September 4 History
RACES HELD ON September 4
Date Series Track Winner Laps
4 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Ed Kassold
4 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Fonty Flock
4 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Harland Holmes
4 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Warren, OH Mike Little
4 September 1950
AAA Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Jay Frank 100
4 September 1950
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Johnny Mantz 400
4 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
4 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH Barney Barnes
4 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
4 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ John DuBois
4 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Bud Matson
4 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Danny Graves
4 September 1954
AAA Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Don O'Dell
4 September 1954
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Bill Bartlett
4 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Steve Danish
4 September 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Don White 200
4 September 1955
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Danny Letner 250
4 September 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Tony Bettenhausen
4 September 1957
California Racing Association [[L.A. Speedway|]] Allen Heath
4 September 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Huron, SD Bob Burdick 25
4 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 250
4 September 1960
NEMA Waterford, CT King Carpenter 25
4 September 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Roy Czach 25
4 September 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Jack Turner
4 September 1960
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Parnelli Jones
4 September 1961
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Eddie Gray 100
4 September 1961
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Harold Smith 100
4 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Red Farmer
4 September 1961
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Nelson Stacy 364
4 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Red Foote 400
4 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Buzz McCann 350
4 September 1963
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt
4 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
4 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Burt Foland
4 September 1964
ARCA Racing Series Marne, MI Iggy Katona 100
4 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ed Flemke 400
4 September 1965
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
4 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Rene Charland 100
4 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bill Cramer 25
4 September 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 35
4 September 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
4 September 1965
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Johnny Colbert
4 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
4 September 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Marvin Porter 100
4 September 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Don White
4 September 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Mario Andretti
4 September 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshfield, WI C. Nutzman 100
4 September 1966
ARCA Racing Series Clio, MI Iggy Katona
4 September 1967
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Richard Petty 364
4 September 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Pete Hamilton
4 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bugs Stevens 200
4 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin
4 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fred DeSarro 200
4 September 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Columbus, OH Mel Kenyon
4 September 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Wilkerson
4 September 1967
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Andy Hampton 100
4 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Syracuse, NY Dutch Hoag 25
4 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Jean Guy Chartrand 30
4 September 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Hank Butcher
4 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ron Newman 30
4 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Bill Butts 30
4 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
4 September 1970
NASCAR Grand National West West Richland, WA Ray Elder 100
4 September 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
4 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Marv Acton
4 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Jerry Cecil 100
4 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 20
4 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin 200
4 September 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Johnny Parsons
4 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Jerry Mocarsky
4 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
4 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT John Rosati
4 September 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Johnny Parsons
4 September 1971
Plattsburgh International Raceway Mod Div Plattsburgh, NY Denis Giroux 150
4 September 1971
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Dick Zimmerman
4 September 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Cam Gagliardi 30
4 September 1972
NEMA Long Pond, PA Jim Kirk 25
4 September 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Hamilton
4 September 1972
USAC National Dirt Championship Du Quoin, IL A.J. Foyt 52
4 September 1972
NEMA Long Pond, PA Jim Kirk 25
4 September 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Dick Trickle 500
4 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Denis Giroux 200
4 September 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Jean-Paul Cabana 50
4 September 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Bobby Allison 367
4 September 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Moore
4 September 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mid-West Speedway|]] Steve Cannon
4 September 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
4 September 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY George Kent 40
4 September 1976
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Maynard Troyer 200
4 September 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
4 September 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Hickory, NC Dean Combs
4 September 1976
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
4 September 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
4 September 1976
Ohio State 500 Late Model Series New Bremen, OH John Anderson
4 September 1977
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Warren Coniam 200
4 September 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY George Kent 40
4 September 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY Roger Treichler 100
4 September 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Vernon, NY Richie Evans 100
4 September 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
4 September 1978
ASA National Tour St. Paul, MN Larry Detjens 300
4 September 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Rich Vogler
4 September 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
4 September 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Cale Yarborough 367
4 September 1978
ARCA Racing Series Obetz, OH Moose Myers 100
4 September 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 200
4 September 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tom Bigelow
4 September 1980
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Jim Sauter 100
4 September 1980
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH Ken Bouchard
4 September 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Steve Kinser
4 September 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 150
4 September 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Liberty, IN Sheldon Kinser
4 September 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Gardena, CA Jim Neal 100
4 September 1981
United Racing Club Heightstown, NJ Dave Kelly
4 September 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series
Bobby Isaac Memorial
Hickory, NC Jack Ingram
4 September 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
4 September 1982
NASCAR International Sedan Series Darlington, SC Larry Hoopaugh 69
4 September 1982
ALL PRO Super Series Nashville, TN Gary Balough 215
4 September 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Lee Osborne
4 September 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Larry Hillerud
4 September 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Westboro, MA Stub Fadden 100
4 September 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Odessa, MO Steve Kinser
4 September 1982
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Derrike Cope 50
4 September 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Jeff Stevens 157
4 September 1983
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Park City, KS Tony Armstrong
4 September 1983
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Eddie Bellinger, Jr.
