September 15 History
RACES HELD ON September 15
Date Series Track Winner Laps
15 September 1946
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Manuel Ayulo
15 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Troy Ruttman
15 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Al Metz, Jr.
15 September 1951
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Herb Thomas 150
15 September 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Speedy Thompson
15 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Pee Wee Pobletts
15 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Barney Barnes
15 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach
15 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Wally Campbell
15 September 1951
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Chaplin
15 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Dick Bailey
15 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greensboro, NC Leon Sales
15 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Don White 200
15 September 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Manassas, VA Jim Reed
15 September 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Andy Linden
15 September 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jeep Herbert
15 September 1957
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Ralph Moody 250
15 September 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
San Jose, CA Marvin Porter 116
15 September 1957
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Shanklin 500
15 September 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Gene Hartley
15 September 1957
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Elmer George
15 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Bob Burdick 25
15 September 1957
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Joe Barzda
15 September 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Langhorne, PA Gwyn Staley 300
15 September 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Macon, IL Leroy Warriner
15 September 1960
NASCAR Grand National Sumter, SC Ned Jarrett 200
15 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Ernie Derr 100
15 September 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker
15 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Ernie Derr 50
15 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bob Hall 25
15 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Smokey Boutwell
15 September 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
15 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
15 September 1962
NEMA Seekonk, MA King Carpenter 100
15 September 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Torrisi 25
15 September 1963
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Keith Ploughe 500
15 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Bill Slater 50
15 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
15 September 1963
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Parnelli Jones 250
15 September 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Roger McCluskey
15 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 30
15 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin
15 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baker, LA Freddie Fryar
15 September 1967
NASCAR Grand National Beltsville, MD Richard Petty 300
15 September 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Eddie Gray 40
15 September 1968
USAC Stock Car Series Terre Haute, IN Roger McCluskey 100
15 September 1968
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Richard Petty 167
15 September 1968
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Benny Parsons 100
15 September 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Dutch Hoag 200
15 September 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Dickson
15 September 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
15 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship West Haven, VT Bugs Stevens 100
15 September 1973
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Don Hamilton
15 September 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 200
15 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
15 September 1973
NEMA Westboro, MA Butch Walsh 25
15 September 1973
USAC National Dirt Championship Indianapolis, IN Al Unser 100
15 September 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Richard Petty 500
15 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Geoffrey Bodine
15 September 1979
NEMA Westboro, MA Bobby White
15 September 1979
Colorado Challenge Cup Dacono, CO Bill Liebig
15 September 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 100
15 September 1979
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA John Blackey
15 September 1979
NASCAR Baby Grand Dover, DE Nelson Gusler
15 September 1979
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Fred Horn 100
15 September 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Lonnie Caruthers
15 September 1979
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Gordon Johncock 50
15 September 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Steve Kinser
15 September 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jimmy Wilkins, Jr. 30
15 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 250
15 September 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Loves Park, IL Paul Clark
15 September 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
15 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Doug Wolfgang
15 September 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Kelly Kinser
15 September 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Fremont, CA Steve Kinser
15 September 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Chris Maxson
15 September 1984
Sprints on Dirt [[Avilla Raceway|]] Mike Shaw
15 September 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
15 September 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
15 September 1984
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Lance Matthees 100
15 September 1984
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Dave Heaslip
15 September 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Dover, DE Randy LaJoie 200
15 September 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Santa Maria, CA Brad Doty
15 September 1984
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Bobby Wilkins
15 September 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Bulan, KY Charlie Swartz
15 September 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Daniel Keene 200
15 September 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Howard Rose 150
15 September 1984
USAC Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Steve Chassey 100
15 September 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Long Pond, PA Brett Bodine 250
15 September 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Clio, MI Jeff Purvis
15 September 1985
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Jimmy Horton 200
15 September 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Madison, IL Wally Dallenbach, Jr. 46
15 September 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Kaukauna, WI Kevin Koch
15 September 1985
NEMA Unity, ME Drew Fornoro
15 September 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Ed Hage
15 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Gardena, CA Sammy Swindell
15 September 1985
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Marcel LaFrance
15 September 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series North Wilkesboro, NC Jack Ingram 150
15 September 1985
NASCAR Northwest Tour Carson City, NV Garrett Evans 150
15 September 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Harry Gant 500
15 September 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Steve Celar
15 September 1989
United Sprint Association Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
15 September 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Moberly, MO Billy Moyer
15 September 1989
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Davey Johnson
15 September 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
15 September 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Harry Gant 200
15 September 1990
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Billy Pauch 200
15 September 1990
USAC National Midget Series Terre Haute, IN Jeff Gordon
15 September 1990
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Ervin Breiten, Jr.
