17 19 55X Curt Drake N&W Transfer, Steamfitters & Plumbers Local 464 0
18 20 2A Amanda O'Neal Loess Hills Harley-Davidson, Iowa Western, Snap-on 0
19 9 77 Cory Dumpert 0
20 6 6 Alex Humphrey AgWest, Joyce Agronomics 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Krug, Bob Milander, Jason Wallace, Tyler Reagle, Troy Nielson, John L. Anderson
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Matt BullerTad PospisilBrian Kosiski
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Andrew Kosiski
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#2A spin turn 2); lap 15 (#77 accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Matt Buller 1-21; Tad Pospisil 22-25