From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


Racing Series That Held 2010 Seasons
Season Series # of Races Champion
2010 ACT Bond/WIX Tiger Tour 4 Jason Bonnett
2010 ACT Late Model Tour 13 Brian Hoar
2010 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series 25 Mike Spencer
2010 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship 39 Levi Jones
2010 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship 12 Tony Hunt
2010 ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series 5 Mike Root
2010 ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards 20 Patrick Sheltra
2010 ARCA Truck Series 7 Chris Bailey, Jr.
2010 ARCA West Ignite Race Fuels Series 8 Brian Levant
2010 ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series 6 Matt Stephenson
2010 ASA Late Model Series Northern Division 11 Eddie Hoffman
2010 ASA Late Model Series Sunoco National Tour 8 Brent Downey
2010 ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour 10 Chris Marek
2010 ASA Midwest Tour 11 Steve Carlson
2010 ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour 2 Kelly Mann
2010 ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour 8 Jerry Wood
2010 ASA Truck Series 9 Joey Licata, Jr.
2010 ASCS Canyon Region 18 Charles Davis, Jr.
2010 ASCS Gulf South Region 19 Ray Allen Kulhanek
2010 ASCS Lone Star Region 15 Eric Baldaccini
2010 ASCS Midwest Region 20 Eric Lutz
2010 ASCS Northwest Region 17 Jason Solwold
2010 ASCS Patriot Region 24 Bryan Howland
2010 ASCS Rebel Region 3 Tim Shaffer
2010 ASCS Rocky Mountain Region 5 Josh Hodges
2010 ASCS Southwest Region 17 Rick Ziehl
2010 Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series 10 Mike Lovell
2010 Allison Legacy Race Series 21 Justin Allison
2010 Allison Legacy Race Series North 17 James Logan
2010 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region 13 Sean McClelland
2010 American Modified Series presented by Force for Earth Fuel 10 John DeMoss
2010 American Racing Drivers Club 22 Steve Buckwalter
2010 American Super Cup Series 10 Erle Hoth
2010 Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour 22 Bob Weymouth
2010 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink 5 Rick Eckert
2010 Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series 8 Kevin Feeney
2010 Big 8 Late Model Series 6 Jeremy Miller
2010 Bright House Challenge Series 8 David Rogers
2010 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series 26 Bill Balog
2010 CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour 11 Shawn Tucker
2010 COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association 15 Bill Frye
2010 CRA FWD Compacts 12 Tim Dilg
2010 CRA Late Model Sportsman 12 Charlie Hanna
2010 CRA Street Stocks 12 Steve Christman
2010 CRA Super Series 12 Johnny VanDoorn
2010 CRA Super Series Southern Division 5 Ryan Blaney
2010 California Sprint Car Civil War Series 13 Andy Forsberg
2010 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series 16 Dennis Franklin
2010 Clash South Tour 5 Ricky Weeks
2010 Colorado Late Model Association DIRTcar Series 11 Eddie Kirchoff
2010 D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series 15 Walker Arthur
2010 DART Winternationals 6 Dennis Erb, Jr.
2010 DHL Interislander South Island Speedweek 6 Scott Lansdowne
2010 DIRTcar 358-Modified Series 10 Danny Johnson
2010 DIRTcar Nationals presented by UNOH (Late Model) 4 Josh Richards
2010 DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series 9 Louie Jackson, Jr.
2010 DIRTcar Sportsman Series 12 Tim Sears, Jr.
2010 Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series 5 Trevor Emond
2010 Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series presented by Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants 15 Chad Simpson
2010 Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP 22 Ryan Grubaugh
2010 FAST 305 Championship Series 8 Stuart Brubaker
2010 FIA Formula One World Championship 19 Sebastian Vettel
2010 FIA GP2 Series 20 Pastor Maldonado
2010 FIA GP3 Series 16 Esteban Gutierrez
2010 Fire Services Plus Australian Sprintcar Allstar Series 8 Colin Brooks
2010 Firestone Indy Lights 13 J.K. Vernay
2010 Florida All Stars Tour 9 Wayne Anderson
2010 Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series 8 Austin Murphy
2010 Golden State Challenge Series 23 Kyle Larson
2010 Great Lakes Outlaw Late Model Series 7 Derrick Griffin
2010 Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series 22 Tyler Ivey Crowder
2010 Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers 18 Jason Hughes
2010 ICAR Late Model Series 1+ Dave Garber
2010 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series 15 Ray Guss, Jr.
