September 1 History
RACES HELD ON September 1
Date Series Track Winner Laps
1 September 1949
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Eddie Anderson 200
1 September 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Art Lamey 200
1 September 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Roscoe Hough
1 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lexington, NE Bob Courtney
1 September 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Fireball Roberts
1 September 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Tommy Melvin 200
1 September 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greenville, SC Bill Widenhouse
1 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Gratz, PA Harold Strupp
1 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Russ Hastings
1 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
1 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA John McGinley
1 September 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Don White 200
1 September 1952
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Fonty Flock 400
1 September 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Herschel Buchanan 200
1 September 1956
MARC Racing Series Warren, MI Hershel White 100
1 September 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsdrome|]] Tony Bettenhausen
1 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Johnny Beauchamp 15
1 September 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Marshall Teague 100
1 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Johnny Beauchamp 25
1 September 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Chuck Meekins 200
1 September 1956
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Art Bisch
1 September 1957
California Racing Association Watsonville, CA Roy Prosser
1 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Bob Burdick 200
1 September 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Detroit, MI Johnnie Parsons
1 September 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
1 September 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Dayton, OH Rex Easton
1 September 1957
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Langhorne, PA Van Johnson
1 September 1957
MARC Racing Series Du Quoin, IL Jimmy Bryan 100
1 September 1957
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Langhorne, PA Ralph Liguori
1 September 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 350
1 September 1958
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Fireball Roberts 364
1 September 1958
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Trenton, NJ Fred Lorenzen
1 September 1958
NEMA Waterford, CT Dick Brown
1 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 200
1 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ted Stack 25
1 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Red Foote 200
1 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
1 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Dink Widenhouse 132
1 September 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Bob Wente
1 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Sonny Morgan 200
1 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Ed Flemke 300
1 September 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Don Branson
1 September 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 400
1 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly 25
1 September 1963
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Jack Bowsher 250
1 September 1963
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Norm Nelson 100
1 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Dick Hutcherson 25
1 September 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Jimmy Knight
1 September 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ramo Stott 100
1 September 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Jim Shampine 25
1 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Don MacTavish 200
1 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Sal Dee 50
1 September 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Ralph Liguori
1 September 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Malta, NY Pete Hamilton
1 September 1968
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Don White 100
1 September 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI Ernie Derr 100
1 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 400
1 September 1968
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag 100
1 September 1968
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 200
1 September 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Larry Dickson
1 September 1968
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Bobby Hogle
1 September 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dick Fries
1 September 1969
All Star Racing League Dover, DE Ray Hendrick 100
1 September 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 500
1 September 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Jack McCoy 150
1 September 1969
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC LeeRoy Yarbrough 230
1 September 1969
ARCA Racing Series Wellington, OH Bobby Watson 100
1 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Columbus, OH Bobby Grim
1 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Charlie Binkley 100
1 September 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Lennie Pond 300
1 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Seekonk, MA Fred DeSarro 100
1 September 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Appalachian Speedway|]] Tommy Astone
1 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin 30
1 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Maynard Troyer 125
1 September 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
1 September 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Rea
1 September 1973
ARCA Racing Series Lost Creek, KY Jeff Faber 100
1 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
1 September 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Johnny Allen
1 September 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
1 September 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Harry Jefferson 200
1 September 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Butch Hartman 100
1 September 1974
Carling Ohio State 500 Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Jody Ridley 100
