September 22 History
RACES HELD ON September 22
Date Series Track Winner Laps
22 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Lou Figaro
22 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Jim Davies
22 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship High Point, OH Tim Flock
22 September 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Mike Klapak
22 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Art Plas
22 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Nick Nicolette
22 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
22 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Vernon Kirk
22 September 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Ralph Moody
22 September 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Tommy Hinnershitz
22 September 1956
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Bob James 100
22 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Muskogee, OK Doc Narber 25
22 September 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
22 September 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Trenton, NJ Chuck Rodee
22 September 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division North Wilkesboro, NC Paul Goldsmith 160
22 September 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Colby Scroggin
22 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski
22 September 1961
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Billy Cantrell
22 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ernie Derr 100
22 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Smokey Boutwell
22 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
22 September 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Parnelli Jones
22 September 1962
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Allen Heath
22 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Perk Brown 50
22 September 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 25
22 September 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Urbana, IL Bobby Grim
22 September 1963
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 150
22 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
22 September 1963
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Fred Lorenzen 500
22 September 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Hamilton
22 September 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ernie Derr 100
22 September 1968
ARCA Racing Series Pennsboro, WV Les Snow 100
22 September 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Stockton, CA Jack McCoy 100
22 September 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Bob Wente
22 September 1968
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
22 September 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Jimmy Insolo 40
22 September 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Mel Kenyon
22 September 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Denver, CO Eddie Jackson
22 September 1972
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Tony Simon
22 September 1973
MASCAR Series Odessa, MO Dick Trickle 300
22 September 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Rea
22 September 1973
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Roger Knappenberger
22 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 35
22 September 1974
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH John Anderson 200
22 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Lou Lazzaro 300
22 September 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ferris Collier 25
22 September 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Lindgren 100
22 September 1974
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Bob Potter
22 September 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Cale Yarborough 400
22 September 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Doug Wolfgang
22 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 200
22 September 1984
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Dave Lape 100
22 September 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Martinsville, VA Billy Standridge
22 September 1984
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Tulsa, OK Bob Ewell
22 September 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Chico, CA Steve Kinser
22 September 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Owego, NY Richie Evans
22 September 1984
STARS Racing Series Pine Hall, NC Rodney Franklin
22 September 1984
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Bubby Jones
22 September 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Dale Earnhardt 500
22 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Sammy Swindell
22 September 1985
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Dave Lape 200
22 September 1985
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Joe Shear
22 September 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Jeff Stevens 114
22 September 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Mineral Wells, WV Jack Hewitt
22 September 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oxford, ME Richie Evans
22 September 1985
ASA National Tour Brooklyn, MI Butch Miller 100
22 September 1989
United Sprint Association Moberly, MO Dave Blaney
22 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Gardena, CA Jeff Swindell
22 September 1990
California Racing Association Tucson, AZ Billy Boat
22 September 1990
Pavement Racing Organization Sprints Bradenton, FL Larry Tyler
22 September 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Curt Martin
22 September 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Donnie Beaver
22 September 1990
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Mike Button
22 September 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Tommy Kendall 20
22 September 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Ed Kosiski
22 September 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
22 September 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Robby Flock
22 September 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
22 September 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Martinsville, VA Jeff Burton 150
22 September 1990
Western States Super Modified Tour [[Silver State Speedway|]] Davey Hamilton
22 September 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Dan Press 100
22 September 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Scarborough, ME Junior Hanley 135
22 September 1991
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 50
