September 26 History
RACES HELD ON September 26
Date Series Track Winner Laps
26 September 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Bud Van Maanen
26 September 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lexington, NC Fonty Flock
26 September 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lexington, NC Gober Sosebee
26 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Lou Figaro
26 September 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Ralph Sheeler 25
26 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Norm McCarthy
26 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Al Bayer
26 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
26 September 1951
California Roadster Association San Bernardino, CA Bob Chaplin
26 September 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Westboro, MA Ray Duhigg 200
26 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Richmond Speedway|]] Joe Weatherly 25
26 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lanham, MD Frankie Schneider
26 September 1952
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Johnny Karp
26 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Don Stumpf 25
26 September 1953
AAA Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Bob Sweikert 100
26 September 1953
California Roadster Association Culver City, CA Howard Gardner
26 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Huntington Speedway|]] Pop McGinnis
26 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
26 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Don Stumpf
26 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Lou Johnson 25
26 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Frankie Schneider 100
26 September 1953
NEMA Lonsdale, RI Bill Eldridge
26 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA George Swain 25
26 September 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Muskogee, OK Don White 20
26 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tom Clark 25
26 September 1954
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Herb Thomas 250
26 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Danny Graves 100
26 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Santa Rosa, CA Clarence Pryor 20
26 September 1954
NEMA Lonsdale, RI Bill Eldridge
26 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Muskogee Fairgrounds|]] Herschel Buchanan 200
26 September 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Cayce, SC Johnny Coy
26 September 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
26 September 1959
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Tommy Hinnershitz
26 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach 25
26 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Al Tasnady 25
26 September 1959
California Racing Association Sacramento, CA Sonny Pratt
26 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Reds Kagle
26 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert 25
26 September 1959
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Bob James 200
26 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ernie Derr 25
26 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bob Reynolds 150
26 September 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Dick Hutcherson 200
26 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Will Cagle
26 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 100
26 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 30
26 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
26 September 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Red Riegel
26 September 1964
USAC Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt 100
26 September 1964
California Racing Association San Bernardino, CA Bob Hogle
26 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Perk Brown 50
26 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Frank Wisnlewski
26 September 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
26 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
26 September 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Thompson, CT Dutch Schaefer
26 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Oxford, ME Bill Slater 100
26 September 1965
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Bowsher
26 September 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Thompson, CT Dutch Schaefer
26 September 1965
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Junior Johnson 500
26 September 1965
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ A.J. Foyt 200
26 September 1965
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Gordon Dukes 200
26 September 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Wente
26 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series San Jose, CA Burt Foland
26 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick
26 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Jerry Cook 100
26 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Flookie Buford 30
26 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Jimmy Insolo 40
26 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
26 September 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Ralph Liguori
26 September 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ernie Derr 100
26 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Richmond, VA Sonny Hutchins
26 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA George Savary
26 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 50
26 September 1971
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Bob Senneker
26 September 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Geoffrey Bodine 200
26 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 30
26 September 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Bobby Isaac 500
26 September 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gerry Harrison 50
26 September 1971
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Jim Shampine 200
26 September 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Ray Putnam 100
26 September 1975
Schaefer Super Series Syracuse, NY Merv Treichler 30
26 September 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard
26 September 1976
1976 Southern Sportsman 300 Hampton, GA L.D. Ottinger 200
26 September 1976
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Ed Cooper
26 September 1976
NEMA St. Pie, QC, Canada Armond Holley
26 September 1976
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Dave Watson 200
26 September 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Cale Yarborough 340
26 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Skip Manning
26 September 1980
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Ferris Collier
26 September 1980
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Ferris Collier 51
26 September 1981
Stockton 150 Stockton, CA Jim Reich 150
26 September 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Central Montgomery, AL Billy McGinnis 206
26 September 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Don DesRochers 125
26 September 1981
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Anderson, IN Royce Mason 200
26 September 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Jack Johnson 100
26 September 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 100