1 September 1974
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Bruce Gould 100
1 September 1974
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Jim Shampine 200
1 September 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hudson, NC Bill Puterbaugh
1 September 1975
Carling Ohio State 500 Late Model Series Sandusky, OH Tom Maier
1 September 1975
USAC Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Jeff Bloom 150
1 September 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Greg Leffler
1 September 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Bobby Allison 367
1 September 1975
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Bob Senneker 100
1 September 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Maynard Troyer 200
1 September 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Geoffrey Bodine 200
1 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Pressley
1 September 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Steve Vaughn 50
1 September 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Tom Reffner 33
1 September 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Lee Osborne
1 September 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Tom Reffner 33
1 September 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek 100
1 September 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Randy Sweet 33
1 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Opp, AL Jody Ridley 200
1 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Wyman Buel 150
1 September 1979
Southern Short Track 200 Clinton, MS Jerry Lawley 200
1 September 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Don Dionne 30
1 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Bob Shreeves 50
1 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram 200
1 September 1979
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
1 September 1979
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Geoffrey Bodine 200
1 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard 200
1 September 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Buster Venard
1 September 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
1 September 1979
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Smokey Warren
1 September 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 100
1 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jay Hedgecock 60
1 September 1979
NASCAR North Tour Mont Laurier, QC Hector Leclair 100
1 September 1979
NASCAR Baby Grand Darlington, SC Dean Combs
1 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Steve Kinser
1 September 1980
ASA National Tour St. Paul, MN Bob Senneker 300
1 September 1980
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Ron Semelka
1 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard 100
1 September 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Orrville, OH Charlie Swartz
1 September 1980
Goodyear 250 Hagersville, ON Glenn Gault 250
1 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Mark Welch 25
1 September 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tom Bigelow
1 September 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Charlie Swartz
1 September 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
1 September 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Terry Labonte 367
1 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Mike Alexander 125
1 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell
1 September 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Butch Miller 50
1 September 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Delmas Conley
1 September 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Jim Sauter 50
1 September 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Tom Bigelow
1 September 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Odessa, MO Bobby Davis, Jr.
1 September 1984
Sprints on Dirt [[Avilla Raceway|]] Hank Lower
1 September 1984
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series [[Bladen County Speedway|]] Jack Pennington
1 September 1984
NEMA Epping, NH Butch Walsh 30
1 September 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA Lealand McSpadden
1 September 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Bobby Allen
1 September 1984
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Frankie Kerr
1 September 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Rickey Hood
1 September 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Ron Bouchard 147
1 September 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Hialeah, FL Butch Lindley
1 September 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
1 September 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
1 September 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Du Quoin, IL Lee Raymond 200
1 September 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Bill Elliott 367
1 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Odessa, MO Sammy Swindell
1 September 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
1 September 1985
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Eddie Bellinger, Jr.
1 September 1985
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Jack Boggs
1 September 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Trois-Rivieres, QC Willy T. Ribbs 40
1 September 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Kevin Lepage 150
1 September 1985
NEMA Hudson, NH Jim Lowrey, Jr. 25
1 September 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Rich Vogler
1 September 1986
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Jack Hewitt 100
1 September 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Dale Earnhardt 147
1 September 1986
ASA National Tour St. Paul, MN Mike Eddy 300
1 September 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Quincy, IL Roger Dolan
1 September 1986
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Frankie Kerr
1 September 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT George Brunnhoelzl, Jr. 200
1 September 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Bob Fox 150
1 September 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Doug Carlyle
1 September 1986
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Steve Kline
1 September 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Fulton, NY Steve Siegel
1 September 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Johnny Mackison, Jr.
1 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Tim Green
1 September 1989
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Donnie Moran
1 September 1989
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Grayling Call
1 September 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Hialeah, FL Bobby Dotter 100
1 September 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Robbie Stanley
1 September 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jack Hewitt 30
1 September 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Howie Locke
1 September 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Gary Webb
1 September 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Doug Ingalls
1 September 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Rich Bickle 150
1 September 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dave Blaney
1 September 1990
NEMA Epping, NH Russ Stoehr
1 September 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Bill Frye
1 September 1990
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Gary Gollub
1 September 1990
Roumell 900 Series Sandusky, OH Scott Baker
1 September 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Hanna 25
1 September 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Sittsville, ON Bill Boyce
1 September 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
1 September 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Dale Jarrett 147
1 September 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Ken Nichols
1 September 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Altamahaw, NC Robert Huffman 100
1 September 1990
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Jay Hedgecock 150
1 September 1990
ACT Coors Tour Plattsburgh, NY Jean-Paul Cabana 100
1 September 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Terry Gray
1 September 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Loran Kelley 100
1 September 1990
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
1 September 1990
USAC National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jeff Gordon
1 September 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Sammy Swindell