22 September 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oildale, CA Steve Kinser
22 September 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 30
22 September 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Oswego, NY Scott Hansen 400
22 September 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Mason City, IA Rollie Frink
22 September 1991
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Pete Bicknell
22 September 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Harry Gant 500
22 September 1991
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Donnie Moran
22 September 1991
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series College Station, TX Slick Yoemans
22 September 1991
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Mike Ordway
22 September 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series College Station, TX Bill Venturini 156
22 September 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Rossburg, OH Jeff Gordon
22 September 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Bill Boyce
22 September 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Butch Miller 300
22 September 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Commerce City, CO Dave Blaney
22 September 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Santa Maria, CA Keith Kauffman 25
22 September 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions [[K&L Raceway|]] Frankie Kerr
22 September 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Steve Carlson 300
22 September 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Wendell Wallace
22 September 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Jeff Fuller 213
22 September 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Salem, IN Tim Steele 200
22 September 1996
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Dave Whitcomb 200
22 September 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Reno, NV Ron Fellows 75
22 September 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Jeff Gordon 500
22 September 1996
STARS Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Tim Hitt
22 September 2000
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
22 September 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dover, DE Kurt Busch 203
22 September 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Sammy Swindell 20
22 September 2000
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Indianapolis, IN Tony Elliott 100
22 September 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Jeff Green 200
22 September 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Bradenton, FL Bobby Beauchemin 100
22 September 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour [[Roaring Knob Motorsports Park|]] Ron Parrish
22 September 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Bardstown, KY Darrell Lanigan
22 September 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Waverly, OH Chub Frank 100
22 September 2001
Supermodified Racing League Madera, CA Troy Regier 30
22 September 2001
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
22 September 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Wayne Noyes
22 September 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Yakima, WA Pete Harding 125
22 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Oklahoma City, OK David Lahey
22 September 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Junior Hanley 150
22 September 2001
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
22 September 2001
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Dean Moore
22 September 2001
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Mike Haggenbottom
22 September 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Jefferson, GA Keith Bumgarner 125
22 September 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Kevin Kierce 40
22 September 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
22 September 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Tim Steele 200
22 September 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL James Swan 50
22 September 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Altamahaw, NC Justin Hobgood 161
22 September 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Adrian, MO John L. Anderson
22 September 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Gaffney, SC Rick Eckert 100
22 September 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Scott Holcomb 20
22 September 2001
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Rossburg, OH J.J. Yeley 50
22 September 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Mark Kinser 30
22 September 2001
ARA Southern Thunder Tour Jefferson, GA Paul Kelley 125
22 September 2001
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY J.R. Kent 100
22 September 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bud Kaeding 30
22 September 2001
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Mark Burgtorf
22 September 2001
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Thorold, ON Randy Chrysler
22 September 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Salem, IN Mike Ling
22 September 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH J.J. Yeley 25
22 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Mike Brown
22 September 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Chad Guinn 50
22 September 2001
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Meridian, MS Mike Boland
22 September 2001
World Cup Odessa, MO John O'Neal, Jr.
22 September 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Floyd Alvis
22 September 2001
United Sprint Car Series Malden, MO Terry Gray
22 September 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Leslie Essary
22 September 2002
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Steve Rubeck
22 September 2002
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Sandusky, OH Travis Miniea 30
22 September 2002
ASA National Tour Schererville, IN Gary St. Amant 300
22 September 2002
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Jon Miller 30
22 September 2002
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Rick Sexton 100
22 September 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Loves Park, IL John Knaus
22 September 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Jimmie Johnson 400
22 September 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Kurt Winker
22 September 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Rick Aukland 100
22 September 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson
