Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us



Racing Series That Held 2015 Seasons
Season Series # of Races Champion
2015 ACT Late Model Tour 13 Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
2015 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series 26 Damion Gardner
2015 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship 39 Robert Ballou
2015 APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale 7 Dale Shaw
2015 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS 14 Grant Quinlan
2015 ARCA Midwest Tour 10 Ty Majeski
2015 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards 20 Grant Enfinger
2015 ARCA Truck Series 10 Jeff Myers, Jr.
2015 ASCS Frontier Region 19 Phil Dietz
2015 ASCS Southwest Region 17 Rick Ziehl
2015 All Star Stock Car Series 7 Michael Davis
2015 Allison Legacy Race Series 12 Jantzen Stirewalt
2015 Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour 13 David Mielke
2015 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region 21 Kade Morton
2015 American Ethanol Late Model Tour 9 Rich Neiser
2015 American Ethanol SuperTruck Series 8 Chester Ace
2015 American Super Cup Series 9 Derek Doerr
2015 Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Series 7 Jarrett Butcher
2015 Badgerland Challenge Late Models 3 Casey Johnson
2015 Badgerland Challenge Sportsman 3 Terry Wangsness
2015 Basement Systems King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series 6 Rocky Warner
2015 Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour 16 Jason Barnhill
2015 Bazell-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Southern Touring Series 11 Max Blair
2015 Big 10 Super Stock Series 7 Jake Wylie
2015 Big 8 Late Model Series 8 Michael Bilderback
2015 Billy Bob's Repair and Tire Southern Texas Late Model Series 5 Brandon Brzozowski
2015 Bright House Challenge Series 6 Chris Fontaine
2015 Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division 10 Nick Clemens
2015 Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division 9 Brian Nester
2015 Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week 6 Matt Westfall
2015 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series 27 Bill Rose
2015 CARS Late Model Stock Tour 10 Brayton Haws
2015 CARS Super Late Model Tour 10 Cole Timm
2015 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 20 Jack Sullivan
2015 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance 11 Dalton Armstrong
2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS 13 Jason Atkinson
2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS 11 Jason Atkinson
2015 California Speedweek Non-Wing Division 4 T.J. Smith
2015 California Speedweek Restricted Division 4 Brooklyn Holland
2015 California Speedweek Super 600 Division 4 Michael Faccinto
2015 California Supermodified Series 6 Lance Tatro
2015 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series 19 Ben Watkins
2015 Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series 16 Jack Dover
2015 Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series 5 Richard Durnin
Blake Erb
Jody Stewart
2015 Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series 8 Ronnie Johnson
2015 Circle Track Great American Racing Series 4 Shawn Smith
2015 Civil War Sprint Car Series 13 Andy Forsberg
2015 Colorado Alliance Late Model Tour 7
2015 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series 15 Chad Simpson
2015 Crate Late Model Winternationals 3
2015 Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series 18 Brandon Hoover
2015 DIRTcar 358-Modified Series 8 Steve Bernard
2015 DIRTcar Nationals (Big Block) 4 Larry Wight
2015 DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model) 5 Shane Clanton
2015 DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series 7 Dave Bissonnette
2015 DIRTcar Sportsman Series 9 Mathieu Desjardins
2015 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals 19 Mike Harrison
2015 Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series 3 Mike Stalnaker
2015 Dunlop V8 Supercar Series 16 Cameron Waters
2015 Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints 22 A.J. Maddox
2015 East Bay Winternationals 6
2015 Eastern Super Mini Cup Series 7 Matt Watson
2015 El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series 6 Eddie Doggett
2015 Empire State Series 8 Eddie Sites
2015 FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division 5 Joel Prosser
2015 FASTRAK Racing Series National Tour 8 Walker Arthur
2015 FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division 12 Ron Parker
2015 FVP National Sprint League 28 Danny Lasoski
2015 FX Caprara Car Companies Upstate Sportsman Alliance 8 Dave Marcuccilli
2015 Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series 10 Ross Bailes
2015 FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series 3 Curt Myers
2015 Fastruck Next Generation Series 10 Danny Anderson
2015 Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series 13 Chase Collins
2015 Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints 14 Sheldon Kinser, Jr.