26 September 1981
USAC Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Joe Wallace 103
26 September 1981
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Dean Thompson
26 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Sammy Swindell
26 September 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Pine Hall, NC Freddy Smith
26 September 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Tye Long
26 September 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Geoffrey Bodine 150
26 September 1982
ASA National Tour Brooklyn, MI Dick Trickle 75
26 September 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Oxford, ME Richie Evans
26 September 1982
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Rahal 75
26 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson 200
26 September 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Dave Dion 120
26 September 1982
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Joe Shear 200
26 September 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Dale Fischlein
26 September 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Steve Kinser
26 September 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Ronnie Johnson
26 September 1987
NCRA Late Model Series [[Houston Speedway|]] Larry Clevenger
26 September 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Eddie Wirth
26 September 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Martinsville, VA Rick Mast 150
26 September 1987
ALL PRO Super Series Montgomery, AL Mickey Gibbs 162
26 September 1987
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Lexington, OH Steve Saleen 21
26 September 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Seekonk, MA Rick Martin 150
26 September 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Fremont, CA Jimmy Sills
26 September 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Joe Kosiski
26 September 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Owego, NY George Kent
26 September 1987
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Chuck LoPresti
26 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Bloomington, IN Steve Kinser
26 September 1987
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
26 September 1987
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA TBD
26 September 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Joe Gaerte
26 September 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Sleepy Tripp
26 September 1992
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Bob McCreadie
26 September 1992
American Racing Drivers Club Hampton, VA Joey Coy
26 September 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Barberville, FL George Crenshaw 107
26 September 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
26 September 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
26 September 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Tommie Estes, Jr.
26 September 1992
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Frank Fleming
26 September 1992
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
26 September 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Darryl Ruggles
26 September 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
26 September 1993
International Supermodified Association Flemington, NJ Bentley Warren
26 September 1993
FIA Formula One World Championship Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Michael Schumacher 71
26 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Ernie Irvan 500
26 September 1993
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Elbridge, NY Jack Johnson
26 September 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Salem, IN Bob Strait 202
26 September 1993
Fall Spectacular Eureka, CA Jeff Rogers 100
26 September 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Steve Carlson 300
26 September 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 40
26 September 1997
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Kirkwood, NY Jim Gabriel, Jr.
26 September 1997
American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Wayne Johnson
26 September 1997
Sprints on Dirt Gas City, IN Phil Gressman
26 September 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Mark Kinser 20
26 September 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Dean Jacobs 40
26 September 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
26 September 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Brett Hearn
26 September 1998
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Elbridge, NY Tom Kuck
26 September 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Bobby Gill 150
26 September 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 30
26 September 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Mark Burgtorf
26 September 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Martinsville, VA Jay Sauter 250
26 September 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Jac Haudenschild 30
26 September 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Jeff Storm
26 September 1998
O'Reilly NCRA Modified Series Oklahoma City, OK Don Renfro
26 September 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series West Liberty, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
26 September 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Delbert Smith
26 September 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
26 September 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 25
26 September 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Winchester, IN Bob Strait 150
26 September 1998
Sprints on Dirt Medaryville, IN Troy Chehowski
26 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Jeff Shepard 30
26 September 1998
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Gary Myers 150
26 September 1998
STARS Racing Series Waverly, OH Rick Aukland 100
26 September 1998
Interstate Racing Association Plymouth, WI Kurt Winker 27
26 September 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Kenly, NC Bob Senneker 400
26 September 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 50
26 September 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Sarver, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
26 September 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Ray Cook 100
26 September 1998
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Becca Anderson
26 September 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Doug Ingalls
26 September 1998
KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Mark Richard
26 September 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Webster City, IA Kelly Tapper
26 September 1998
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Winchester, VA Chub Frank
26 September 1999
ValleyStar Credit Union 300 Martinsville, VA Robert Powell 220
26 September 1999
CRA Kendall Late Model Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Brian Ross 400
26 September 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Tony Hirschman 300
26 September 1999
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Jeff Aikey
26 September 1999
FIA Formula One World Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Johnny Herbert 66
26 September 1999
Hoosier Tire/Sunoco Race Fuels Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Elbridge, NY Tim McCreadie