22 September 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Loves Park, IL Eric Fransen
22 September 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Winchester, IN Clay Rogers 250
22 September 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Glasgow, KY Mike Hawley 40
22 September 2002
American Challenge Series Nashville, TN Russell Fleeman 125
22 September 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Mike Rowe 121
22 September 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Jesse Hockett 30
22 September 2006
World Dirt Racing League Greenwood, NE Chad Simpson
22 September 2006
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson
22 September 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Dover, DE Tim Andrews 157
22 September 2006
USA Modified Series Toledo, OH Tony Dager
22 September 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI John Sernett
22 September 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Josh Richards 50
22 September 2007
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Greenwood, NE John Hampel
22 September 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, NE John Hampel
22 September 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series LaSalle, IL Brooke Tatnell
22 September 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Newton, IA Matt Carter 229
22 September 2007
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Jeff Weston
22 September 2007
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Brian Loftin 150
22 September 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Hogansburg, NY Jeff Cook 25
22 September 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Gary Tomkins
22 September 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Travis Kvapil 146
22 September 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Nicholas Pope 50
22 September 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Bill Frye
22 September 2007
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Brian Campbell 200
22 September 2007
CRA Street Stocks Brownsburg, IN Beau Mitchell 40
22 September 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Danny Sheridan 30
22 September 2007
CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Chris Gabehart 100
22 September 2007
Westcar Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Mike Doss 75
22 September 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Mike Marlar
22 September 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Denny Hamlin 200
22 September 2007
ASCS Gulf South Region Corpus Christi, TX Brandon Berryman
22 September 2007
Mid-American Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI James Swan 40
22 September 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Harrisburg, AR Kyle Beard
22 September 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Robert Ballou 30
22 September 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Cleveland, TN Skip Arp
22 September 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour National Championship
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Jan Leaty
22 September 2007
Ontario Dirt Late Models Brighton, ON Andrew Reaume
22 September 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Rossburg, OH Jerry Coons, Jr. 50
22 September 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Holyoke, CO Rick Lieser
22 September 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Paul Kelley 100
22 September 2007
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series [[Skyline Speedway (OH)|]] Steve Shaver
22 September 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Billy Decker
22 September 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Lebanon, MO Bill Frye
22 September 2007
USAC National Midget Series Rossburg, OH Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 25
22 September 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Brownsburg, IN Gabe Cerny 40
22 September 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Allen Tippen
22 September 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Jeff Zuidema
22 September 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Mark Burt 35
22 September 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series North Vernon, IN Jay Blair 75
22 September 2007
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Chris Higgins
22 September 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
22 September 2007
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM John Webb
22 September 2007
ASCS Southern Tour Dillon, SC Kenny Adams
22 September 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Elko, MN Dan Fredrickson 93
22 September 2012
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Dean Christensen 25
22 September 2012
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chris Wall
22 September 2012
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Rich Clouser 100
22 September 2012
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Luke Roffers
22 September 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Doug Coby 100
22 September 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Tracy Hines 30
22 September 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Derek Ramstrom 150
22 September 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
22 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Dale Blaney 35
22 September 2012
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Jeff Choquette 150
22 September 2012
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Bryan Clauson 50
22 September 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Fraserville, ON D.J. Kennington 255
22 September 2012
ASA Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Jerry Rice 50
22 September 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Marshalltown, IA Darin Duffy
22 September 2012
PASS Super Limited Late Model Series Hickory, NC Trevor Noles
22 September 2012
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Lyle Nowak
22 September 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Oildale, CA Troy Rutherford 30
22 September 2012
ACT Invitational Loudon, NH Ray Parent 50
22 September 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC John Hunter Nemechek
22 September 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Jack Sullivan
22 September 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Travis Rilat
22 September 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series Hickory, NC Preston Peltier 150
22 September 2012
Sprints on Dirt Auburn, MI Dain Naida
22 September 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Travis Swaim 151