2015 GRIT American Racer Series 15 Rocky Warner
2015 GRIT Hoosier Series 10 Rocky Warner
2015 Georgia Boot Super Bowl of Racing 3
2015 Go Nuclear Late Model Series 10 Lee Gill
2015 Granite State Pro Stock Series 11 Derek Griffith
2015 Great Northern Sportsman Series 6 Dave Trute
2015 Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series 5
2015 I-95 Late Model Challenge 9 Robbie Emory
2015 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series 18 Justin Kay
2015 IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour 8 Kyle Brown
2015 IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour 5 Ricky Thornton, Jr.
2015 IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour 6 Elijah Zevenbergen
2015 IMCA Late Model Sunday Series 9 John Emerson
2015 IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Hobby Stock Division 7 Jamie Songer
2015 IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Modified Division 7 Mat Hollerich
2015 IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Northern SportMods Division 7 Matthew Looft
2015 IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Sport Compact Division 7 Nate Coopman
2015 IMCA NorthStar Touring Series Stock Car Division 7 Dan Mackenthun
2015 Indiana Late Model Series 17 Marty O'Neal
2015 Insinger Performance-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Northern Touring Series 7 Max Blair
2015 International Supermodified Association 13 Dave Shullick, Jr.
2015 Interstate Auto Auction Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series 4 Mike Hadley, Jr.
2015 Iron-Man Modified Speed Week presented by American Racer South 4 Dennis Roberson
2015 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro 10 Bobby Clark
2015 Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series 12 Gary Nelson, Jr.
2015 Joey Coulter Pro-Truck Series Presented by Davenport Fights Back 3 Danny Anderson
2015 KOMA Unwind Modified Madness Series 8 Burt Myers
2015 Kajun Mini Stock Association 13 Bo Minor
2015 Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association 14 Matt Moro
2015 King of Dirt Pro Stock Series 3
2015 King of the 360s 3 Mark Smith
2015 King of the West Sprint Car Series 22 Carson Macedo
2015 King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout 9 Aaron Pierce
2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service 17 Byron Reed
2015 Loco-Motives Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series 4 Jeff Rine
2015 Lone Star Legacy Series 9 Allen Sampson
2015 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real 34 Aaron Reutzel
2015 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series 29 Steve Poirier
2015 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 38 Jonathan Davenport
2015 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 38
2015 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association 22 Terry Phillips
2015 Lucas Oil Modified Series 10 Austin Barnes
2015 Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup 7 Brennan Didero
2015 MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard 26 Tony Jackson, Jr.
2015 Main Event Racing Series 11 Jeff Ganus
2015 Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship 20 Jason Covert
2015 Mexico Pro Series 10 Alejandro Gonzalez
2015 Mid-American Stock Car Series 11 Jeff Holtz
2015 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series 8 Sonny Schoffen
2015 Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model 10 Guy Taylor
2015 Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock 10 Terry Reed
2015 Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model 8 Brian Diveley
2015 Midwest Dash Series 1
2015 Midwest Indoor Racing Series Arena-Mini Cup Division 2 Scott Quaal
2015 Midwest Indoor Racing Series Mini Sprint Division 3 Clay Sanders
2015 Midwest Supermodified Association 7 Jon Henes
2015 Midwest Truck Series 7 Derek Kraus
2015 Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series 6 Richard Durnin
Greg Slater
Austin Webster
2015 Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series 6 Danny Meier
Blake Erb
Jody Stewart
2015 Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series 5 Darrell Buckingham
