<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 7 in the 2020 Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Season
SSO:2020-03 Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products.jpg
Held on May 8, 2020 at Monarch Motor Speedway in Iowa Park, TX
20 L, 5 M, 8.04 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 83 Jett Hays 20 10 running
2 14 74B Jake Bubak Coyote Candle Company, Sanderson Racing 0 running
3 5 5$ Danny Smith 0 running
4 1 20 Chad Wilson 0 running
5 4 98K Dane Fields 0 running
6 9 2 Michael Day 0 running
7 12 16S Steven Shebester 0 running
8 15 55X Danny Wood 0 running
9 13 03 Joe Wood, Jr. 0 running
10 10 32K Chris Kelly 0 running
11 6 6 Alison Slaton 0 running
12 20 911 Ty Williams 0 running
13 7 187 Landon Crawley 0 running
14 17 11P Preston Peebles, II 0 running
15 19 88 Terry Easum 0 running
16 11 29S Blake Scott 0 running
17 3 7M Kevin Ramey 0 accident
18 2 5 Kyle McCutcheon 10 10 accident
19 16 27 Andy Shouse 0 out
20 18 04 Kyle Jones 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Tanner Conn; Mason Smith; Zach Patterson; Rod Craddock; Jeremy Jonas; Jase Randolph; Sterling Hoff; Jerrad Warhurst; Austin Burkham; David Luckie; Ryan Hall ; Cody Whitworth; Mike Marquez; Casey Merrill; Brandon Anderson ; Morgan Fletcher; Austin Mundie; Austin Shores; Cameron Hagin; Jeremy Allen; Brandon Howie; Brayden Voigt; Michael Oliver; Larry Neighbors; Kolton Garris; Cale Cozad; Christian Kinnison; Monty Ferriera; Taylor Courtney; Trey Burke; J.T. Kelly; Matt Etzelmiller; Robert Byrom; Brady Courtney; Dwayne Baker ; Austin Saunders; John Ricketts; Casey Burkham; Chance McCrary; Derrick Gentilly

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jett HaysMichael DayKyle McCutcheonBlake ScottChris KellySteven ShebesterKevin RameyDane Fields
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Danny Wood Andy ShousePreston Peebles, II
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle McCutcheon 1-10; Jett Hays 11-20