1 September 1990
ARCA Quality Clutches Figure-8 Series Flat Rock, MI Bob Studt
1 September 1990
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Benny Rapp
1 September 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series Winchester, IN Mike Stacy
1 September 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Harry Gant 367
1 September 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Delaware, ON Dan Shirtliff
1 September 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Stevie Reeves
1 September 1991
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Pete Bicknell
1 September 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Todd Shaffer
1 September 1991
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Keith Riethmeyer
1 September 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Dan Beede 150
1 September 1991
Iceman 1000 Series Toledo, OH Rick Sheppard
1 September 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Jerry Stone
1 September 1991
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Joe Gosek
1 September 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Du Quoin, IL Bob Strait 139
1 September 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Antioch, CA Rick Bussell
1 September 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Jon Johnson
1 September 1991
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Tobey Butler 150
1 September 1991
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Mark Keegan
1 September 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Steve Kinser
1 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jan Leaty 150
1 September 1993
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Robbie Crouch 154
1 September 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Stevie Smith
1 September 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Craig Keel
1 September 1995
Interstate Racing Association Hartford, MI Kim Mock
1 September 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Bolivar, MO Jim Weber
1 September 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Calistoga, CA Dave Blaney 20
1 September 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Mark Kinser
1 September 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Mesquite, TX Mike Peters
1 September 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
1 September 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Forest Hill, LA Mike Dupuy
1 September 1996
Sprints on Dirt Angola, IN Donnie Adams
1 September 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Randy Koch
1 September 1996
Northeast Winners Series Bedford, PA Andy Fries
1 September 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Oildale, CA Jordan Hermansader
1 September 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cresco, IA Gary Webb
1 September 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Bobby Parrow
1 September 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Howard Willis
1 September 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Tim McCreadie
1 September 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dale Blaney 40
1 September 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Robbie Starnes
1 September 1996
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Kevin Urton
1 September 1996
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
1 September 1996
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Rick Koenig
1 September 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Lee, NH Brad Leighton 150
1 September 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Dale McDowell
1 September 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Vancouver, BC Peter Cunningham 5
1 September 1996
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH John Gill
1 September 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Jeff Gordon 367
1 September 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Hermon, ME Ralph Nason 150
1 September 1996
CASCAR Super Series East Delaware, ON Sean Dupuis
1 September 1996
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Chris Cunningham 150
1 September 1996
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Doug Didero
1 September 1996
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Jean Paul Cyr 150
1 September 1996
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Todd Andrews
1 September 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Dallas, TX Ron Fellows 77
1 September 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Calistoga, CA Dave Blaney 30
1 September 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Du Quoin, IL Bob Hill 108
1 September 1996
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Jim Dandy, Jr.
1 September 1996
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson
1 September 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
1 September 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Joe Plazek
1 September 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Terry McCarl 40
1 September 1997
USAC Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Russ Gamester
1 September 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Joe Plazek
1 September 1997
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Brian Rievley
1 September 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Scott Hansen 300
1 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Dave Darland 100
1 September 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Steve Paine
1 September 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Brandon Ball
1 September 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Pevely, MO Paul McMahan 30
1 September 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hartford Township, OH Scott Haus 30
1 September 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Mike Stelter 20
1 September 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Kansas City, KS Steve Boley 50
1 September 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Kevin Olson
1 September 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Chad Kemenah 35
1 September 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Greg Johnson
1 September 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Dave Darland 30
1 September 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Conneaut, OH Mike Balzano 40
1 September 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Wayne Willard 125
1 September 2001
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Jay Foley 150
1 September 2001
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Tim Felver 100
1 September 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Andy Hillenburg 25
1 September 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Putnamville, IN Tracy Hines 100
1 September 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Curtis Roberts
1 September 2001
Skoal Alstar Super Series Hepworth, ON Tom Walters
1 September 2001
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO John Kuchar
1 September 2001
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Brady Smith
1 September 2001
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON Rob Clarke
1 September 2001
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Derek Lynch
1 September 2001
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Kyle Berck
1 September 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA George Johnson
1 September 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Donnie Moran 75
1 September 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Alain Bergeron 20
1 September 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Ryan Manthei
1 September 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Marne, MI Kevin Feeney
1 September 2001
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Norman
1 September 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Darlington, SC Jeff Burton 147
1 September 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Steve Carlson 153
1 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Garry Lee Maier
1 September 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Winter Haven, FL Keith Butler
1 September 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Jamaica, VA Todd Andrews
1 September 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Mike Collins
1 September 2001
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Mark Burgtorf
1 September 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Lakeland, FL Bobby Gill 200
1 September 2001
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Dave McKnight, Jr.