26 September 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Brian Hoar 150
26 September 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Bill Frye
26 September 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Brian Schwartz
26 September 1999
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Tim Felver
26 September 1999
Pep Boys Indy Racing League Las Vegas, NV Sam Schmidt 208
26 September 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Steve Carlson 400
26 September 1999
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza
26 September 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Mark Martin 400
26 September 1999
CART FedEx Championship Series Houston, TX Paul Tracy 100
26 September 1999
Fall Spectacular Eureka, CA Mike Sackett 100
26 September 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Stevie Smith 35
26 September 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ray Cook
26 September 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Jake Ryan
26 September 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Don O'Neal
26 September 2004
CRA Sunoco Super Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Eddie Hoffman 250
26 September 2004
Fall Spectacular Eureka, CA David Miller 100
26 September 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Brett Hearn 200
26 September 2004
ACT Dodge Tour Lee, NH D.J. Kennington 150
26 September 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Loves Park, IL Bobby Wilberg 100
26 September 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Jeremy Miller
26 September 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Dover, DE Ryan Newman 400
26 September 2004
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
26 September 2004
FIA Formula One World Championship Jiading, Shanghai, China Rubens Barrichello 56
26 September 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Tony Hirschman 150
26 September 2004
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Steve Sauve 200
26 September 2004
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour National Championship Lancaster, NY Tom McGrath
26 September 2006
National Sprint Tour Putnamville, IN Tim Kaeding 40
26 September 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Daryn Pittman 25
26 September 2008
Northern Allstars Late Model Series LaSalle, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
26 September 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Dustin Daggett
26 September 2008
Northern Tier United Late Model Series East Smethport, PA Boom Briggs
26 September 2008
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
World Dirt Racing League
Kansas City, KS Denny Woodworth
26 September 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Jason Barney
26 September 2009
PASS Late Model Truck Series Kenly, NC Jody Measamer
26 September 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series
Wolverine Outlaw Midget Series
Marne, MI Mario Marietta 25
26 September 2009
ASA Midwest Tour Elko, MN Dan Fredrickson 125
26 September 2009
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Roseville, CA Tanner Swanson 50
26 September 2009
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Elbridge, NY Matt Sheppard 68
26 September 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Johnny Sauter 146
26 September 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Dillon, SC Jeremy Frankoski 35
26 September 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products
Greenwood, NE Kelly Boen 30
26 September 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Rossburg, OH Brad Sweet 25
26 September 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Dennis Simunovich 20
26 September 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Mike Kertscher 27
26 September 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Kenly, NC Ben Rowe 150
26 September 2009
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Whitesville, KY Sammy Sanders
26 September 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Wheatland, MO Shane Stewart 30
26 September 2009
SuperClean Modified Racing Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Jim Mardis
26 September 2009
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Norm Wrenn 25
26 September 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Dover, DE Clint Bowyer 200
26 September 2009
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 50
26 September 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series White City, OR Richard Papenhausen
26 September 2009
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Elbridge, NY Joey Ladouceur 30
26 September 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
26 September 2009
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Jeremiah Wagner 100
26 September 2009
Bright House Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Rich Clouser
26 September 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Roseville, CA Tanner Swanson 30
26 September 2009
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Jake Kruger 75
26 September 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Nick Carlson 40
26 September 2009
NASCAR Camping World West Series Roseville, CA Paulie Harraka 150
26 September 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 50
26 September 2009
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Clewiston, FL Keith Nosbisch 50
26 September 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Rockingham, NC Paul Beckner
26 September 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Lance Yonge 25
26 September 2010
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC, Canada Karl Allard 300
26 September 2010
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
26 September 2010
Fall Spectacular Eureka, CA David Miller 100
26 September 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Southern Modified Series Enid, OK Travis Johnson
26 September 2010
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Deer Creek, MN Terry Phillips 30
26 September 2010
FIA Formula One World Championship Marina Bay, Singapore Fernando Alonso 61
26 September 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Jimmie Johnson 400
26 September 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Knoxville, IA Josh Richards 25
26 September 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Luxemburg, WI Kyle Marten 30
26 September 2014
Trick Shot Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
King of the Knob
Markleysburg, PA Keith Barbara 35
26 September 2014
Dig Safely New York GRIT Racing Series Woodhull, NY Cory Costa
26 September 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Stevie Smith 25
26 September 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Wheatland, MO Tim Crawley
26 September 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Knoxville, IA Brian Birkhofer 25
26 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Donny Schatz 40
26 September 2014
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Wheatland, MO Wyatt Burks
26 September 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Dover, DE Austin Hill 150
26 September 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Marne, MI Dustin Daggett
26 September 2014
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Chris Madden 30
26 September 2015
Mr. Rooter Truck Series Waterford, CT Roger Turbush 25