15 September 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Lexington, OH Darin Brassfield 42
15 September 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Kevin Bergererger
15 September 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Andy Hillenburg
15 September 1990
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Gary Hall
15 September 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jerry Meyer
15 September 1990
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Mike McCrary, Jr. 100
15 September 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
15 September 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Chico, CA Steve Kinser
15 September 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Hampton, VA Robert Huffman 100
15 September 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kelly Kinser
15 September 1990
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Gary Morton
15 September 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Curt Martin
15 September 1990
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Glenn Fitzcharles
15 September 1990
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Plattsburgh, NY Norm Andrews
15 September 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Winchester, IN Bob Keselowski 125
15 September 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Ed Kosiski 100
15 September 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Lebanon, MO Gene Lee Gibson 30
15 September 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Steve Celar
15 September 1990
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Pat O'Brien
15 September 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Odessa, MO Jody Ridley 252
15 September 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Harry Gant 500
15 September 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Long Pond, PA Satch Worley 250
15 September 1991
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Slinger, WI Conrad Morgan
15 September 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Bowmanville, ON Robbie Crouch 209
15 September 1991
SMART Modified Tour North Wilkesboro, NC Philip Smith 100
15 September 1995
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Accord, NY Tom Cannizzaro
15 September 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Kenny Irwin, Jr. 30
15 September 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Steve Paine
15 September 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kelly Kinser
15 September 1995
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Karl Comfort
15 September 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association Hattiesburg, MS Jason Johnson
15 September 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Springport, MI Jeff Storm
15 September 1996
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Smithton, PA Tommy Beck
15 September 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Jeff Gordon 500
15 September 1996
Interstate Racing Association LaSalle, IL Dennis Moore, Jr.
15 September 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Andy Santerre 150
15 September 1996
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series North Wilkesboro, NC Will Hobgood 100
15 September 2000
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Justin Haers
15 September 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Shinnston, WV Billy Drake 75
15 September 2000
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Vic Coffey
15 September 2000
SMART Modified Tour Altamahaw, NC Frank Fleming 150
15 September 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Prestonburg, KY Steve Francis 60
15 September 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Danny Smith 50
15 September 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Oskaloosa, IA Brad Pinkerton
15 September 2001
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Denny Eckrich 100
15 September 2001
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Greenville, MS Dean Carpenter
15 September 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Vernon, BC Ron Larson 200
15 September 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
15 September 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Kasey Kahne 30
15 September 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH John Witham 50
15 September 2001
SMART Modified Tour Radford, VA Jay Hedgecock 150
15 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Keith Craft
15 September 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Mike Collins
15 September 2001
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Hartford, MI Brett Mann
15 September 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Dean Jacobs 50
15 September 2001
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Willy Decker
15 September 2001
Main Event Racing Series Ovid, MI Phil Massuch 100
15 September 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Carson City, NV Jeff Gardner 50
15 September 2001
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Mike Linder
15 September 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Justin Paxton
15 September 2001
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Jeff Busby 20
15 September 2001
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Canandaigua, NY Jipp Ortiz
15 September 2001
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Cordele, GA Dick Anderson 125
15 September 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Tony Jones 30
15 September 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Tim Fuller
15 September 2001
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Toledo, OH Travis Miniea 30
15 September 2001
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven 50
15 September 2001
Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Ron Peterson 35
15 September 2001
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Kelly Boen
15 September 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Peebles, OH Audie McWilliams
15 September 2001
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe
15 September 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Laurens, SC Chris Lyons
15 September 2001
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler
15 September 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