1 September 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Greg Hodnett 40
1 September 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Schererville, IN Jack Weethee 100
1 September 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ricky Boahn
1 September 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Barre, VT Tracie Bellerose 100
1 September 2001
NEMA Oswego, NY Russ Stoehr 25
1 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS John Allen
1 September 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Randy Anderson
1 September 2001
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Dick Anderson 125
1 September 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Bobby Beauchemin 101
1 September 2001
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Tom Sweatman
1 September 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Barre, VT Dave Dion 150
1 September 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman 40
1 September 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Waterford, CT Ed Flemke, Jr. 150
1 September 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Joliet, IL Ed Berrier 134
1 September 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour Zanesville, OH Kenny Johnson
1 September 2001
Iceman Super Car Series Sandusky, OH Junior Hanley 200
1 September 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Irwindale, CA Craig Raudman 150
1 September 2001
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Mike Haggenbottom
1 September 2001
NASCAR Winston West Series West Valley City, UT Sammy Potashnick 250
1 September 2001
USAC Dirt Track Regional Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Tracy Hines
1 September 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND John Seitz
1 September 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Vancouver, BC Alan Turner 29
1 September 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Rick Hendrix 40
1 September 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Monett, MO Donnie Barnhart 40
1 September 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series
ASCS Gulf South Region
Chatham, LA Kevin Ramey
1 September 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Tyler Walker
1 September 2002
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Joe Gosek 205
1 September 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Darrick Klima
1 September 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Steve Anderson
1 September 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
1 September 2002
USAC New Mexico-Arizona Regional Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Phoenix, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
1 September 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Daryn Pittman 30
1 September 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Tracy Hines
1 September 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Jeff Gordon 367
1 September 2002
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Kyle Jacobs 101
1 September 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Richard Griffin 50
1 September 2002
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Brian Birkhofer
1 September 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Billy Moyer 100
1 September 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Plymouth, IN Scott Hantz 150
1 September 2002
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Special Events Phoenix, AZ Rick Ziehl 20
1 September 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Perry, NY Tony Hanbury 50
1 September 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Cresco, IA Ricky Logan
1 September 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Johnny Johnson
1 September 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series West Richland, WA Jason Jefferson 125
1 September 2002
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Denver, CO Boris Said 61
1 September 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Greg Wilson 40
1 September 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Lenoir City, TN Skip Arp 100
1 September 2002
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON John Fletcher
1 September 2002
USA Modified Series DeGraff, OH Mike Carroll
1 September 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Dan Kaszubinski 20
1 September 2002
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL J.J. Yeley 100
1 September 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Lenoir City, TN Dan Schlieper 100
1 September 2003
ASA National Tour Elko, MN Mike Garvey 400
1 September 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Brad Seng
1 September 2003
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Dennis Setzer 200
1 September 2003
SMART Modified Tour Altamahaw, NC L.W. Miller 158
1 September 2003
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
IMCA Super Nationals Late Models
Boone, IA Darin Duffy
1 September 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Du Quoin, IL Tony Stewart 103
1 September 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI John Haeni
1 September 2004
World Dirt Racing League Davenport, IA Brian Birkhofer
1 September 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Baker, LA David Ashley, Jr.
1 September 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Clio, MI Tommy Cook 75
1 September 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Chuck Barnes, Jr. 202
1 September 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Cedar Rapids, IA Trent Snyder 100
1 September 2006
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Byron Michael
1 September 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Fontana, CA Mike Duncan 100
1 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA David Ashley, Jr.
1 September 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Poplar Bluff, MO Terry Phillips
1 September 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Rothbury, MI Gary Fast
1 September 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Granby, QC Jeff VanDusen 25
1 September 2006
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Alex Vickers
1 September 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Oswego, NY Jan Leaty 125
1 September 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Dodge County Fairgrounds|]] Danny Schlafer
1 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Powers
1 September 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Lebanon, MO Leslie Essary
1 September 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA David Cardey 40
1 September 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Danny Lasoski 25
1 September 2007
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Cedar Rapids, IA Brian Campbell 100
1 September 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Plains, MO Chuck Comer
1 September 2007
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Don Harvey, Jr. 75
1 September 2007
World Dirt Racing League Deer Creek, MN Brady Smith
1 September 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Travis Whitney
1 September 2007
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
1 September 2007
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Kevin Damrow 39
1 September 2007
Lee Fields Memorial Irvington, AL Cale Gale 110
1 September 2007
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance Holland, NY Will Thomas 100
1 September 2007
ASCS Rebel Region Glencoe, AL Brad Bowden
1 September 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Martinsville, VA Donny Lia 300
1 September 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Norton, KS Justin Schwein
1 September 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Magnolia, MS David Breazeale
1 September 2007
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Andy Allen 50
1 September 2007
ASCS Southern Tour Brasstown, NC Kenny Adams
1 September 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Skip Arp 50
1 September 2007
SRL Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Jim Pettit, II 100
1 September 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC R.A. Brown 150
1 September 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series Yakima, WA Garrett Evans 125
1 September 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Whynot, MS Mike Boland 50
1 September 2007
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Park City, KS Kelly Boen
1 September 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Mansfield, OH Bobby Gill 250