26 September 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Karson Battarbee
26 September 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Bells, TX Troy Taylor 25
26 September 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Dusty Zomer
26 September 2015
Bright House Challenge Series
Marion Edwards Memorial
New Smyrna Beach, FL Tim Russell 100
26 September 2015
Civil War Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Shane Golobic
26 September 2015
Canadian Fall Shootout South Buxton, ON, Canada Andrew Reaume 35
26 September 2015
ARCA Midwest Tour Elko, MN Ty Majeski 125
26 September 2015
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED Wheatland, MO Derek Hagar
26 September 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 150
26 September 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Billy Decker 100
26 September 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Tyler Walker
26 September 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Cole Queensland 25
26 September 2015
Empire State Series Marathon, NY Eddie Sites
26 September 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Jefferson, SD Jack Dover
26 September 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Sparta, KY Ryan Reed 100
26 September 2015
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada A.J. Morrison 30
26 September 2015
UFo Championship Strongstown, PA Kyle Hardy 55
26 September 2015
Texas Asphalt Limited Modified Series Kyle, TX John Heil 30
26 September 2015
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL David Hall 12
26 September 2015
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Michael Lloyd
26 September 2015
Pacific Challenge Series Roseville, CA Kyle Gottula 100
26 September 2015
Big 8 Late Model Series Elko, MN Austin Nason 58
26 September 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Marne, MI David Mielke 30
26 September 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Rossburg, OH Christopher Bell 25
26 September 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Sparta, KY Ryan Blaney 201
26 September 2015
Mid-American Stock Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Jeff Holtz 16
26 September 2015
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Mark Whitener 40
26 September 2015
ACT Invitational Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald 50
26 September 2015
Stock Car Stampede (Late Model) Jamestown, ND Dustin Strand 30
26 September 2015
United Crate Racing Alliance Wheel, TN Jason Welshan 40
26 September 2015
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Dillon Sampson 20
26 September 2015
Western Sprint Tour Yakima, WA Trey Starks 25
26 September 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins 25
26 September 2015
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Jason Botsford
26 September 2015
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Brighton, ON, Canada Charlie Sandercock 65
26 September 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Woodhull, NY Josh Keesey
26 September 2015
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Bells, TX Buba Long 16
26 September 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jared Landers 100
26 September 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series
Peoria, AZ Mike Martin 30
26 September 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Doug Coby 102
26 September 2015
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Oildale, CA Ashley Hazelton 16
26 September 2015
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Phenix City, AL Chris Madden 40
26 September 2015
Midwest Truck Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Derek Kraus 50
26 September 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Dirt Classic
Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 40
26 September 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Josh Sunn 25
26 September 2015
USAC Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Christopher Bell 50
26 September 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Jeremy Hines
26 September 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Yakima, WA Jason Johnson 25
26 September 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Haubstadt, IN Zach Daum 30
26 September 2015
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Erie, PA Shane Clanton 40
26 September 2015
USMTS Non-Qualifier Races
Featherlite Fall Jamboree Non-Qualifier
Deer Creek, MN Steve Wetzstein 25
26 September 2015
North State Modified Series Roseville, CA Charlie Collins 58
26 September 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Isaiah Garcia
26 September 2015
All Star Stock Car Series Phenix City, AL Michael Davis 50
26 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Thomas Meseraull 30
26 September 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Loudon, NH Austin Dillon 175
26 September 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Donny Schatz 30
26 September 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Clay Fisher 35
26 September 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Phil Dietz
26 September 2015
USMTS Special Events
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 50
26 September 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Wheatland, MO Brad Loyet 30
26 September 2015
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Drummondville, QC, Canada David Hebert 125
26 September 2015
Southern Pro Am Truck Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Kody Jett 35
26 September 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Tulsa, OK Michelle Decker
26 September 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Salina, OK Jesse Stovall 35
26 September 2015
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Ricky Burgess, Jr. 50
26 September 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Webster City, IA Kris Jackson 20
26 September 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Chris Windom 30
26 September 2019
Summit Racing Equipment Modified Mania Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Harrison
26 September 2019
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Francis Creek, WI Taylor Scheffler 30
26 September 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Webster City, IA Kyle Falck 20
26 September 2020
TCR Denmark Touring Car Series Ballerup, Denmark Jan Magnussen 24
26 September 2020
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Antioch, CA Austin Liggett
26 September 2020
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Sweetwater, TN Brandon Kinzer 25
26 September 2020
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Richmond, KY Logan Roberson
26 September 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Dan Lang
26 September 2020
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Gaffney, SC Kyle Amerson
26 September 2020
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Gary Ledbetter
26 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Calhan, CO Christian Galicia
26 September 2020
Red Clay Series Chatsworth, GA Booger Brooks 30
26 September 2020
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Trevor Thompson
26 September 2020
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Vlad Lomko
26 September 2020
Colorado Challenge Cup Dacono, CO Ed Vecchiarelli, Jr.