Greg Slater
Jody Stewart
2015 Miniakota Micro Sprint Series 11 Derek Steen
2015 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series 13 Bub McCool
2015 Mississippi Street Stock Series 10 Brooks Strength
2015 Modifieds of Mayhem Tour 10 Donnie Hamrac
2015 Mr. Rooter Truck Series 1
2015 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series 23 Erik Jones
2015 NASCAR Canadian Tire Series 11 Scott Steckly
2015 NASCAR K & N Pro Series East 14 William Byron
2015 NASCAR K & N Pro Series West 13 Chris Eggleston
2015 NASCAR Mexico Series presented by FOX Sports 3 15 Ruben Garcia, Jr.
2015 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 36 Kyle Busch
2015 NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division 12 Ander Vilarino
2015 NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division 12 Gianmarco Ercoli
2015 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour 15 Doug Coby
2015 NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour 10 Andy Seuss
2015 NASCAR XFINITY Series 33 Chris Buescher
2015 NCRA Mod Lites Series 7 Justin Kinderknecht
2015 NCRA Modified Series 9 Dan Powers
2015 NCRA Sprint Car Series 12 C.J. Johnson
2015 NCRA-NeSmith Late Model Series 9 Chris Kratzer
Daniel Smith
2015 NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour 14 Kevin Girard
2015 NEMA 13 John Zych, Jr.
2015 NEMA Lites 15 Anthony Payne
2015 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series 22 Ronnie Johnson
2015 NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series 14 Joseph Joiner
2015 New Brunswick Short Track Challenge 3 Luc Bourgeois
2015 New England Truck Series 14 Roger Turbush
2015 Nininger's Victory in the Valley Series 4 Jason Covert
2015 North East Street Stock Tour 8 Joe Arena
2015 North State Modified Series 10 Darrin Knight
2015 Northern LateModel Racing Association 18 Dustin Strand
2015 Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series 7 Darrell Midgley
2015 Northwest Extreme Late Model Series 14 Dave Walters
2015 Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series 6 Rick Thompson
2015 OSCAAR Midget Series 12 Jody Bound
2015 OSCAAR Modified Series 12 Gary McLean
2015 OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series 9 Kevin Cornelius
2015 Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series 7 Donald McIntosh
2015 OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series 12 John Kaanta
2015 Outlaw Super Series of Maine 11 Ricky Burgess, Jr.
2015 P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series 16 Jon Mitchell
2015 PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull 16 Mike Rowe
2015 PASS Modified Series 11 Andy Shaw
2015 PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series 6 Joey Doiron
2015 PASS Pro Late Model Series 10 Kodie Conner
2015 PASS South Super Late Model Series 12 Tate Fogleman
2015 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series 30 Darren Hagen
2015 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series 16 Anton Hernandez
2015 Pacific Challenge Series 10 John Moore
2015 Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge 10 Landon Huffman
2015 Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour 12 Donald Chisholm
2015 Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series 10 Hal Goodson
2015 Pro Four Modifieds of New England 9 Andy Major
2015 Pro Trucks Series 8 Johnny Pierre
2015 QuickCar Dirt Late Model Series 4 Chad Osterhoff
2015 RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series 5 Larry Kugel
2015 Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association 18 Austin Mintz
2015 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour 7 Stewart Friesen
2015 Race of Champions Dirt Sportsman Tour 8 Kevin Jordan
2015 Race of Champions Dirt Street Stock Tour 6 Shane Wolf, Jr.
2015 Rando's Cane Furniture USA Invasion Tour 4 Steve Francis
2015 Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series 3 Steve Apel
2015 Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour 26 Derrick Ramey
2015 Revelution Race Cars Iron-Man Speed Week presented by Arizona Sport Shirts 4 Michael Chilton
2015 Rocky Mountain Challenge Series 5 Jonathon Gomez
2015 Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series 6 Jeff Ganus
2015 SRL Legends Tour 13 Cody Winchell
2015 SRL S2 Tour Series 11 Dylan Garner
2015 SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series 9 Jacob Gomes
2015 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage 9 Casey Roberts
2015 Serie ACT 12 Dany Trepanier
2015 Serie Procam Super Truck 5 Stephane Lecours
2015 Serie Sportsman Quebec 10 Dominic Jacques
2015 Short Track Super Series Bob Hilbert Sportswear North Region 8 Stewart Friesen
2015 Short Track Super Series Pioneer Pole Buildings Inc. South Region presented by Scotty's Speed & Diesel 5 Ryan Watt
2015 Sky Financial Super Late Model Series 4 Jim Gaunt
2015 South Eastern Crate Series 1
2015 South West Tour Truck Series 14 Ed Cutler
2015 SouthEast Super Stocks Series 12 Steve Carver
2015 SouthEast Super Trucks Series 12 Lee Tissot
2015 Southeast Limited Late Model Series 4 Mack Little, III
2015 Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division 4 Hayden Humphrey
2015 Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series 13 Bubba Russell
2015 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series 15 Riley Hickman
2015 Southern Crate Late Model Series 7 Robbie Starnes
2015 Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Collins Signs 12 David Payne
2015 Southern Outlaw Late Model Series 9 Chris Lewis
2015 Southern Outlaw Sprinters 10 Michael Miller
2015 Southern Outlaw Superstreet Series 5 Andy Stewart
2015 Southern Pro Am Truck Series 5
2015 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco 13 Casey Smith
2015 Southern Thunder Late Model Series 13 Kitt Sealy
2015 Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region 14 Kevin Ramey
2015 Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region 15 Jonathan Cornell
2015 Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products 9 Adam Gullion
2015 Summer Thunder Sprint Series 11 Jason Solwold
2015 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series 16 Clayton Miller
2015 Sunoco American Late Model Series 24 Rusty Schlenk
2015 Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour 11 Matt Hirschman
2015 Super Cup Stock Car Series 6 Dan Bainey
2015 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series 24 Matt Sheppard
2015 Super Late Model Racing Series 16 Kyle Berck
2015 Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge 3 Jeremy Miller
2015 TUNDRA Super Late Model Series 6 Dalton Zehr
2015 Texas Asphalt Limited Modified Series 6 John Heil
2015 Texas Outlaw Modified Series 17 Triston Dycus
2015 Texas Pro Sedan Series 7 Sergio Hexsel
2015 Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour 11 Toby Wells
2015 Trans Am Championship 12 Amy Ruman
Ernie Francis, Jr.