1 September 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Kirk Alexander
1 September 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
West Valley City, UT Tim Skoglund 40
1 September 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Oswego, NY Jan Leaty 125
1 September 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series DuQuoin, IL Steve Knepper
1 September 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Nicholas Pope 50
1 September 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Hagersville, ON Derek Lynch 200
1 September 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Chad Blonde 40
1 September 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Paul Harris 40
1 September 2007
ASCS Gulf South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Mesquite, TX Jason Johnson
1 September 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jeep Van Wormer
1 September 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Steve Drake
1 September 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Mario Clouser 14
1 September 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 50
1 September 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series [[Hibbing Speedway|]] Steve Vesel
1 September 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Dave Mass
1 September 2007
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
1 September 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Drummondville, QC Bubby Kerrick 25
1 September 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association Aztec, NM Jeff Taylor
1 September 2007
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Meridian, ID Ron Rohde
1 September 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA Ronny Adams
1 September 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Terry Phillips
1 September 2007
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
1 September 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Franklin, PA Steve Francis 50
1 September 2007
NEMA Winchester, NH Greg Stoehr 25
1 September 2007
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Kody Swanson 50
1 September 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Middlebourne, WV Eddie Carrier, Jr. 100
1 September 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Jeff Burton 150
1 September 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Madison, IL Johnny Benson, Jr. 160
1 September 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Daniel Keene, Jr. 100
1 September 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Harris, NC Ricky Weeks 40
1 September 2007
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Steve Jones
1 September 2007
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Robert Barker
1 September 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Manitowoc County Expo|]] Al Schlafer
1 September 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON John Fletcher
1 September 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Todd Cooney
1 September 2008
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Altamahaw, NC Burt Myers 154
1 September 2008
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Rick Turner 100
1 September 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Kraig Kinser 31
1 September 2008
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Justin Alsip 30
1 September 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Du Quoin, IL Frank Kimmel 102
1 September 2008
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Tim Dilg 20
1 September 2008
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Carl Muffley 40
1 September 2008
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Mike Ruggiero
1 September 2008
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Coleman Pressley 200
1 September 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Billy Decker
1 September 2008
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Park City, KS Kelly Boen 30
1 September 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Travelers Rest, SC Dennis Franklin
1 September 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
1 September 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Erie, PA Rick Eckert 50
1 September 2010
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY P.J. Peters 50
1 September 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hogansburg, NY Josh Richards 100
1 September 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Danny Lasoski 40
1 September 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY J.R. Heffner 100
1 September 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Allison, IA Cayden Carter
1 September 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Allison, IA Tory Reicks
1 September 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Peoria, IL Jason Feger
1 September 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Phil Gressman 40
1 September 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Danny Jennings
1 September 2012
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Caleb Armstrong 30
1 September 2012
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Keith Rocco
1 September 2012
Battle of the Eastern All Stars Tour Harris, NC Casey Roberts
1 September 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Ovid, MI Brian Campbell 100
1 September 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Calistoga, CA Ryan Bernal 30
1 September 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Bryant Dawson 30
1 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Travis Jacobson 35
1 September 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Kurt Vigeant
1 September 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC John Hunter Nemechek
1 September 2012
PASS Super Limited Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Tate Fogleman
1 September 2012
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Tim Jedrzejek
1 September 2012
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Hampton, VA Jason Myers 150
1 September 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Aztec, NM Bumper Jones
1 September 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Evan Margeson 20
1 September 2012
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Rougemont, NC Trevor Edwards
1 September 2012
Rev-Oil Pro Cup Series Rougemont, NC J.P. Morgan 250
1 September 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Justin McRee 50
1 September 2012
Trans Am Series Brainerd, MN Tony Ave 40
1 September 2012
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Delaware, ON Josh Wood
1 September 2012
PASS Super Limited Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Austin Leitner
1 September 2012
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Rich Clouser 100
1 September 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series DuQuoin, IL Bryan Clauson 30
1 September 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Dodge City, KS Jeff Swindell
1 September 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Hampton, GA Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 195
1 September 2012
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Chris Skelton
1 September 2012
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Mark Whitener 40
1 September 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
1 September 2012
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Derek Becker
1 September 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Andrew Reaume
1 September 2012
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Gregg Satterlee
1 September 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Kyle Grissom 125
1 September 2012
UFo Race Championship Middlebourne, WV Shane Clanton 51
1 September 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Jackie Boggs 50
1 September 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series [[Hibbing Speedway|]] Justin Fegers
1 September 2012
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Zach Johnson
1 September 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Harlan, IA Kyle Berck
1 September 2012
NEMA Waterford, CT Todd Bertrand
1 September 2012
ASCS Southwest Region Aztec, NM Josh Hodges
1 September 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Kindersley, SK Kevin Wheeler
1 September 2012
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Charlie Gallant
1 September 2012
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