26 September 2020
TA2 Muscle Car Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Hugh McAlister 10
26 September 2020
Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Dylan Westbrook 34
26 September 2020
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Sebring, FL Hunter Yeany 10
26 September 2020
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Gracin Raz 125
26 September 2020
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Wayne City, IL Jeff Schindler
26 September 2020
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ronnie Silk 150
26 September 2020
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Jamie Moylan 6
26 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Alan Truscinski
26 September 2020
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Anthony Tenkate 10
26 September 2020
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series North East, PA Andy Jankowiak
26 September 2020
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Ethan Elder
26 September 2020
Race of Champions Super Stocks North East, PA Tom Krawczyk
26 September 2020
McColl Racing Enterprises Super Stock Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Trevor Collver
26 September 2020
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Bristol, TN Brett Hudson 50
26 September 2020
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Chase McDermand
26 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Blake Hahn
26 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Calhan, CO Chris Sheil
26 September 2020
FUEL Racing Series Fayetteville, NC Dean Bowen
26 September 2020
Sooner Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Bobby McGehee
26 September 2020
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Bradley Cox
26 September 2020
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Jack Dover
26 September 2020
Yokohama 1600 Challenge Ballerup, Denmark Steffen Larsen 15
26 September 2020
Ferrari Challenge North America Monterey, CA Brent Holden 17
26 September 2020
MPD Racing Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Dustin Ingle
26 September 2020
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Lexington, OH Nate Stacy, Kyle Marcelli 75
26 September 2020
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Coby Pearce
26 September 2020
Top Gun Sprint Series Gibsonton, FL A.J. Maddox
26 September 2020
USAC Radical Focus Midget Series Madera, CA Joseph Holiday 30
26 September 2020
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC Michael O'Brien
26 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Newcastle, WY Nikko Bailes
26 September 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Plymouth, WI Tim Cox
26 September 2020
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Waterford, CT Dave Darling
26 September 2020
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Super Late Model Tour
Bristol, TN Trevor Noles 100
26 September 2020
High Plains Late Model Series WaKeeney, KS Dakota Berry
26 September 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford WaKeeney, KS Zach Blurton
26 September 2020
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Nicely
26 September 2020
F4 Spanish Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Kas Haverkort 17
26 September 2020
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Sebring, FL David Malukas 16
26 September 2020
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Christopher Tullis 100
26 September 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Deer Creek, MN Jake O'Neil 50
26 September 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Tim McCreadie 100
26 September 2020
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Jamie Moylan 10
26 September 2020
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Susquehanna, PA Stewart Friesen
26 September 2020
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Anthony Tenkate 10
26 September 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Marysville, CA Tip Holcombe
26 September 2020
FIA Formula 2 Championship Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Mick Schumacher 28
26 September 2020
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hagersville, ON, Canada Jordan Lawrence
26 September 2020
Carolina Pro Late Model Series Hickory, NC Carson Kvapil
26 September 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Will Gerrits
26 September 2020
Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Chase Majdic
26 September 2020
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Senoia, GA Brandon Overton 54
26 September 2020
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series Inverness, FL Brooke Storer
26 September 2020
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Brandon Varney 76
26 September 2020
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Millington, TN Ty Gibbs 200
26 September 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Penn Township, PA Anthony Macri
26 September 2020
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Rock Rapids, IA Nate Beyenhof
26 September 2020