15 September 2001
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Dave Garmann
15 September 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Ryan Newman 207
15 September 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Frank Kimmel 200
15 September 2003
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Paul Hahn 50
15 September 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Lebanon, MO Tony Elliott 30
15 September 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Donny Schatz 40
15 September 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Paducah, KY Brian Shirley
15 September 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Jeff Choquette 125
15 September 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Kevin Ramey
15 September 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Jeff Smith
15 September 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Aaron Hatton 40
15 September 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH John Blewett, III 100
15 September 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Blue Ridge, GA Jeremy Scott
15 September 2006
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Canandaigua, NY Todd Henderson
15 September 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Brad Kuhn
15 September 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Newton, IA Woody Howard 259
15 September 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association La Monte, MO Jeremy Payne
15 September 2006
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Altamahaw, NC Brian King 150
15 September 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Matt Sheppard
15 September 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson 202
15 September 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Brandon Kinzer 40
15 September 2007
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL David Hodges
15 September 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Lewistown, IL Thomas Meseraull
15 September 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Siloam Springs, OK Leslie Essary
15 September 2007
ACT Late Model Tour Fraserville, ON Patrick Laperle 200
15 September 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn
15 September 2007
CRA Super Series Marne, MI Fred Campbell 125
15 September 2007
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series
California Asphalt Sprintcar Association
Madera, CA Tony Hunt 50
15 September 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
Southern All Stars East Series
Sylvania, GA Dennis Franklin 60
15 September 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Antigonish, NS Mark Dilley 300
15 September 2007
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Mark Eswein 80
15 September 2007
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance North East, PA Mark Bliss 100
15 September 2007
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Denny Eckrich 100
15 September 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Loudon, NH Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
15 September 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Ricky Logan
15 September 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Callaway, VA Matt DiBenedetto 150
15 September 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Fort Wayne, IN Billy Hutson 50
15 September 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pevely, MO Clint Smith 50
15 September 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Justin Allgaier 200
15 September 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Nick Gullatta 50
15 September 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Todd Szegedy 75
15 September 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Brad Sweet 30
15 September 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Jeremy Sherman
15 September 2007
USA Modified Series Flat Rock, MI Eric Lee
15 September 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kraig Kinser 50
15 September 2007
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Robby Josett 20
15 September 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Loudon, NH J.J. Yeley 31
15 September 2007
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Chris Schild 75
15 September 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Fort Wayne, IN Jack Landis
15 September 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Bub McCool
15 September 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Columbus, MS Mike Boland 40
15 September 2007
NEMA Seekonk, MA Lou Cicconi, Jr. 25
15 September 2007
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Plumerville, AR Mike Bowers
15 September 2007
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Senoia, GA John Wes Townley 125
15 September 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Mineral Wells, WV Jimmy Owens 75
15 September 2007
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Kenly, NC A.J. Winstead
15 September 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Bob Brewer 15
15 September 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Rougemont, NC Tanner Swanson 35
15 September 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Richmond, KY Tyrel Todd
15 September 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Earl Possi
15 September 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA David Cardey 30
15 September 2007
NASCAR West Series Tracy, CA Eric Holmes 200
15 September 2007
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Kyle Jarlsberg 50
15 September 2007
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Danny O'Brien
15 September 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Ohsweken, ON Steve Poirier 30
15 September 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Prescott Valley, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
15 September 2007
ISCARS Dash Series Rougemont, NC Randy Humphrey 150
15 September 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Mark Burgtorf
15 September 2007
USAC National Midget Series Anderson, IN Bryan Clauson 30
15 September 2007
ASCS Coastal Region
ASCS Gulf South Region
Chatham, LA Jason Johnson
15 September 2007
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Kenly, NC Tim Brown 150
15 September 2007
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Jon Reynolds, Jr.