4 September 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 150
4 September 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Darlington, SC Neil Bonnett 183
4 September 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Rickey Hood 30
4 September 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Odessa, MO Sammy Swindell
4 September 1983
NEMA Hudson, NH Drew Fornoro 50
4 September 1983
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Marcel LaFrance
4 September 1983
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC John Paul, Jr. 35
4 September 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Du Quoin, IL Dean Roper 100
4 September 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Ron Horton
4 September 1983
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Gary Fedewa
4 September 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
4 September 1983
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
4 September 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Manassas, VA Mike Swaim 100
4 September 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Birmingham, AL Jerry Goodwin
4 September 1985
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
4 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Placerville, CA Jac Haudenschild
4 September 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fremont, CA Sammy Swindell
4 September 1986
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Shane Carson
4 September 1986
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Port Colborne, ON Alan Johnson 100
4 September 1986
Chattanooga Chew NCRA Dirt Car Series Park City, KS Shane Carson
4 September 1987
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Jeff Purvis
4 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fremont, CA Darrell Hanestad
4 September 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Kevin Olson
4 September 1987
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Curt Van Pelt
4 September 1987
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Chuck Wilson
4 September 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser
4 September 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Kenny Jacobs
4 September 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Du Quoin, IL Bob Keselowski 200
4 September 1988
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Eddie Bellinger, Jr.
4 September 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Ron Eaton 150
4 September 1988
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
4 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Chandler, AZ P.J. Jones
4 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
4 September 1988
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Donnie Moran
4 September 1988
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Bruce Jennings
4 September 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Bill Elliott 367
4 September 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Fayetteville, AR Larry Phillips
4 September 1989
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Billy Boat
4 September 1989
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Paul Molz
4 September 1989
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Chuck Gurney 100
4 September 1989
ASA National Tour St. Paul, MN Scott Hansen 300
4 September 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Eldon, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
4 September 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Steve Kinser
4 September 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
4 September 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Keith Kauffman
4 September 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Tommie Estes, Jr.
4 September 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Darrell DeFrance
4 September 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Howard Willis
4 September 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Shakopee, MN Rob Host
4 September 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Eldon, IA Mike Smith
4 September 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mike Woodring
4 September 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Mark Kinser
4 September 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Peters
4 September 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Tony Stewart
4 September 1993
NASCAR Winston West Series West Richland, WA Dirk Stephens 200
4 September 1993
Knoxville 360 Nationals Knoxville, IA Garry Lee Maier 20
4 September 1993
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Philip Smith 150
4 September 1993
Wisconsin Short Track Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Bryan Reffner
4 September 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Webster City, IA Joe Kosiski
4 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Pete Harding 150
4 September 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Donnie Adams
4 September 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace
4 September 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Andy Hillenburg
4 September 1993
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Jim Inglebright 100
4 September 1993
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Steve Shaver
4 September 1993
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Portsmouth, OH Tyce Carlson
4 September 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Mark Martin 147
4 September 1993
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Yakima, WA Troy Regier
4 September 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Taylor Andrews
4 September 1994
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Bill Frye
4 September 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Danny Lasoski
4 September 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Bill Elliott 367
4 September 1994
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Billy Ellis
4 September 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Doug Ingalls
4 September 1994
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Bob McCreadie
4 September 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK David Umscheid
4 September 1994
Sprints on Dirt Galesburg, MI Jason McCord
4 September 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Lee, NH Stub Fadden 200
4 September 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Tim Ice
4 September 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Dale McDowell
4 September 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Greenwood, LA Rick Brown
4 September 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
4 September 1994
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Eddie Bellinger, Jr.