Yokohama 1600 Challenge Ballerup, Denmark Steffen Larsen 15
26 September 2020
Ferrari Challenge North America Monterey, CA Dave Musial, Jr. 18
26 September 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Price, UT Michael Hale
26 September 2020
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Silverstone, England Alex Connor 21
26 September 2020
Super6 Late Models Knox Dale, PA Curtis Stivason
26 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Chris Crowder
26 September 2020
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Logansport, IN Andy Baugh 25
26 September 2020
Southern United Sprints Many, LA Caleb Padgett
26 September 2020
O'Reilly Florida Pro Truck Challenge Series presented by AMS Roofing Inverness, FL Nick Hernandez 50
26 September 2020
Crate Racin' USA Thunder Bomber Division Shootout Tour Travelers Rest, SC Mattison Hoots 20
26 September 2020
Top Gun Championship Series Street Stocks Macon, IL Bobby Beiler 0
26 September 2020
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Will Hull
26 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Hunter Rhoades
26 September 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Las Vegas, NV Chase Briscoe 200
26 September 2020
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Wayne City, IL Aiden Purdue
26 September 2020
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Laurens, SC Jeff Oliver
26 September 2020
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series Meridian, ID Cory Lockwood 100
26 September 2020
Christie Door Company USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Deer Creek, MN Jim Chisholm 25
26 September 2020
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Eureka, CA Cameron Austin 60
26 September 2020
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Nicholas Naugle 150
26 September 2020
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series North East, PA David Milbrand
26 September 2020
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Danville, VA Ernie Francis, Jr. 31
26 September 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Marysville, CA Darren Brown
26 September 2020
Renegade Winter Late Model Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Michael Holmes 15
26 September 2020
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Kevin Orlando 25
26 September 2020
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hagersville, ON, Canada Jordan Lawrence
26 September 2020
Carolina Pro Late Model Series Hickory, NC Carson Kvapil
26 September 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Tyler Courtney 30
26 September 2020
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Russ Mitten
26 September 2020
Milestone NOW600 TOWR Series Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Johnny Boland
26 September 2020
Victory Custom Trailers CRA Junior Late Model Series Anderson, IN Jordon Riddick 25
26 September 2020
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Bristol, TN Tom Gossar 50
26 September 2020
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Bridgeport, NJ Briggs Danner 25
26 September 2020
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Roseville, CA Derek Thorn 127
26 September 2020
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Alex Sewell
26 September 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Justin Clark 20
26 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Bemidji, MN Dave Braford
26 September 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Price, UT Zane DeVilbiss
26 September 2020
F4 French Championship Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Ayumu Iwasa
26 September 2020
Day Transportation Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Sam Hinds 50
26 September 2020
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Geoff Fane 10
26 September 2020
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Kokomo, IN Chris Windom 30
26 September 2020
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Greenville, TX Adam Segura
26 September 2020
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Bristol, TN Josh Brock 100
26 September 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA David Gravel 35
26 September 2020
Top Gun Championship Series Pro Late Models Macon, IL Dakota Ewing
26 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Travis Roe
26 September 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Underwood, ND Joel Larson
26 September 2020
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Scott McLaughlin 31
26 September 2020
TCR Europe Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Julien Briche 10
26 September 2020
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
Stephanie Eckl Memorial
Knox Dale, PA Brandon Sheppard 51
26 September 2020
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Lake Odessa, MI Jared Horstman
26 September 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog
26 September 2020
FIA World Touring Car Cup Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Yann Ehrlacher 3
26 September 2020