1 September 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
1 September 2012
Steel Block Bandits York Haven, PA Gene Knaub
1 September 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Jean-Francois Dery 150
1 September 2012
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Ronnie Bassett, Jr. 150
1 September 2013
West Coast Late Model Shootout Santa Maria, CA Tony Toste 30
1 September 2013
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Steve Bernard
1 September 2013
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Travis Stearns 200
1 September 2013
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Jase Kaser
1 September 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Jeremy Schultz 30
1 September 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Winchester, IN Trent Snyder 100
1 September 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Tazewell, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 44
1 September 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Matt Miller
1 September 2013
NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Justyn Cox
1 September 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Moberly, MO Brian Brown
1 September 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Calistoga, CA Kyle Larson 30
1 September 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Hampton, GA Kyle Busch 325
1 September 2013
NCRA Mod Lites Series Belleville, KS Tyler Bradshaw 12
1 September 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Jeff Ganus 100
1 September 2013
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Lubbock, TX Jake Martens
1 September 2013
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
1 September 2013
American Super Cup Series Indianapolis, IN Ken Jones
1 September 2013
NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Jon Thompson
1 September 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Kyle Larson 25
1 September 2013
ARCA Truck Series Whitesville, KY Danny Jackson 100
1 September 2013
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Bethany, MO Mitchell Moore
1 September 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Darrell Lanigan 50
1 September 2013
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Chris Urish 100
1 September 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Cole Duncan 30
1 September 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Cresco, IA Tom Schmitt 20
1 September 2013
RaceSaver Nationals Eagle, NE Kyle McCutcheon
1 September 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Columbus, MS Chase Washington 40
1 September 2013
Trans Am Series Brainerd, MN Doug Peterson 40
1 September 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 42
1 September 2013
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Ryan Roberts
1 September 2013
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Tenino, WA Bryan Bykerk
1 September 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association Quincy, IL Paul Nienhiser
1 September 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Zach Johnson
1 September 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Zach Daum 50
1 September 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Cresco, IA Cory Crapser 20
1 September 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Zack Mitchell 40
1 September 2013
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Bob Bond 200
1 September 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bowmanville, ON Chase Elliott 64
1 September 2013
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Kindersley, SK Kevin Wheeler
1 September 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Clay Fisher 40
1 September 2013
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips
1 September 2014
KOMA Unwind Modified Madness Series Altamahaw, NC Tim Brown 125
1 September 2014
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Jeff Aikey 50
1 September 2014
Minnesota Mafia Brandon, SD Kaley Gharst
1 September 2014
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series Barre, VT Nick Sweet 200
1 September 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Du Quoin, IL Grant Enfinger 100
1 September 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Cody Coughlin 100
1 September 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Carey Terrance 125
1 September 2014
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Bud Perry
1 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Donny Schatz 30
1 September 2014
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Billy Van Meter 40
1 September 2014
RaceSaver Nationals Eagle, NE Jack Dover
1 September 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Winchester, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 50
1 September 2014
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Brasstown, NC Charlie Parker 25
1 September 2014
Dig Safely New York GRIT Racing Series Vernon, NY Rocky Warner
1 September 2014
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Jeff Lane 40
1 September 2015
Short Track Super Series Pioneer Pole Buildings Inc. South Region presented by Scotty's Speed & Diesel Georgetown, DE Jordan Watson 35
1 September 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Fairmont, MN Jason Hughes 32
1 September 2016
Silver 1000 (Late Model) Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson 40
1 September 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Matt Sheppard 100
1 September 2016
Silver 1000 (Modified) Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson 30
1 September 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Fairmont, MN Jared Boumeester 15
1 September 2016
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Scott Duell
1 September 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Fairmont, MN Derek Green 18
1 September 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
NSA Shootout
Great Falls, MT J.J. Hickle
1 September 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Will Fleming
1 September 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series West Union, IA Dan Hovden 20
1 September 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Chris Ranten
1 September 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Hattiesburg, MS Michael Miller
1 September 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Jake Little
1 September 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Pontoon Beach, IL Paul Nienhiser
1 September 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Marshalltown, IA Brad Moyer
1 September 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Paragould, AR David Breazeale 35
1 September 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Spring Run, PA Dillan Stake
1 September 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series West Union, IA Mitch Hovden 20
1 September 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental West Union, IA Ryan Gustin 40
1 September 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Aztec, NM Wes Wofford
1 September 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
1 September 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Ryan Hensel
1 September 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Logan Martin 30
1 September 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Evan Margeson
1 September 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Bobby Varin 25
1 September 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Farmer City, IL Mike Harrison
1 September 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Jack Routson
1 September 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Mt. Pleasant, MI Chad Bauer
1 September 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Attica, OH Tim Shaffer
1 September 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
1 September 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Shane Stewart 30
1 September 2017
Street Stock Showdown Series Claremont, NH Joe Tetreault
1 September 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Ryan Ruhl
1 September 2017
NCRA Modified Series Salina, KS Scott Green
1 September 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
1 September 2017
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Paragould, AR Brad Bowden
1 September 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Jon Henry 30
1 September 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints Auburn, MI Jared Horstman
1 September 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Yellville, AR Eddie Hoyer