4 September 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Dave Whitlock
4 September 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Fred Rahmer
4 September 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Magnolia, MS Doug Ingalls
4 September 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Alan Vaughn
4 September 1994
NEMA Hudson, NH Russ Stoehr
4 September 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Jeff Swindell 30
4 September 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Du Quoin, IL Dean Roper 160
4 September 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Frankie Kerr
4 September 1994
CASCAR Super Series East Delaware, ON Dan Shirtliff
4 September 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Tim Dwyer
4 September 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Ron Eaton 153
4 September 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Pat O'Brien
4 September 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series Bulls Gap, TN Jason Clauss
4 September 1995
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Accord, NY Chuck Bower
4 September 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Steve Paine
4 September 1995
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Johnny Parsons 100
4 September 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Bobby Gill 300
4 September 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Mark Kinser
4 September 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Joe Kosiski
4 September 1995
NEMA Flemington, NJ Nokie Fornoro
4 September 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Kevin Olson 100
4 September 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Richmond, VA Bob Keselowski 200
4 September 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Jerry Coons, Jr.
4 September 1998
SARA Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Mike McCrary, Jr.
4 September 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Jac Haudenschild 20
4 September 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Mark Andrews
4 September 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Mark Mears
4 September 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Texarkana, AR Danny Wood
4 September 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Lance Yonge
4 September 1998
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY J.R. Kent
4 September 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Calvert City, KY Wendell Wallace 100
4 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Dean Jacobs 35
4 September 1998
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Terry Phillips
4 September 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series East Smethport, PA Todd Andrews
4 September 1999
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Scott Baker
4 September 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Agawam, MA Ricky Miller 200
4 September 1999
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Burt Myers
4 September 1999
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Rusty Clanton
4 September 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Lakeland, FL Bobby Gill 250
4 September 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Mike Kirby
4 September 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Mike Bowers
4 September 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Jerry Awbrey 203
4 September 1999
Northern LateModel Racing Association Minot, ND Tom Corcoran
4 September 1999
SARA Key Bank and Trust Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Mike McCrary, Jr. 50
4 September 1999
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Vancouver, BC Brian Simo 58
4 September 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Shinnston, WV Donnie Moran
4 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Steve King
4 September 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Jason McCord 30
4 September 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Jim Dandy, Jr.
4 September 1999
PRO Truck Tour Waterford, CT Bryon Chew
4 September 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Dan Kaszubinski 20
4 September 1999
Myakka Brokers Southern Pro Truck Series St. Augustine, FL Butch Yoakam 75
4 September 1999
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dain Naida
4 September 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Barre, VT Dale Shaw 150
4 September 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Danny Lasoski 20
4 September 1999
Western Allstars Late Model Series Banks, OR Bob Westcott
4 September 1999
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Chris Davidson
4 September 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jerry Bowersock
4 September 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Darlington, SC Mark Martin 147
4 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Dan Daniels
4 September 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Greg Hodnett 30
4 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Duke Whiseant
4 September 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Scott Pounds
4 September 1999
Interstate Racing Association Lancaster, WI Joe Roe 25
4 September 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Ovid, MI Chad Guinn 100
4 September 1999
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Becca Anderson 25
4 September 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Barre, VT Brian Hoar 100
4 September 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Fort Wayne, IN Ron Koehler
4 September 1999
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Dick Anderson
4 September 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Gregg Haese
4 September 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN John Jones
4 September 1999
NEMA Oswego, NY Nokie Fornoro
4 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Jay Drake 40
4 September 2000
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Todd Burley
4 September 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Anderson, IN Bobby Murany
4 September 2000