Lee Saunders
2015 Trans Am Championship TA2 Class 12 Gar Robinson
2015 Tri-Track Open Modified Series 5 Matt Hirschman
2015 Tri-Track Super Late Model Series 9 Garrett Evans
2015 UFo Championship 11 Devin Friese
2015 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals 18 Bobby Pierce
2015 UMP Modified Winternationals 3
2015 UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek 5 Levi Ashby
2015 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions 46 Dale Blaney
2015 USAC DMA Midget Series 13 Adam Pierson
2015 USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship 18 Chris Lamb
2015 USAC Honda National Midget Championship 17 Tracy Hines
2015 USAC Honda Western Midget Championship 10 Ronnie Gardner
2015 USAC Midwest HPD Midget Series 7 Alex Watson
2015 USAC Silver Crown Series 11 Kody Swanson
2015 USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series 24 R.J. Johnson
2015 USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series 19 Danny Faria, Jr.
2015 USMTS Double H Bands Southern Regional Series 8 Rodney Sanders
2015 USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series 10 Rodney Sanders
2015 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series 14 Jason Hughes
2015 USMTS MSD Central Regional Series 8 Rodney Sanders
2015 USMTS Mesilla Valley Transportation Gulf Coast Border Regional Series 11 Austin Arneson
2015 USMTS Special Events 7
2015 USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series 24 Dakota Foster
2015 USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series 20 Tom Schmitt
2015 Ultimate Super Late Model Series 21 Casey Roberts
2015 United Crate Racing Alliance 12 Jake Teague
2015 United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series 17 Kyle Bronson
2015 United Racing Club 17 Curt Michael
2015 V8 Supercars Series 36 Mark Winterbottom
2015 V8 Ute Racing Series 24 Ryal Harris
2015 Valenti Modified Racing Series 13 Woody Pitkat
2015 Viper Pro Late Model Series 4 Hunter Robbins
2015 Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series 3 Lee Pulliam
2015 Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division 6 Dan Irvine
2015 Vores Compact Touring Series North Division 8 Craig Frase
2015 Vores Compact Touring Series South Division 8 Ron Masters
2015 WDLMA Lucky 7 Series 6 Brad Mueller
2015 WESCAR Late Model Touring Series 7 Korbin Thomas
2015 Washington Modified Tour 11 Mark Carrell
2015 West Coast Late Model Shootout 10 Tony Toste
2015 Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series 4
2015 Western Sprint Car Series 10 Davey Hamilton, Jr.
2015 Western Sprint Tour 13 Trey Starks
2015 Wicked Cool Midgets 7 Richie Morocco
2015 Wild West Shootout 6 Rodney Sanders
2015 Winter Heat Sprint Car Showdown 5 Danny Lasoski
2015 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 3 Eddie MacDonald
2015 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 7 Timmy Moore
2015 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 7 Dalton Armstrong
2015 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 2 Michael Burns
2015 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 7 Zane Smith
2015 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 6 Ryan Preece
2015 World of Outlaws Late Model Series 41 Shane Clanton
2015 World of Outlaws Late Model Series 41 Shane Clanton
2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series 75 Donny Schatz
2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series 75 Donny Schatz
2015 Zimmer's Service Center UEMS E-Mod Series 4 Brent Rhebergen
2015 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series 8 Jared Miley