15 September 2007
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL David Rogers
15 September 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Ohsweken, ON Shane Stewart
15 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Craig Dollansky 35
15 September 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Billy Dunn
15 September 2012
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Angola, IN Jason Timmerman 50
15 September 2012
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Jimmy Kirby 75
15 September 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Ryan Blaney 200
15 September 2012
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Timmonsville, SC Jimmy Herrington
15 September 2012
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Dale Nottestad 75
15 September 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Matt Hirschman 100
15 September 2012
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Clewiston, FL Mark Whitener 50
15 September 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Farley, IA Jay Noteboom
15 September 2012
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Brian Rickman
15 September 2012
P.J. Wiggins Memorial Zuber, FL Kyle Bronson 40
15 September 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
15 September 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 200
15 September 2012
Prairie Dirt Classic Fairbury, IL Jason Feger 60
15 September 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lewistown, IL Brad Kuhn 30
15 September 2012
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Dylan Schuyler 75
15 September 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
USA 100
Jamaica, VA Jamie Lathroum 50
15 September 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Varney, ON Brent McLean
15 September 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 27
15 September 2012
ASCS Southwest Region Somerton, AZ Rick Ziehl
15 September 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Justin, TX Jason Johnson
15 September 2012
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Erick Hargraves
15 September 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 40
15 September 2012
NEMA Lites Scarborough, ME Carl Medeiros, Jr.
15 September 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pevely, MO Dennis Erb, Jr. 56
15 September 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Tyler Bruening 75
15 September 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series Southern Division Jefferson, GA Daniel Hemric 100
15 September 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Steve Jackson
15 September 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton 40
15 September 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Steve Jones 100
15 September 2012
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Audra Sasselli 50
15 September 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Ryan Preece 203
15 September 2012
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Parker Colston 25
15 September 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Rothbury, MI Andy Sprague
15 September 2012
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
Obetz, OH Bryan Nuckles 30
15 September 2012
UFo Race Championship
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Gregg Satterlee 53
15 September 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
15 September 2012
NEMA Scarborough, ME Anthony Nocella
15 September 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Tom Hessert, III 200
15 September 2012
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Anderson, CA Brandon White 75
15 September 2012
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Jamie McClennon
15 September 2012
Sprints on Dirt Ohsweken, ON Steve Poirier
15 September 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Chad Nichols 30
15 September 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Antigonish, NS D.J. Kennington 300
15 September 2012
ASCS 305s Region Las Cruces, NM Kyle McCutcheon
15 September 2012
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Jeff Champagne 20
15 September 2012
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cambridge, WI James Swan 50
15 September 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer 50
15 September 2012
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Inverness, FL Steve Dorer
15 September 2012
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series
Obetz, OH Toby Alfrey 30
15 September 2013
Northern Modified Challenge Series West Haven, VT Jessey Mueller 50
15 September 2013
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Mark Lucas
15 September 2013
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Matt Sheppard
15 September 2013
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Whittemore, MI Buck Harsen
15 September 2013
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series
Vermont 200 Weekend (Late Model)
West Haven, VT Nick Sweet 100
15 September 2013
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC Jonathan Bouvrette 200
15 September 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Austin Theriault 300
15 September 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Xenia, OH Travis Braden 125
15 September 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Matt Kenseth 267
15 September 2013
Northern Modified Challenge Series West Haven, VT Todd Stone 50
15 September 2013
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Joe Pastore
15 September 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Billy Moyer 25
15 September 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Joliet, IL Chase Briscoe 100
15 September 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Matt Sheppard 100
15 September 2017
602 Modified Tour Altamahaw, NC Bradley Robbins
15 September 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series
Meridian, ID Eric Humphries
15 September 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Meeker, OK Tyler Thomas
15 September 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Eric Witherite Memorial
Lisle, NY Russ King 30
15 September 2017
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Crossville, TN Jim Young
15 September 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Aaron Bowes
15 September 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Granby, QC Dany Gagne 50
15 September 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Cale Reigle
15 September 2017
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Small Block Modified Series Malta, NY Bobby Varin 40
15 September 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Brad Sweet 25
15 September 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Jody Rosenboom