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
4 September 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Tristan Dupuis 300
4 September 2000
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Billy King
4 September 2000
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Du Quoin, IL Kasey Kahne 100
4 September 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series West Valley City, UT Bobby Dotter 250
4 September 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Chad Kemenah 40
4 September 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Kenny Tweedy 100
4 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Chris Kratzer
4 September 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Richmond, VA Tony Stewart 200
4 September 2004
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Darrell Nelson
4 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE Al Purkey
4 September 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Greg Biffle 150
4 September 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Raceway @ Powercom Park|]] K.J. Skelton
4 September 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Bobby Clark 30
4 September 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Bruce Strickler
4 September 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton
4 September 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series East Smethport, PA Rob Blair
4 September 2004
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Bradley Galedrige 20
4 September 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Jeff Cook 25
4 September 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Kalamazoo, MI Erik Darnell 150
4 September 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Epping, NH Joe Doucette
4 September 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lenoir City, TN Scott Bloomquist
4 September 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Oildale, CA John Silva
4 September 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series N. Woodstock, NH Peter Daniels 100
4 September 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Mount Vernon, IL Randy Korte
4 September 2004
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Winston, MO John L. Anderson
4 September 2004
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Perry, NY Pete Brittain 75
4 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Magnolia, MS Shane Morgan
4 September 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Dennis Rabas
4 September 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Eldon, MO Shane Stewart
4 September 2004
NEMA Oswego, NY Joey Payne, Jr.
4 September 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bud Kaeding 30
4 September 2004
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI Jack Landis
4 September 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Richmond, KY Tyrel Todd 40
4 September 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Vivian, LA Charlie Brown
4 September 2004
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Brett Mann
4 September 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk
4 September 2004
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Eagle, ID Bryan Warf 75
4 September 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Elkin, NC Jamey Caudill 150
4 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS Darrick Klima
4 September 2004
World Dirt Racing League Crown Point, IN Jimmy Mars
4 September 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Lancaster, WI Joe Roe
4 September 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Clio, MI Hank Lower
4 September 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series West Richland, WA Jeff Jefferson 126
4 September 2004
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Mike Tahtinan
4 September 2004
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Jim Sikes, Jr.
4 September 2004
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Tim Barber 40
4 September 2004
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Travelers Rest, SC Ricky Weeks
4 September 2004
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Jason Rochelle
4 September 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Mike Kirby
4 September 2004
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Lee Hatch
4 September 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series South Boston, VA Chase Scott 30
4 September 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Donny Schatz 25
4 September 2004
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Jeff Taylor
4 September 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Tom Humphries
4 September 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Waterford, CT Todd Szegedy 150
4 September 2004
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Brian Loftin 150
4 September 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Braselton, GA Terry Gray
4 September 2004
Shouldice Stone Alstar Super Series Hepworth, ON Robbie Thompson
4 September 2005
United States Late Model Association Altus, OK J.R. Fanelli
4 September 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge St. Johns, AZ Victor Pfluger 22
4 September 2005
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Tracy Hines 100
4 September 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tazewell, TN Jimmy Owens 75
4 September 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Eldon, MO Jesse Hockett
4 September 2005
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Greg Furlong 200
4 September 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Rodney Melvin
4 September 2005
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Chad Dow
4 September 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Peebles, OH Chad Kemenah 30
4 September 2005
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Lakeland, FL Wayne Jefferson 75
4 September 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Petaluma, CA Alex Harris 25
4 September 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Jean Paul Cyr 200
4 September 2005