22 September 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Rossburg, OH Kyle Larson 25
22 September 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 50
22 September 2012
ASCS Northwest Region Yakima, WA Roger Crockett
22 September 2012
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Elko, MN Jerry Wood
22 September 2012
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Oildale, CA Cory Elliott 25
22 September 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brighton, ON Mario Clair
22 September 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Jimmy Owens 100
22 September 2012
Rev-Oil Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Jeb Burton 250
22 September 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey
22 September 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Kyle Larson 100
22 September 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Marne, MI Darrell Lanigan 100
22 September 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Sparta, KY Austin Dillon 200
22 September 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
22 September 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Travis Braden 100
22 September 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Jason Atkinson 40
22 September 2013
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Lee Pulliam 125
22 September 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Brownsburg, IN Dominique Van Wieringen 100
22 September 2013
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Brownsburg, IN Brian Nester 40
22 September 2013
Dirty Dozen Radford, VA Lee Pulliam
22 September 2013
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Tazewell, TN Matthew Turner 50
22 September 2013
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Denver Foran
22 September 2013
PASS South Super Late Model Series Hickory, NC Tyler Church 150
22 September 2013
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Matt Hirschman 100
22 September 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Fraserville, ON Scott Steckly 256
22 September 2013
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Mike Ramos 35
22 September 2013
PASS Pro Late Model Series Hickory, NC Trevor Noles
22 September 2013
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Jimmy Kirby 40
22 September 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Matt Kenseth 300
22 September 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Deer Creek, MN Cade Dillard 42
22 September 2016
Summit Racing Equipment Modified Mania Pontoon Beach, IL Michael Long 30
22 September 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Wheatland, MO Zach Daum
22 September 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Wheatland, MO Johnny Herrera
22 September 2016
GRIT Hoosier Series Fultonville, NY Rocky Warner 75
22 September 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Trevor Fecht 20
22 September 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Robert Stough
22 September 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
22 September 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Jacksonville, IL Jake Little
22 September 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Fonda, NY Kyle Smith
22 September 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Robert Delormier 50
22 September 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Sparta, KY Austin Theriault 100
22 September 2017
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Yakima, WA Roger Crockett
22 September 2017
Alabama State Championships Prelim Phenix City, AL Casey Roberts 25
22 September 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Williamsburg, OH Steven Partin
22 September 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Sammy Swindell
22 September 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Brighton, ON Brent Begelo
22 September 2017
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Small Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Bobby Varin 35
22 September 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Eddie Wagner, III
22 September 2017
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Steve Bernard 100
22 September 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Wheatland, MO Logan Seavey
22 September 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Gastonia, NC Eric Riggins, Jr.
22 September 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Peoria, IL Mike Harrison
22 September 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Marysville, CA Cody Fendley
22 September 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Dan Hovden 20
22 September 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tim Shaffer 30
22 September 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Kansas City, KS Brandon Sheppard 50
22 September 2017
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Meeker, OK Cody Jarvis
22 September 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Putnamville, IN Matthew Hedrick
22 September 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
22 September 2017
GRIT Hoosier Series Wild West Division Dundee, NY Ray Bliss
22 September 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Hunter Kinney 20
22 September 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Marysville, CA Kevin Bender 20
22 September 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Dundee, NY Chuck Hebing 30
22 September 2017
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Brighton, ON Brandon Mowat 30
22 September 2017
Central Wisconsin Steel Frame Challenge Series Plover, WI Travis Volm
22 September 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Crossville, TN Shon Flanary 25
22 September 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Erie, PA Russ King 40
22 September 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series
Fonda, NY Rocky Warner 30
22 September 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Marysville, CA Shawn Jones 20
22 September 2017
USMTS Gold Crown Series Deer Creek, MN Ryan Gustin 40
22 September 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
22 September 2017
Washington Modified Tour Yakima, WA Kyler Moore
22 September 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Brownstown, IN Jimmy Owens 30
22 September 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Mantorp, Sweden Tobias Brink
22 September 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Dakota Dillon
22 September 2018
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Yakima, WA Justin Youngquist
