SSMT:2017-01 Sunshine State Modified Tour.jpgNorth Florida Speedway UMP Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on February 3, 2017 at North Florida Speedway in Lake City, FL
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, Northwest WI Restoration Service, Paradise Pools & Spas 25 16 running
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Longhorn Chassis, Cedar Peaks Enterprises, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 25 9 running
3 1 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 25 0 running
4 7 2x4 Chase Collins 25 0 running
5 18 72 Todd Neiheiser 25 0 running
6 11 20M Mike Potosky 25 0 running
7 9 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 25 0 running
8 13 05 David Wietholder 25 0 running
9 6 77 Ray Bollinger Fastlane Wraps, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet, Save-A-Lot 25 0 running
10 14 91 Derrick Ramey 25 0 running
11 8 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U Pull It & Auto Salvage 17 0 out
12 20 41 Brad Goff 16 0 out
13 16 12 Jason Miller Anderson's Maple Syrup 12 0 out
14 15 25W Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, Buskirk Tree, Zane's Automotive Service 11 0 out
15 3 1M Curt Myers Jenkins Realty, T.L. Sinz Plubing, H&E Ready Mix 9 0 out
16 4 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collison 6 0 suspension
17 17 4W Rick Weekly Affordable Shred, F&W Resources 6 0 out
18 21 6 Dylan Browning Genesis Racing Shocks, Advanced Medical Laboratories 6 0 out
19 24 12L Lucas Lee 6 0 out
20 19 19 Tom Sigler Schaeffer's Racing Oil 6 0 out
21 22 12K Scotty Kincaid 6 0 out
22 23 71 Jessie Hoskins 6 0 out
23 25 18 Tait Davenport Murtco, Tyler Davenport Painting & Sealcoating 6 0 out
24 10 A1 Gary Bentley AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 5 0 out
25 12 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Wells; Bill Griffith; Steve Miller ; Shawn Pitts; David Crews; Jeff Solinger; Buzzie Reutimann; Dylan Hurston; Craig Christian; Roger Crouse
Time of Race: 0:35:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Adams - 19.181 sec.
Heat Winners: Kenny WallaceKyle StricklerCurt MyersKyle Bronson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dylan Browning
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.089 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 6; lap 6; lap 8; lap 9; lap 17; lap 23
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Strickler 1-9; Kevin Adams 10-25