Regional Racing Series Late Models Little Valley, NY Ron Davies
4 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
4 September 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Ben Rowe
4 September 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Steve Schultz
4 September 2005
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Pete Bicknell
4 September 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH R.J. Conley
4 September 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Elko, MN Donny Reuvers
4 September 2005
Paul Long Memorial Penn Township, PA Jeff Rine 63
4 September 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Donny Schatz 30
4 September 2005
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 49
4 September 2005
CASCAR Super Series Delaware, ON Peter Gibbons 300
4 September 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Lance Yonge 25
4 September 2005
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Ricky Weeks 75
4 September 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oswego, NY Michael Sboro 30
4 September 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Yakima, WA Brandon Riehl 200
4 September 2005
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Stacey Roberts
4 September 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Elko, MN Jonathan Eilen
4 September 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
4 September 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Fontana, CA Kyle Busch 254
4 September 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Batavia, NY Steve Miller 40
4 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Ryan Plaisance
4 September 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC Sylvain Lacombe 250
4 September 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Chatham, LA Travis Rilat
4 September 2005
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA David Miller 75
4 September 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Brian Ruhlman
4 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Jason Friesen
4 September 2005
World Dirt Racing League LaSalle, IL Darren Miller
4 September 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Terry Phillips
4 September 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Rob Toland
4 September 2005
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Bud Adams
4 September 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton
4 September 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Franklin, PA Rick Eckert 50
4 September 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Mark Fowler
4 September 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Gaffney, SC Ricky Weeks
4 September 2006
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Craig Cookingham
4 September 2006
World Dirt Racing League Davenport, IA Brian Birkhofer
4 September 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Todd Cooney
4 September 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Bergener 40
4 September 2006
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Tommy St. John 100
4 September 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Franklin, PA Shane Clanton 51
4 September 2006
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Bradley Galedrige 50
4 September 2006
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Laura Hayes 40
4 September 2006
SCCA Trans-Am Series Topeka, KS Paul Gentilozzi 24
4 September 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Chris Wall
4 September 2006
CRA Outlaw Super Late Model Series Winchester, IN Kenny Tweedy 25
4 September 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson
4 September 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Bobby Grewohl 50
4 September 2006
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Rick Rinehart
4 September 2006
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Greg Furlong 200
4 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mendenhall, MS Chris Wall
4 September 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Du Quoin, IL Ken Schrader 100
4 September 2007
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Travis Cope 200
4 September 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Joey Saldana 30
4 September 2009
NASCAR Camping World West Series Newton, IA David Mayhew 125
4 September 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Johnny Pursley 50
4 September 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Crandall, TX Kevin Ramey
4 September 2009
NEMA Claremont, NH Randy Cabral 25
4 September 2009
O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Graphic Impressions Junction City, KY Victor Lee 40
4 September 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Kenny Merchant
4 September 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Randy Hannagan 35
4 September 2009
NEMA Lites Claremont, NH Anthony Nocella
4 September 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Claremont, NH Brent Dragon 100
4 September 2009
Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH Mike Stacy 100
4 September 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Chuck Hebing 25
4 September 2009
Monster Midwest Series Farmer City, IL Jason Feger
4 September 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Justin Lofton 200
4 September 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Sarver, PA Brady Smith
4 September 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Scott Hatton 20
4 September 2009
Sprints on Dirt [[Winston Motor Speedway|]] Gregg Dalman
4 September 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Reinke
4 September 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Ronnie Johnson 40
4 September 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series North Wilkesboro, NC Gus Dean 35
4 September 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Tim Shaffer 40
4 September 2010
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
4 September 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Dale McDowell 75
4 September 2010
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jon Henry