22 September 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Marysville, CA Kevin Bender 20
22 September 2018
Race of Champions Super Stocks Lancaster, NY Joe Mancuso
22 September 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Taylor Cook
22 September 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Danny Varin
22 September 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Kel Treseder 8
22 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Tyler Courtney 30
22 September 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Wayne Barlock, Jr.
22 September 2018
Legend Cars Finland Loimaa, Finland Jesse Kari 12
22 September 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Craig Parker
22 September 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Shane Morgan 20
22 September 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Scott Houdeshell
22 September 2018
San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Zack Madrid
22 September 2018
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Marne, MI Jeep Van Wormer 40
22 September 2018
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series presented by D&D Cycles Blackman, FL Jason Thrash
22 September 2018
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Fonda, NY Kenny Gates
22 September 2018
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard
22 September 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Rossburg, OH Aaron Reutzel
22 September 2018
Bandits Triple Crown Series Scarborough, ME Kyle Hewins
22 September 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series Hockenheim, Germany Harald Proczyk 17
22 September 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Deer Creek, MN Kadden Kath 20
22 September 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Maple Park, IL C.J. Malueg
22 September 2018
602 Modified Tour Hickory, NC Robbie Brewer 35
22 September 2018
FSCRA Super 4 Late Model Series Tenino, WA Jeff Jones 25
22 September 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Marysville, CA Ryan Diatte 30
22 September 2018
NuPave Asphalt Services Brisbane Formula 500 Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Liam Williams 15
22 September 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Rossburg, OH C.J. Leary 50
22 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Chris Madden 50
22 September 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Ryan Huggler 25
22 September 2018
Bill Bigley Sr. Memorial 128 Punta Gorda, FL Anthony Sergi 103
22 September 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Tim Fuller 100
22 September 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Kyle Busch 400
22 September 2018
NSRA Sprint Series
King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series
Meridian, ID Colton Nelson
22 September 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
22 September 2018
OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Innisfil, ON Daniel Hawn
22 September 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Kip Hughes
22 September 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Trevor Cristiani 16
22 September 2018
NEMA Lites Winchester, NH Danny Cugini
22 September 2018
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Ellisville, FL David Whitener 25
22 September 2018
Trailers Plus Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Gregory Rudzik
22 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Western Region Brighton, ON James Friesen 35
22 September 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Bobby Layne
22 September 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Beaver Dam, WI Matt Vandervere
22 September 2018
Punky Manor Challenge of Champions (Modified) Menomonie, WI Kevin Adams
22 September 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Loudon, NH Kevin Lacroix 100
22 September 2018
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Zach Newlin
22 September 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Kyle Tellstrom 50
22 September 2018
602 Super Limited Series Hickory, NC Alex Fleming 60
22 September 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Will Hull 40
22 September 2018
QSLRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Kingaroy, QLD, Australia Jason Rae 15
22 September 2018
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Marne, MI David Mielke
22 September 2018
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Modoc, SC Ross Bailes 40
22 September 2018
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Hickory, NC Vince Midas 75
22 September 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Danny Martin, Jr. 27
22 September 2018
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Robbie Bartchy
22 September 2018
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Placerville, CA Sean Becker 35
22 September 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Kerry Madsen
22 September 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
22 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Kyle Cummins
22 September 2018
Sooner Modified Series Enid, OK Dustin Allen
22 September 2018
Stock Light Mogi Guacu, Sao Paulo, Brazil Pedro Cardoso 20
22 September 2018
Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Rich Castor, Jr.
22 September 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
22 September 2018
Alabama State Championships Prelim Phenix City, AL Joseph Brown 30
22 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region Drummondville, QC Alex Lajoie 50
22 September 2018
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Danville, VA Scott Lagasse, Jr. 31
22 September 2018