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Lexington, OH Jeff Kingsley 32
26 September 2020
TCR Denmark Touring Car Series Ballerup, Denmark Martin Andersen 23
26 September 2020
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Danville, VA Tyler Kicera 28
26 September 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Marysville, CA Scott Dahlgren
26 September 2020
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Rich Hunter 25
26 September 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Tom Chaffee
26 September 2020
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Garret Bard
26 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Bradley Huish
26 September 2020
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI C.J. Malueg
26 September 2020
Milestone NOW600 TOWR Series Restricted Division Greenville, TX Kamirin Cook
26 September 2020
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Jonny Edgar
26 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Dillon Kellogg
26 September 2020
TA2 Muscle Car Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Michael Coulter 10
26 September 2020
All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets Columbus, IN Tony Stewart 20
26 September 2020
Van De Pol IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Michael Pombo
26 September 2020
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Darryl Ruggles
26 September 2020
IMSA Prototype Challenge Lexington, OH Dakota Dickerson, Dom Cicero 75
26 September 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Price, UT Kevin Johnson
26 September 2020
ARCA Menards Series West Las Vegas, NV Gracie Trotter 150
26 September 2020
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Ivor Greenwood 8
26 September 2020
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL John Inman
26 September 2020
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Geoff Fane 10
26 September 2020
Sprint Car Bandits Kennedale, TX Claud Estes, III
26 September 2020
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Ryan Finley 15
26 September 2020
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco North East, PA Jerick Johnson
26 September 2020
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Hagersville, ON, Canada T.J. Edwards 40
26 September 2020
Top Gun Championship Series Modifieds Macon, IL Tommy Sheppard, Jr.
26 September 2020
B-Mods Illinois State Championship Peoria, IL Allen Weisser
26 September 2020
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Wil Herrington 50
26 September 2020
Topless Outlaws Dirt Late Model Series Spring City, TN Jadon Frame
26 September 2020
Central Valley Mini Stocks Hanford, CA Ryan Doglione
26 September 2020
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey
26 September 2020
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Josh Spatola
26 September 2020
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Lexington, OH Jeff Kingsley 30
DRIVERS BORN ON September 26
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Weber Akron, OH September 26, 1927 March 26, 2011
Bill France , September 26, 1909 June 7, 1992
Bob Auld Largo, FL September 26, 1950
Bob Varney Richmond, MI September 26, 1969
Brandon Buysse Luverne, MN September 26, 1982
Brian Koski Pleasanton, CA September 26, 1957 April 26, 2011
Christopher Haase Kulmbach, Germany September 26, 1987
Darren Young Gilbert, AZ September 26, 1964
Deac McCaskill Raleigh, NC September 26, 1977
Derek Ramstrom West Boylston, MA September 26, 1991
Dominik Farnbacher Ansbach, Germany September 26, 1984
Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls, SD September 26, 1990
Emerson Newton-John Los Angeles, CA September 26, 1974
Gibby Steinhaus Westmont, IL September 26, 1965
Grant Winchester Monroe, NC September 26, 1993
Hank Butcher Sacramento, CA September 26, 1944
Igor Fraga Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan September 26, 1998
Jared Vorse Olympia, WA September 26, 1987
Jason Rold DeSoto, IA September 26, 1977
Jeff Leep Oklahoma City, OK September 26, 1977
Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN September 26, 1992
Joe Fox Charlotte, NC September 26, 1971
Joe Nemechek Naples, FL September 26, 1963
John Sarppraicone, Jr. Bradenton, FL September 26, 1986
Kevin Goodale Riverhead, NY September 26, 1980
Landon Abbott Henrico, VA September 26, 1993
Marco Cioci Rome, Italy September 26, 1977
Mark Forte, Jr. Blue Anchor, NJ September 26, 1986
Marty Robbins Glendale, AZ September 26, 1925 December 8, 1982
Nelson Panciatici Reims, France September 26, 1988
Patrick Friesacher Wolfsberg, Austria September 26, 1980
Paul Durant San Diego, CA September 26, 1959
Raphael Abbate Sao Paolo, Brazil September 26, 1992
Reece Shelton Dayton, NV September 26, 1984
Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN September 26, 1973
Steve Butler Kokomo, IN September 26, 1956
Terry Dease Oxford, NC September 26, 1963
Tim Rodgers Upper Coverdale, NB September 26, 1966
Tim Schenken Sydney, NSW September 26, 1943
Tom Meinberg Cincinnati, OH September 26, 1948
Tony Buffomante Naperville, IL September 26, 1972