4 September 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Damion Gardner 20
4 September 2010
SRL Legends Tour Irwindale, CA Donny St. Ours 35
4 September 2010
Total Seal Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Tommy Hussak, III
4 September 2010
Prairie Dirt Classic Fairbury, IL Billy Moyer 60
4 September 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series North Waterford, CT James Logan
4 September 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Larry Harrod 75
4 September 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Chris Carpenter
4 September 2010
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Thane Alderman 75
4 September 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Jason Johnson
4 September 2010
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Daniels 25
4 September 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Hampton, GA Jamie McMurray 195
4 September 2010
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Josh Most
4 September 2010
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA M.K. Kanke 100
4 September 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Ray Moore
4 September 2010
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
4 September 2010
Florida All Stars Tour Samsula, FL Jeff Choquette 100
4 September 2010
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Deer Creek, MN Chad Simpson 35
4 September 2010
Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Jon McKennedy 100
4 September 2010
National All Star Racing Association Richmond, KY Aaron Ridley
4 September 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Josh Putnam
4 September 2010
Lee Fields Memorial Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 150
4 September 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ R.J. Johnson
4 September 2010
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Hampton, VA Tim Brown 150
4 September 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Sun Prairie, WI Tracy Hines 50
4 September 2010
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Nashville, TN Clay Alexander 125
4 September 2010
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Steve Thompson
4 September 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 40
4 September 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Topeka, KS Jeremy Payne 40
4 September 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Unity, ME Evan Beaulieu
4 September 2010
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder
4 September 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Steve Kinser 41
4 September 2010
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Tyler Anderson
4 September 2010
ASA Late Model Series Sunoco National Tour Springport, MI A.J. Henriksen 100
4 September 2010
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Robby Josett 25
4 September 2010
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Fred Astle, Jr. 40
4 September 2010
PASS South Super Late Model Series North Wilkesboro, NC Chase Elliott 200
4 September 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Sarver, PA Shane Clanton
4 September 2010
Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Racing Series Beaver Dam, WI Scott Hatton 20
4 September 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Calistoga, CA Mike Spencer 30
4 September 2011
NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Chad Humston
4 September 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Stevie Sussex
4 September 2011
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Lethbridge, AB Chris Beaulieu
4 September 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Delaware, ON Ronnie Silk 159
4 September 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Johnathon Henry 25
4 September 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Brian Ruhlman
4 September 2011
NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Brandon Blochlinger
4 September 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Stevie Sussex
4 September 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Fawkham, Kent, England Eric Helary 24
4 September 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Peoria, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
4 September 2011
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Justin Brown
4 September 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Eldon, MO Jack Dover
4 September 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Andy Eckrich
4 September 2011
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Bill Leighton, Jr.
4 September 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Fawkham, Kent, England Eric Helary 24
4 September 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Jeff Wildung
4 September 2011
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Kyle Larson 100
4 September 2011
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Otto Sitterly 200
4 September 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Cresco, IA Denny Eckrich 30
4 September 2011
Tri-Track Challenge Modified Series Ukiah, CA Jason Philpott 50
4 September 2011
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Randy Boyd 40
4 September 2011
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
4 September 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Wendell Wallace 30
4 September 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Aztec, NM Kelly Boen 30
4 September 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Fawkham, Kent, England Emmanuel Brigand 49
4 September 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Dale Blaney 30
4 September 2011
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Nick Sweet 200
4 September 2011
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Brainerd, MN Tony Ave 40
4 September 2011
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Querétaro, QUE German Quiroga 146
4 September 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Tim Kaeding 40
4 September 2014
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Ricky Weiss 30