1 September 2017
Labor Day Classic 55 Bedford, PA Andy Haus 55
1 September 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Mason, MI Chad Gray
1 September 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Rowan Pennink 81
1 September 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog
1 September 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Chris Meleason
1 September 2018
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Shad Cooper
1 September 2018
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Chloe High
1 September 2018
Winchester 200 Winchester, VA Dale Hollidge 35
1 September 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Warren, AR Robert Powell
1 September 2018
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC Eric Desilets 21
1 September 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Corpus Christi, TX Caleb Martin
1 September 2018
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Steve Lyons
1 September 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA A.J. Flick 25
1 September 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Larry Phillips Memorial
Wheatland, MO Will Vaught 50
1 September 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Epping, NH Robby Bryant
1 September 2018
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
1 September 2018
Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Rod Tucker 25
1 September 2018
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Monroe, WA Jason Majors 30
1 September 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Mikhail Mityaev 9
1 September 2018
Quest Industrial Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ron Vandermeier 30
1 September 2018
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Michael Page 30
1 September 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Attica, OH Carson Macedo
1 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Elite Sprint Car Series Greenwood, LA Paul White
1 September 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Larry Wight 25
1 September 2018
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Dale Howard
1 September 2018
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Ray Swinehart
1 September 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Restricted Division Cleveland, TX Jayton Brown
1 September 2018
NOW600 Northern Nevada Micros Winged A-Class Division Battle Mountain, NV Steven Schwartzkopf
1 September 2018
Wingless Sprint Series North Bend, OR Lindsay Barney
1 September 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Hibbing, MN Kyle Peterlin
1 September 2018
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Russell Erwin 40
1 September 2018
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Mike LaVoie
1 September 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Crary, ND Wade Nygaard
1 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Daryn Pittman 40
1 September 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Kalamazoo, MI Pete Doxey 40
1 September 2018
MJS Holdings Limited and Prime Lift Limited East Coast Mini Stock Tour Geary, NB Dave Matthews
1 September 2018
Coyote Racing Series Holland, NY Brandon Huff
1 September 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Deer Creek, MN Johnny Scott 40
1 September 2018
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO Jeremy Frenier
1 September 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Show Low, AZ Colton Hardy
1 September 2018
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Bubba Alvarado
1 September 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 18
1 September 2018
Road to the 50th Hillbilly Hundred Miniseries Middlebourne, WV Colten Burdette 30
1 September 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Epping, NH Eric Skofield
1 September 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Jeremy Campbell
1 September 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
1 September 2018
SECA-SRI Thunder Bomber Shoot Out Tour presented by Lanny Irby Race Cars Lancaster, SC Chris Fincher
1 September 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT Class Watkins Glen, NY Rodrigo Baptista 29
1 September 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Darlington, SC Brad Keselowski 147
1 September 2018
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Johnny Scarborough
1 September 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Meeker, OK Ryder Laplante
1 September 2018
Washington Dwarf Car Association Victoria, BC Brad Struck 25
1 September 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr. 101
1 September 2018
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hagersville, ON Brandon Watson 100
1 September 2018
Andy's Speed Shop King Of Dirt Racing Sportsman Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Rob Maxon 30
1 September 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Cleveland, TX Isaiah Garcia
1 September 2018
NOW600 Northern Nevada Micros Winged Outlaw Division Battle Mountain, NV Axle Smith
1 September 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Chello Milligan
1 September 2018
National Late Model Super Car Series Cochran, GA Mark Whitener 40
1 September 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman 165
1 September 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros
Fort Morgan, CO Skylar Rhoades
1 September 2018
Canadian Stock Car Championship Montmagny, QC Alex Guenette 200
1 September 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Sweetwater, TN Trynt Lloyd
1 September 2018
Western Canadian Legends Championship Wetaskiwin, AB Greg Slater 30
1 September 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Watkins Glen, NY Karl Wittmer 20
1 September 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Port Royal, PA Tyler Bare 33
1 September 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
1 September 2018
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Dale Eliason, Jr.
1 September 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Mike Palasini, Jr. 35
1 September 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Dexter Dvergsten
1 September 2018
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Innisfil, ON Kevin Allen 100
1 September 2018
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water Calistoga, CA Shane Golobic 20
1 September 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Jackson, MN Gregg Bakker
1 September 2018
Mississippi Street Stock Series
Southern Street Stock Nationals
Whynot, MS Richie Stephens
1 September 2018
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco Holland, NY Sam Fullone
1 September 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Eddie Schuhle
1 September 2018
United Championship Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Danny Whitten
1 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Damion Gardner 25
1 September 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Sweetwater, TN Morgan Turpen
1 September 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Meeker, OK Daison Pursley
1 September 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Klim Gavrilov 9
1 September 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Caleb Rouser
1 September 2018
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Zach Chappell 30
1 September 2018
Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup Zhejiang, China Sun Jing Zu
1 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Eldon, MO Logan Seavey
1 September 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Hutson Milligan
1 September 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk 30
1 September 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Las Cruces, NM Shon Deskins
1 September 2018
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau 50
1 September 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Brainerd, MN Blake Ferris
1 September 2018
Denray Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Wetaskiwin, AB Tyler Emond 100
1 September 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS Class Watkins Glen, NY Jade Buford 26
1 September 2018
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Tim Jedrzejek 60
1 September 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Erik Musto 25
1 September 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Deer Creek, MN Mitch Hovden 20
1 September 2018
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Ryan Repko
1 September 2018
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Tom Nelson, Jr.
