<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 16 in the 2020 Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Casey's General Stores Midwest Fall Brawl Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series.jpg
Held on September 12, 2020 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World, Signor Trucking Bloomquist 30 0 running
2 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Certified Transmission, All Makes Collision MB Customs 30 0 running
3 14 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials Capital 30 0 running
4 6 98R Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Capital 30 0 running
5 17 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Collins Home Creations, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell, Duros Dent Works Black Diamond 30 0 running
6 4 77 Cory Dumpert DEKALB Corn, Friesen Performance, Doran Post & Associates Swartz 30 0 running
7 18 21X John L. Anderson MarCorp Electroc, AJ's Cafe Rocket 30 0 running
8 2 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Cooperative Missile 30 0 running
9 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Imperial Wagyu Beef, Henry Hobscheidt Motors, Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport Black Diamond 30 0 running
10 15 22 Charlie McKenna MY YIELD Seed Treaters, E18 Brewing, R Place Pub & Pizza MB Customs 30 0 running
11 8 56S Chris Spieker SideBite Specialists, Erickson Construction, Lefty's Pump & Plumbing Rocket 30 0 running
12 13 98 Ben Schaller Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark Solutions MB Customs 30 0 running
13 16 99D Darrel DeFrance Smith Lawn Care & Landscaping, Action Auto Parts Moyer Victory 30 0 running
14 19 4K Josh Krug Dr. Vinyl 30 0 running
15 9 15C Curt Schroeder Pre-Owned Autos of Des Moines, Gateway Plumbing 30 0 running
16 12 76 Zach Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Blaha Service Black Diamond 30 0 running
17 11 36 Jim Johnson Frontier Insurance, Johnson Repair MB Customs 24 0 out
18 22 44 Troy Daly Sherri Daly Celebrity Homes, Ideal Construction 20 0 out
19 20 1 Alex Humphrey 18 0 out
20 23 92 Jacob Brown 18 0 out
21 10 5S Dylan Schmer 11 0 out
22 5 20V Rece Vaught Todd's Body & Glass, Joyce Agronomics, Platinum Agronomy Solutions 10 0 out
23 21 52 Brian Kosiski Dirt Track Bank, Imperial Tire Missile 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Sterling Perkins; Dan Jackson; Brian Barrett; Robbie Jorgensen; Dan Battaglia; J.C. Wyman

Time of Race: 0:18:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Tad PospisilKyle BerckCory DumpertRece Vaught
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bill Leighton, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.465 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 12
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Corey Zeitner 1; Tad Pospisil 2-30