15 September 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Adam Lemke 25
15 September 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Ardmore, OK Bo Day 25
15 September 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Matt Campbell
15 September 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
15 September 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Brewerton, NY Corey Barker 50
15 September 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Ardmore, OK Kevin Ramey
15 September 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Meeker, OK Hank Davis
15 September 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Scott Brandt
15 September 2017
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Many, LA Kyle Jones
15 September 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer
15 September 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Rick Rickman
15 September 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Tack Brown
15 September 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Chris Windom 30
15 September 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Carson Macedo
15 September 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Calistoga, CA Robby Sawyer
15 September 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Kyle Smith
15 September 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 10
15 September 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Bill Balog 25
15 September 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Paul Weaver
15 September 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Spencer, IA Dusty Zomer
15 September 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Gastonia, NC Steve Banal
15 September 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Mike Marlar 25
15 September 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Jonestown, PA Hayden Pascoe
15 September 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Bloomington, IN Shon Flanary
15 September 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Crossville, TN Brandon Overton
15 September 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Meeker, OK Kale Drake
15 September 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK World Challenge
Jamaica, VA Justin Williams
15 September 2017
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Ardmore, OK Cameron Hagin
15 September 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Mike White 35
15 September 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Don Harvey
15 September 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series Delaware, ON Tommy Catalano 75
15 September 2017
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Bernard 75
15 September 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL Johnny Sauter 150
15 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series Deer Creek, MN Cam Schafer
15 September 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Dave Kuchta
15 September 2018
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Marne, MI Jeep Van Wormer 40
15 September 2018
Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster Calistoga, CA Willie Croft
15 September 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Placerville, CA Shawn Jones 20
15 September 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Mason Chaney
15 September 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jimmy Owens 100
15 September 2018
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Donnie Large, Jr. 30
15 September 2018
Sooner Limited Modified Series Park City, KS Robert Elliott
15 September 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Many, LA Wyatt Wilkerson
15 September 2018
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Duane Howard 76
15 September 2018
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Winchester, NH Devin O'Connell 100
15 September 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series Delaware, ON Connor Sellars
15 September 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Shelby Miles
15 September 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Fonda, NY Josh Pieniazek
15 September 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Colton Hardy
15 September 2018
Hondo Classic Fonda, NY Kenny Gates 29
15 September 2018
NuPave Asphalt Services Brisbane Formula 500 Series Charlton, QLD, Australia Liam Williams 15
15 September 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Wayne Barlock, Jr.
15 September 2018
WISSOTA 100 (Late Model) Fergus Falls, MN Ricky Weiss 40
15 September 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Michael Sieders
15 September 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Tim Fuller 100
15 September 2018
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Bronson, FL Rodney Haddock
15 September 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Albert Pombo 25
15 September 2018
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Crystal, MI Steve Irwin
15 September 2018
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Racing 358 Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Ricky Davis, III 30
15 September 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Stock Car Division Vernal, UT Gene Henrie
15 September 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Zach Blurton
15 September 2018
Nebraska Modified Lites Jefferson, SD Scott Naggatz
15 September 2018
Mid-America Street Stock Championship Locust Grove, AR Kevin Salter 50
15 September 2018
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Tim Brook 11
15 September 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Ulysse Delsaux 17
15 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region Hogansburg, NY Martin Pelletier 100
15 September 2018
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tanner Mullens
15 September 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Penn Township, PA Ryan Smith 30
15 September 2018
Can-Am Mod-Lite Series Hogansburg, NY Jeff May 20
15 September 2018
Southern United Sprints Many, LA Jacob Harris
15 September 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Butterball Wooldridge Memorial
Richmond, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 59
15 September 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Jesse Love, IV 30
15 September 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Chandler Smith 200
15 September 2018
Texas Sprint Series Kennedale, TX Jeff Emerson
15 September 2018
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Randy Marshall, Jr. 100
15 September 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Anderson, IN Tom Gossar 30
15 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Fort Morgan, CO Chris Sheil
15 September 2018
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Marne, MI Jeff Erickson, Jr.