1 September 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Cole Schill 30
1 September 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division Greenville, TX Brady Ross
1 September 2018
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Jimmy Chambers
1 September 2018
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Zack Mitchell 40
1 September 2018
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Don Miller
1 September 2018
Maritime League of Legends Geary, NB Nathan Blackburn 50
1 September 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Middlebourne, WV Mike Pegher, Jr. 30
1 September 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK C.A. Nix 25
1 September 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 25
1 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Pevely, MO Jason McDougal 30
1 September 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
1 September 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Meeker, OK Jim Woods
1 September 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Camden Robustelli
1 September 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Ricky Weeks
1 September 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Tristan Thomas
1 September 2018
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Austin Teras
1 September 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Lacey Hanson
1 September 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Eldon, MO Sammy Swindell
1 September 2018
Washington Econo Sprint Association Monroe, WA Cameron Neisinger 30
1 September 2018
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour York Haven, PA Mark Smith
1 September 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison 50
1 September 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Brandon Sheppard 50
1 September 2018
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tanner Mullens
1 September 2018
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hagersville, ON Tyler Roahrig 75
1 September 2018
Denray Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Wetaskiwin, AB Kelly Admiraal 100
1 September 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Gleb Kuznetsov 9
1 September 2018
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Wisconsin Dells, WI Johnny Sauter 100
1 September 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Deer Creek, MN Dan Hovden 20
1 September 2018
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Brandon Lemke
1 September 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Watkins Glen, NY Ryan Eversley 18
1 September 2018
Diamond Buick-GMC Modified Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Brett Hoium 20
1 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Pueblo, CO Tony Rossi
1 September 2018
High Plains Late Model Series Fort Morgan, CO Dakota Berry 20
1 September 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Junior Division Cleveland, TX Beau Chapman
1 September 2018
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Justin Clark
1 September 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kameron Gladish 50
1 September 2018
Race of Champions Super Stocks Holland, NY Joe Mancuso
1 September 2018
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Aaron Leffel 20
DRIVERS BORN ON September 1
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Martin Ayr, ON September 1, 1997
Adrian Shaffer York, PA September 1, 1974
Bobby Dale Earnhardt Charleston, WV September 1, 1987
Brantlee Gotschall Nevada, MO September 1, 1971
Brett Hearn Sussex, NJ September 1, 1958
Darryl Grimson Camden, NSW September 1, 1963
Dave Cook Lincoln, NE September 1, 1966
Derek Kraus Stratford, WI September 1, 2001
Donnie Lehmann Springfield, IL September 1, 1968
Doug Smith Charlotte, NC September 1, 1960
Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR September 1, 1973
Gerry Shepard Comstock Park, MI September 1, 1955
Granger Howell Kingston, GA September 1, 1955
Herb Shannon Peoria, IL September 1, 1931 September 8, 2012
Jason Hahne Webster City, IA September 1, 1984
Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX September 1, 1998
Jerry Schild Houston, TX September 1, 1954 August 5, 2012
Jonathan Eilen Hampton, MN September 1, 1985
Justin Drawdy Fort Pierce, FL September 1, 1977
Ken Rowley El Paso, IL September 1, 1947
Kyle Chady Benton, IL September 1, 1988
Lenny Fisher Medford, NY September 1, 1955
Marcos Ambrose Launceston, TAS September 1, 1976
Mark Adderton Sydney, NSW September 1, 1967
Mike Spencer Temecula, CA September 1, 1981
Oren Prosser Grenada Hills, CA September 1, 1940
Paul Dumbrell Melbourne, VIC September 1, 1982
Raffaele Giammaria Civitavecchia, Italy September 1, 1977
Randy Koch , September 1, 1961
Scott Young Mooresville, NC September 1, 1975
Sunny Hobbs Richmond, VA September 1, 1969
Tim Taylor Shenandoah, IA September 1, 1964
Tommy Peregoy Red Oak, VA September 1, 1972
Tyler Turner Rootstown, OH September 1, 1995