2010 IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour 8 Mike Jergens
2010 ISCARS Dash Series 13 Danny Bagwell
2010 IZOD IndyCar Series 17 Dario Franchitti
2010 Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series 7 Mason Mingus
2010 Keystone Cup Sprint Car Series 5 Daryn Pittman
2010 King of Indiana Sprint Series 5 Jon Stanbrough
2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series 18 Byron Reed
2010 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters 35 Jason Johnson
2010 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series 25 Steve Poirier
2010 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 39 Scott Bloomquist
2010 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 39 Scott Bloomquist
2010 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association 25 Al Purkey
2010 Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink 9 Jim Mardis
2010 Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless 9 Robert Ballou
2010 MARS DIRTcar Series 19 Terry Phillips
2010 Main Event Racing Series 9 Jimmy Carter
2010 Mid-American Stock Car Series 11 Lyle Nowak
2010 Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Racing Series 14 Mike Hess
2010 Midwest DIRTcar Late Model Series 8 Gary Gorby
2010 Midwest Sprint Car Series 11 Blake Fitzpatrick
2010 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series 12 David Breazeale
2010 Modified Racing Series 19 Jon McKennedy
2010 Monster Midwest Series 15 Brian Shirley
2010 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series 25 Todd Bodine
2010 NASCAR Canadian Tire Series 13 D.J. Kennington
2010 NASCAR K & N Pro Series East 10 Ryan Truex
2010 NASCAR K & N Pro Series West 12 Eric Holmes
2010 NASCAR Mexico Corona Series 14 German Quiroga
2010 NASCAR Nationwide Series 35 Brad Keselowski
2010 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 36 Jimmie Johnson
2010 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour 14 Bobby Santos, III
2010 NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour 10 Burt Myers
2010 NASRA Winternationals 3
2010 NEMA 13 Russ Stoehr
2010 NEMA Lites 13 Randy Cabral
2010 National All Star Racing Association 19 Aaron Ridley
2010 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series 22 Eric Cooley
2010 Northern Allstars Late Model Series 9 Jason Feger
2010 Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series 5 Kurt Madsen
2010 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions 43 Tim Shaffer
2010 O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series 13 Rob Blair
2010 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series 22 Kelly Boen
2010 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series 6 Brian Powers
2010 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified South Series 11 Mickey Lassiter
2010 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Southern Modified Series 11 Todd Decker
2010 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series 12 Jeremy Campbell
2010 O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series 26 Rob Litton
2010 OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series 12 Glenn Watson
2010 Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo 14 Tommy Tarlton, Jr.
2010 Ontario Dirt Late Models 4 David Scott
2010 PASS Modified Series 10 Andy Shaw
2010 PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series 5 Preston Peltier
2010 PASS North Super Late Model Series 13 Johnny Clark
2010 PASS South Super Late Model Series 13 Preston Peltier
2010 PASS Sportsman 7 Dan McKeage
2010 POWRi National Midget Series 23 Brad Loyet
2010 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek 8 Greg Hodnett
2010 Pro Four Modifieds of New England 14 Adam Norton
2010 Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series 13
2010 Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series 13 Justin Wells
2010 Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour 9 Matt Hirschman
2010 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour 9 Stewart Friesen
2010 Ray Cook's Southern Nationals Series 9 Jonathan Davenport
2010 Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series 3 Lowell Bennett
