SOSNS:2017-07 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on May 26, 2017 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 40 19 running
2 5 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 40 0 running
3 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter 40 21 running
4 8 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Landair Transport Longhorn 40 0 running
5 11 8* David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 40 0 running
6 7 J0 John Ownbey Sam's Restaurant Equipment 40 0 running
7 3 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Pilot Travel Centers 40 0 running
8 4 9 Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 40 0 running
9 9 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Bloomquist 39 0 running
10 2 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, Kinzer Drilling Company 39 0 running
11 16 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits Warrior 39 0 running
12 20 1G Ryan King Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Guttering Warrior 39 0 running
13 17 1C Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Seymour's Towing, Buffalo Bar & Grill, Southeast Misc. Erectors Longhorn 39 0 running
14 10 91 Heath Hindman 39 0 running
15 15 9C Dusty Carver West Haven Speed Equipment, TNT Race Cars TNT 39 0 running
16 13 21 Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 39 0 running
17 18 16S J.T. Seawright 39 0 running
18 21 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting 39 0 running
19 14 16 Austin Horton 7E Sales, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 18 0 out
20 22 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Grady & King Construction, Baggett Healthcare Pharmacy, Harrison Ready-Mix 18 0 out
21 12 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms CVR 10 0 out
22 19 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies Rocket 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Casey Turman, Austin Kirkpatrick, Craig Greer, Tyler Millwood, Stacy Boles, Brad Skinner, Gary McPherson, Ethan Hunter, Trey Wood, Steven Roberts , Austin Arnold, Ivedent Lloyd, Jr., Derek Ellis, Jamie Oliver, Jeff Neubert
Time of Race: 0:14:43
Fast Qualifier: Shanon Buckingham - 14.921 sec.
Heat Winners: Shanon BuckinghamBrandon OvertonJohn OwnbeyRicky Weiss
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.601 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 11
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shanon Buckingham 1-21; Brandon Overton 22-40