4 September 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Damion Gardner 30
4 September 2014
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Chico, CA Brian Gard 30
4 September 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series North Division Mason, MI Jacob Alexander 30
4 September 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Elm Mott, TX Colton Corbin
4 September 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Shane Clanton 50
4 September 2015
P.J. Wiggins Memorial Zuber, FL Kyle Bronson 40
4 September 2015
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region West Siloam Springs, OK Johnny Herrera 25
4 September 2015
Iron-Man Modified Speed Week presented by American Racer South Junction City, KY Victor Lee 20
4 September 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Oswego, NY Andy Jankowiak 100
4 September 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Jesse Stovall 30
4 September 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Pontoon Beach, IL Tanner Thorson 25
4 September 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Pontoon Beach, IL Brad Loyet 25
4 September 2015
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC J.C. Clary
4 September 2015
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED Memphis, MO Chris Parkinson
4 September 2015
FVP National Sprint League Jackson, MN Sammy Swindell
4 September 2015
Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Collins Signs
Revelution Race Cars Iron-Man Speed Week presented by Arizona Sport Shirts
Junction City, KY Dustin Linville 30
4 September 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Cody Darrah 30
4 September 2015
Labor Day Classic 55 Bedford, PA Gene Knaub 55
4 September 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Attica, OH Scott Bloomquist 50
4 September 2015
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Memphis, MO Jonathan Cornell
4 September 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Lansing, MN Jason Hughes 40
4 September 2015
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Chris Pasteryak 80
4 September 2015
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Nolan Allison 35
4 September 2015
QuickCar Dirt Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Dave Polak, Jr. 30
4 September 2015
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Blackman, FL Michael Miller 25
4 September 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty, IA Justin Kay 20
4 September 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Elm Mott, TX Colby Stubblefield
4 September 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Paragould, AR Billy Moyer, Jr. 35
4 September 2015
Australian 360 Sprintcar Title Darwin, NT, Australia Ryan Farrell 40
4 September 2015
Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Kevin Ramey
4 September 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Hartford, MI Curt Spalding 30
4 September 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Jason Barney 25
4 September 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Gaffney, SC Chris Ferguson 40
4 September 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Kevin Donlan 20
4 September 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Don Shaw 25
4 September 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Gillette, WY Brandon Mills
4 September 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Stevie Smith
4 September 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Bo Hoelscher 20
4 September 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 35
4 September 2016
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Jason Solwold
4 September 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Huntingdon, PA Darren Miller
4 September 2016
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti
4 September 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Haubstadt, IN Hunter Schuerenberg
4 September 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Cresco, IA Rodney Sanders 42
4 September 2016
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Bud Perry
4 September 2016
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Justin Asplin 35
4 September 2016
United Racing Club
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Vernon, NY Danny Varin
4 September 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Chemung, NY Charlie Sharpsteen 50
4 September 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Kent Robinson 25
4 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Crate Late Model Tour Wheel, TN Anthony White
4 September 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Nick Walker 25
4 September 2016
South East Mini Stock Tour Callaway, VA Michael Tucker
4 September 2016
RaceSaver Nationals Eagle, NE Jack Dover 35
4 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Billy Moyer, Jr. 41
4 September 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Darlington, SC Martin Truex, Jr. 367
4 September 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Jackson, MN Aaron Reutzel
4 September 2016
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Gage Morin 126
4 September 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Brad Williams
4 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Super Late Model Tour Wheel, TN Todd Morrow 35
4 September 2016
The Modified Tour Erie, PA Rex King
4 September 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
California Sprint Week
Calistoga, CA Thomas Meseraull 29
4 September 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series North Vernon, IN Jason Setser
4 September 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Hunter Rasdon 35
4 September 2016
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Will Hull
4 September 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Calistoga, CA Michael Faccinto 30
4 September 2016
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Jeff Abold 200
4 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Open Wheel Modified Tour Wheel, TN Clayton Miller
4 September 2016
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Hibbing, MN Jake Redetzke 40