2010 Rocky Mountain Challenge Series 10 Steve Jones
2010 Rolling Thunder Modifieds 12 Joe Scarbrough, III
2010 SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series 10 Tony Ave
2010 SRL Legends Tour 8 Cale Kanke
2010 SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series 10 Jonathon Gomez
2010 SUPERPRO Late Model Series 7 Tommy Cook
2010 Seekonk Pro Stock Central 13 Fred Astle, Jr.
2010 Serie ACT-Castrol 11 Karl Allard
2010 Serie Sportsman Quebec 11 Sylvain Labbe
2010 Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series 6 John Bolen
2010 Southeast Limited Late Model Series 4 Chris Chapman
2010 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series 19 Randy Weaver
2010 Southern All Stars East Series 11 Casey Roberts
2010 Southern Regional Racing Series 25 Anthony Burroughs
2010 Southern Superstars Short Track Series 11 Mark Day
2010 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series 91 Greg Hodnett
2010 Speedweek Northwest 5 Roger Crockett
2010 Sunoco American Late Model Series 20 Brian Ruhlman
2010 Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series 9 Chase Elliott
2010 Super Bowl of Racing 3
2010 Super Cup Stock Car Series 6 Jody Harrison
2010 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series 22 Matt Sheppard
2010 Super Late Model Racing Series 15 Kyle Berck
2010 Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series 15 Jason Covert
2010 Total Seal Southwest Dirt Racing Association 17 Ricky Thornton, Jr.
2010 UARA STARS Late Model Series 16 Coleman Pressley
2010 UFo Race Championship 19 Chad McClellan
2010 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals 29 Jason Feger
2010 USA Modified Series 11 Brad Springer
2010 USAC Carolina Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series 6 Jesse Little
2010 USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series 18 Scott Hunter
2010 USAC Indiana Midget Week 5 Tracy Hines
Brad Kuhn
2010 USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series 7 Joe Liguori
2010 USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series 14 Jake Blackhurst
2010 USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series 8 Cooper Clouse
2010 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship 29 Bryan Clauson
2010 USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship 16 Alex Schutte
2010 USAC Regional Midget Series 13 Dalton Armstrong
2010 USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series 10 Jimmy Wysong
2010 USAC Silver Crown Series 9 Levi Jones
2010 USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series 14 Mike Daniels
2010 USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series 20 Craig Stidham
2010 USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series 14 Nick Carlson
2010 USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series 14 Casey Martinez
2010 USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series 19 Cody Gerhardt
2010 USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series 14 Brandon White
2010 USAC Wolverine Outlaw Midget Series 6 Dalton Armstrong
2010 USAR Pro Cup Series 14 Clay Rogers
2010 USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Dart Machinery Great Plains Region presented by Allstar Performance 9 Ryan Gustin
2010 USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Falcon Wind Power Mo-Kan Region 7 Jason Hughes
2010 USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Central States Region presented by Arnold Motor Supply 8 Kelly Shryock
2010 USMTS Casey's General Stores National Tour Yeager Machine Upper Midwest Region 11 Ryan Gustin
2010 USMTS Castle Rock Recruiting Southern Series 16 Jason Hughes
2010 USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge 13 Nathan Wood
2010 United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series 16 Mark Whitener
2010 United States Late Model Association 7 Terry Breese
2010 United States Super Trucks National Championship Series 5 Larry Fitzsimmons
2010 V8 Supercars Series 26 James Courtney
2010 Valvoline Trans Tasman Late Model v Super Saloon Challenge 4
2010 Viper Pro Late Model Series 6 Logan Boyett
2010 Volunteer STARS Racing Series 14 Mike Weeks
2010 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series 11 John Kaanta
2010 Weldwell New Zealand Super Saloon Series 3 Shane McIntyre
2010 West Coast Late Model Shootout 9 Mike Kirby
2010 Western Speedweek 6 Zach Zimmerly
2010 Wild West Shootout 6
2010 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 4 Tank Tucker
2010 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 5 Todd Allen
2010 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 4 Sean Bass
2010 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 2 Scott Reeves
2010 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 4 Ronnie Silk
2010 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 5 B.J. McLeod
2010 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 5 Ted Christopher
2010 World of Outlaws Late Model Series 44 Josh Richards
2010 World of Outlaws Late Model Series 44 Josh Richards
2010 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series 69 Jason Meyers