Punky Manor Challenge of Champions (Late Model) Menomonie, WI Travis Budisalovich 30
22 September 2018
NEZ Legend Cars Loimaa, Finland Jesse Kari 12
22 September 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Brandon McReynolds 125
22 September 2018
Stock Car Stampede (Modified) Jamestown, ND Casey Arneson 25
22 September 2018
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Dundee, NY Davie Franek 27
22 September 2018
ADAC GT Masters Hockenheim, Germany Marvin Kirchhofer, Daniel Keilwitz 36
22 September 2018
NYPA Midget Association Lancaster, NY Andy Jankowiak
22 September 2018
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC Kevin Boucher-Carrier 20
22 September 2018
Legend Cars Australia Race to the US Series
Legend Cars Australia Southern Region Championship
Canberra, ACT, Australia Nathan Camilleri
22 September 2018
NEMA Winchester, NH Todd Bertrand
22 September 2018
Magnolia State 100 Columbus, MS Dale McDowell 70
22 September 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Pueblo, CO Brody Moore
22 September 2018
USMTS Crown Jewels Deer Creek, MN Rodney Sanders 50
22 September 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Kyle Campbell 35
22 September 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites
California Lightning Sprints
Placerville, CA Doug Nunes 20
22 September 2018
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Danville, VA Lawrence Loshak 31
22 September 2018
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Quesnel, BC Jarrett Bonn
22 September 2018
Southern Modified Racing Series Hickory, NC Tim Brown 100
22 September 2018
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Brighton, ON Charlie Sandercock 50
22 September 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Mantorp, Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
22 September 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Nick Baran
22 September 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Marysville, CA Joe Sanders
22 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Fonda, NY Chad Edwards
22 September 2018
USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship Rossburg, OH Tyler Courtney 25
22 September 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series Lancaster, NY Chuck Hossfeld
22 September 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Kel Treseder 8
22 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
22 September 2018
Stock Car Stampede (Late Model) Jamestown, ND Ricky Weiss 30
22 September 2018
New England Pro Four Modifieds Waterford, CT Rob Richardi, Jr. 25
22 September 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 45
22 September 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Grant Duinkerken 25
22 September 2018
Legend Cars Australia Queensland Championship Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Matt Gordon 10
22 September 2018
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Jared McIntyre
22 September 2018
Illinois State Championship Peoria, IL Brian Shirley 100
22 September 2018
Big 8 Late Model Series Elko, MN Owin Giles 93
22 September 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Papsaare, Estonia Raivo Tamm 10
22 September 2018
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Jake Matheson
22 September 2018
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Brittney Zamora 125
22 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Brad Sweet 35
22 September 2018
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series Lancaster, NY Jacob Gustafsson
22 September 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Chase Dowling 250
22 September 2018
Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Jonathon Gomez 50
DRIVERS BORN ON September 22
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.J. Frank Blufton, SC September 22, 1974
Andy Eckrich Iowa City, IA September 22, 1982
Austin Hogue Manchester, PA September 22, 1991
Benny Chastain Tallahassee, FL September 22, 1942
Billy Kimmel Mechanicsburg, PA September 22, 1979 September 2, 2007
Brian Bonner Boston, MA September 22, 1959
Chad Finchum Knoxville, TN September 22, 1994
Charles Espenlaub Tampa, FL September 22, 1968
Chick DiNatale Trenton, NJ September 22, 1919 March 22, 1989
Chris Gordon Kannapolis, NC September 22, 1981
Cody Erickson Ulen, MN September 22, 1988
Colin Braun Ovalo, TX September 22, 1988
Don Wagner Wharton, NJ September 22, 1967
Donnie Moran Dresden, OH September 22, 1962
Eddie Pettyjohn Milton, DE September 22, 1945
Frank Cozze Wind Gap, PA September 22, 1955
Frank Federici Providence, RI September 22, 1945 January 15, 2001
Hunter Devers King George, VA September 22, 1993
Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC September 22, 1988
Jeff Zuidema North Brookfield, MA September 22, 1962
Jim Clarke Temperance, MI September 22, 1935
Joe O'Connor St. John, IN September 22, 1969
Kyle Gregson Simpsonville, SC September 22, 1987
Mel Shaw Voorhees, NJ September 22, 1946 July 2, 2017
Mike Beyer Machesney Park, IL September 22, 1970
Mike Hathaway Falcon, CO September 22, 1970
Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI September 22, 1986
Milan Garrett Fresno, CA September 22, 1955
R.A. Brown Irmo, SC September 22, 1961
Richie Coy Ringwood, NJ September 22, 1973
Robby Hensley Walton, KY September 22, 1986
Roger Mandeville Spartanburg, SC September 22, 1941
Steve Bottcher Lehighton, PA September 22, 1961
Steve Christman Fort Wayne, IN September 22, 1947
Tim Mrowka Torrington, CT September 22, 1956
Tony Lavati North Olmsted, OH September 22, 1931 January 8, 1992
Ulysse Delsaux Troyes, Grand Est, France September 22, 1997
Wheeler Boys Calgary, AB September 22, 1982
Zac Odewaldt Hanna City, IL September 22, 1984