4 September 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series
Sun Prairie, WI Todd Lehr
4 September 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Crandall, TX Triston Dycus 30
4 September 2016
FVP National Sprint League Jackson, MN Kerry Madsen 25
4 September 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Long Sault, ON Martin Pelletier 50
4 September 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Lisle, NY Eric Leet
4 September 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Minersville, PA Aaron Bowes
4 September 2016
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cochran, GA Larry Harrod
4 September 2016
Southern Nationals Bonus Series Tazewell, TN David Payne 44
4 September 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Wiscasset, ME D.J. Shaw
4 September 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Austin McCarl
4 September 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
4 September 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Middlebourne, WV Scott Bloomquist 100
4 September 2016
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Craig Von Dohren
4 September 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Rome, GA Riley Hickman 100
4 September 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Hank Long
4 September 2016
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Lisle, NY Kurt Decker
4 September 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Lewistown, IL Kenny Wallace 50
4 September 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Lisle, NY Don Harvery
4 September 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Austin Pierce 25
4 September 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Du Quoin, IL Tom Hessert, III 105
4 September 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Lisle, NY Charlie Hendrickson, Jr.
4 September 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Jason Schlangen 20
4 September 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Bethany, MO Wyatt Burks
4 September 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
4 September 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction
Sun Prairie, WI Zach Boden 15
4 September 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Dylan Westbrook 25
4 September 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Bowmanville, ON Kevin Lacroix 51
4 September 2016
New Brunswick 250 Geary, NB Joey Doiron
4 September 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Rural Retreat, VA Cla Knight
4 September 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Ryan Kuhn
4 September 2016
UFo Championship Challenge Strongstown, PA Gregg Satterlee 41
4 September 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Aaron Marrant
4 September 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Quincy, IL Chris Martin 25
4 September 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Francis Creek, WI Ethan Ross
4 September 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bowmanville, ON John Hunter Nemechek 66
4 September 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Du Quoin, IL Austin Theriault 110
4 September 2017
Midwest Truck Series Plover, WI Luke Fenhaus 50
4 September 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
Pine Hall, NC Matt Long
4 September 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Brian Bernotas
4 September 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Hampton, VA Todd Gilliland 150
4 September 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Bo Hoelscher 30
4 September 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Burnside, KY Shon Flanary 20
4 September 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Lebanon, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
4 September 2017
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Billy Van Meter 40
4 September 2017
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Micha McCall
4 September 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Danny Dietrich, III
4 September 2017
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Plover, WI Mike Lichtfeld 75
4 September 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Weedsport, NY Nick Stone 35
4 September 2017
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Scott Payea 200
4 September 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Danny Varin
4 September 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Tyler Courtney 30
4 September 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Shane Stewart 30
4 September 2017
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Plover, WI Greg Back 20
4 September 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Matt Sheppard 101
4 September 2017
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN A.J. Ridner 40
4 September 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Dalton Armstrong 100
4 September 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Asheboro, NC Nolan Allison 35
4 September 2017
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Plover, WI Dave Trute 20
4 September 2017
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Lacey Hanson
DRIVERS BORN ON September 4
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Gurney Newport Beach, CA September 4, 1974
Andrew Barker Central Islip, NY September 4, 1973
Austin Fullerton Chelsea, OK September 4, 1995
Billy Simmons Opelika, AL September 4, 1959 December 11, 2012
Bobby Wawak Villa Park, IL September 4, 1939 April 17, 2004
Brandon Butler Chester, VA September 4, 1972
Brian Ross Ballston Spa, NY September 4, 1944
Chad Blount Walkerton, IN September 4, 1979
Charley Griffith Chattanooga, TN September 4, 1929 November 22, 1999
Danny Allen Lincoln, CA September 4, 1999
Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY September 4, 1990
Dave Arce Santee, CA September 4, 1959
Dave Darland Walton, IN September 4, 1966
Dave McKnight Brampton, ON September 4, 1959
David Avery Littleton, NH September 4, 1980
David Pook Long Beach, CA September 4, 1971
Earl Ross Fortune, PE September 4, 1941 September 18, 2014
Ed Holmes Portage, WI September 4, 1956
Eddie Strada Lake Ariel, PA September 4, 1997
Gerald Davis Delray, WV September 4, 1969
Hunter Robbins Montgomery, AL September 4, 1991
Jason Scheid Grand Rapids, MI September 4, 1981
Jerry Norris Louisville, KY September 4, 1935 May 21, 2013
Jonny Adam Camberley, England September 4, 1984
Josh Richeson Troutman, NC September 4, 1981
Julian Buesink Findlay Park, NY September 4, 1921 September 23, 1998
Lenny Costa College Point, NY September 4, 1981
Les Siebert York, NE September 4, 1950
Lou Fray Shelton, CT September 4, 1925 October 2, 2013
Michael Lia Penrith, NSW September 4, 1979
Mike Osgar Mansfield, OH September 4, 1973
Niko Kankkunen , September 4, 1998
Rocky DiNatale Trenton, NJ September 4, 1912 April 30, 1979
Ross Eppink Grand Rapids, MI September 4, 1954
Shawn Majkrzak Menominee, MI September 4, 1985
Skylar Holzhausen Nekoosa, WI September 4, 1989
Steven Christian Buford, GA September 4, 1969
Terry English Benton, KY September 4, 1962
Terry Pletch Frankfort, IN September 4, 1946
Tim McAdam Vail, CO September 4, 1949
Todd Burns Riverside, CA September 4, 1973
Tom Eriksen Hesston, PA September 4, 1955
Will Gallaher Santa Rosa, CA September 4, 1989
Willie Chilton Eden, NC September 4, 1972