15 September 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Warren, AR Bryce Vowan
15 September 2018
Mahoney's Plumbing & Heating 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Abbottstown, PA Doug Hammaker 25
15 September 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Sonoma, CA Zacharie Robichon 28
15 September 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Open Sportsman Tour Lisle, NY Dominic Roselli
15 September 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Springfield, MO Payton Looney 40
15 September 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Jake Little
15 September 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH Tyler Ankrum 100
15 September 2018
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau 100
15 September 2018
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Jonathan Taylor 5
15 September 2018
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Fort Wayne, IN Aaron Pierce 30
15 September 2018
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by MAVTV San Bernardino, CA Dylan Cappello
15 September 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Pueblo, CO Johnny Boos
15 September 2018
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water Ventura, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
15 September 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger 100
15 September 2018
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Broc Fenney 11
15 September 2018
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association Mohave Valley, AZ Stacy Woods
15 September 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 200
15 September 2018
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Wilmot, WI Mitch McGrath 30
15 September 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Loris Hezemans 17
15 September 2018
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Kevin Dugger
15 September 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Kyle Belliveau
15 September 2018
PA Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Austin Bishop 20
15 September 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Sweetwater, TN Cory Hedgecock 40
15 September 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Salina, OK Tyler Wolff
15 September 2018
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Tyler Roahrig
15 September 2018
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Kennedale, TX Tim Simmons
15 September 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Adam Lemke 30
15 September 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Kent Baledge 75
15 September 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Ohsweken, ON Parker Price-Miller 35
15 September 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Centerville, AR Johnny Wise
15 September 2018
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Craig MacDonald 50
15 September 2018
ASCS Mid-South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Little Rock, AR Derek Hagar
15 September 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Kansas City, KS Dillon Raffurty
15 September 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Steve Kenawell, Jr.
15 September 2018
NCMA Sprint Car Series Madera, CA David Burcett 10
15 September 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Max Blair 30
15 September 2018
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Louis-Philippe Lauzier
15 September 2018
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Milton, FL Tally Warrick
15 September 2018
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland James Holman 5
15 September 2018
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL Brandon Morris 50
15 September 2018
Pacific Hardtop Racing Association Madras, OR Jeremiah Hester
15 September 2018
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Aaron Leffel 20
15 September 2018
NEMA Lites Winchester, NH Seth Carlson
15 September 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Brock Peters
15 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Lewistown, IL Zeb Wise
15 September 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 10
15 September 2018
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Oil Center, OK Zach Chappell 25
15 September 2018
Tri-State Late Model Series Rock Rapids, IA Eric Vanosdall
15 September 2018
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Stu Robinson, Jr. 100
15 September 2018
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Derek Demartino
15 September 2018
Wingless Sprints Queensland Club Championship Charlton, QLD, Australia Rob Mazzer 20
15 September 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Tom Chaffee
15 September 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Lewistown, IL Paul Nienhiser
15 September 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Chatsworth, GA Michael Page 60
15 September 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Jamie Miller
15 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 40
15 September 2018
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Winder, GA Matt Linder
15 September 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL A.J. Meiferdt
15 September 2018
Legendary 100 (Late Model) New Richmond, WI A.J. Diemel 40
15 September 2018
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Calistoga, CA Robby Sawyer
15 September 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Northern SportMod Division Vernal, UT Jason Wright
15 September 2018
NEMA Winchester, NH Jimmy Chambers
15 September 2018
Nevada Pro Stock Association Fernley, NV Jay Sears 20
15 September 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Dameron Taylor 30
15 September 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Deer Creek, MN Kerry Madsen
15 September 2018
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Brent Nelson 50
15 September 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe 150
15 September 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
15 September 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Las Vegas, NV Ross Chastain 200
15 September 2018
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Milton, FL Curtis Faircloth
15 September 2018
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland James Holman 6
15 September 2018
Kajun Mini Stock Association Locust Grove, AR Micah Gavin
15 September 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Models Knoxville, IA Tad Pospisil 22
15 September 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Jennerstown, PA Jimmy McCune 30
15 September 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Korey Weyant 24
15 September 2018
Dunlop Super2 Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Brodie Kostecki 20
15 September 2018
Eric Witherite Memorial Reynoldsville, PA David Scott 35
15 September 2018
Tenn-Star Automotive Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series Camden, TN Wyatt Hill
15 September 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Dennis Spitz
15 September 2018
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Cory Dumpert
15 September 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Wiscasset, ME Doug Dawkins
15 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Deer Creek, MN James Broty 25
15 September 2018
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Marina Bay, Singapore Renaldi Hutasoit 10
15 September 2018
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Club Championship Kellerberrin, WAU, Australia Chad Pittard 12
15 September 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Richie Hitzler
15 September 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Brian Rickman 40
15 September 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Elliot Barbour 10
15 September 2018
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Delaware, ON Brandon Watson 100
15 September 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Jeff Patterson
15 September 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Winston, MO Tommy Cordray
15 September 2018
Legendary 100 (Modified) New Richmond, WI Darrell Nelson 30
15 September 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Modified Division Vernal, UT Zane DeVilbiss
15 September 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
15 September 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Caleb Saiz
15 September 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance St. John's, PA Brian Wozniak
15 September 2018
IMCA World Nationals Marshalltown, IA Richie Gustin
15 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Cory Eliason 25
15 September 2018
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Harvey Harrison 51
DRIVERS BORN ON September 15
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.C. Cambric Menifee, CA September 15, 1964
Bill Foster High Point, NC September 15, 1934
Bob Brownell Crystal Lake, IL September 15, 1956
Boyd Long, Jr. Ashburn, VA September 15, 1962
Chris Pasteryak Lisbon, CT September 15, 1980
Cody Robinson Kettering, OH September 15, 1992
Dave Cain Corcoran, MN September 15, 1972
David Pollen, Jr. Tampa, FL September 15, 1988
Dawson Lechlider Silver Spring, MD September 15, 1920 October 31, 1981
Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON September 15, 2000
Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL September 15, 1969
Forrest Urban, Jr. Glen Allen, VA September 15, 1971
Garrett Jones West Palm Beach, FL September 15, 1999
George Green Johnson City, TN September 15, 1927
J.C. Stout Castle, NY September 15, 1983
Joe Oliver Commack, NY September 15, 1986
Joe Phipps Newark, DE September 15, 1935 June 19, 2010
Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA September 15, 1995
Josh Andrew Boca Raton, FL September 15, 1981
Klaus Abbelen Tonisvorst, Germany September 15, 1960
Kristen Wallace , GA September 15, 1993
Lloyd Hulette Cincinnati, OH September 15, 1925 February 6, 1999
Mario Marietta Clinton, IN September 15, 1985
Matt Long Cambridge, OH September 15, 1978
Matt White Northfield, VT September 15, 1974
Matthew Parsons Columbus, OH September 15, 1984
Michael DeFontes Stuart, FL September 15, 1954
Mike Benedum Salem, WV September 15, 1964
Mike Nuzzolese Goshen, NY September 15, 1954
Newt Moore Hendersonville, TN September 15, 1962
Nick Martin Summiton, AL September 15, 1987
Paulie Harraka Wayne, NJ September 15, 1989
Quin Houff Weyers Cave, VA September 15, 1997
Ray Wallace Olympia, WA September 15, 1947
Richard Durivage, Jr. St. Eustache, QC September 15, 1968
Robert Tallini Downey, CA September 15, 1966
Ron Cote Moosup, CT September 15, 1945
Ron Shuman Tempe, AZ September 15, 1952
Roxy Dancy Shreveport, LA September 15, 1927 July 1, 1961
Royce Johnston Florala, AL September 15, 1939
Russ Hefti Jordan, NY September 15, 1964
Sammy Halbert Graham, WA September 15, 1987
Sondi Eden Crawfordsville, IN September 15, 1977
Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC September 15, 1972