Southern Nationals:2017-03 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on July 18, 2017 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 7m Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 35 35 running 200
2 3 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Pilot Travel Centers Longhorn 35 0 running 196
3 12 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies Rocket 35 0 running 194
4 2 25NSW David Doherty Active Power Steering, Freestyle Graphix Longhorn 35 0 running 192
5 10 07 Jason Cardwell Mighty Muffler & Brake Center, West Haven Speed Equipment, Phantom Racing Engines Warrior 35 0 running 190
6 9 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 35 0 running 188
7 5 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms Capital 35 0 running 186
8 7 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 35 0 running 184
9 6 c9 Steve Casebolt Jim Beeman Lumber MasterSbilt 35 0 running 182
10 18 1C Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Seymour's Towing, Buffalo Bar & Grill, Southeast Misc. Erectors Longhorn 35 0 running 180
11 14 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits Warrior 35 0 running 178
12 16 1G Ryan King Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Guttering Warrior 34 0 running 176
13 13 8 Craig Vosbergen Maxima Racing Oils, Tennessee RV Supercenter, FK Rod Ends 34 0 running 174
14 15 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Grady & King Construction, Baggett Healthcare Pharmacy, Harrison Ready-Mix 34 0 running 172
15 11 58 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Rocket Chassis, Dave's Towing, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 34 0 running 170
16 20 86 Jeff Neubert Byrd's Automotive Warrior 34 0 running 168
17 21 0F Farrel Skelton Whitson, Malvern Bank 32 0 running 166
18 22 83 Jason Walker Johnny's Quality Pre-Owned Auto, Smith Energy, WW Xpress 31 0 running 164
19 8 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Tri-State Guttering Rocket 9 0 accident 162
20 17 66 Jordan Rodabaugh 9 0 out 160
21 4 C5 David Crabtree 321 Storage, Merriman Excavating 0 0 accident 158
22 19 3N Austin Neely Clayton Homes, Five Star Properties, Giles 0 0 out 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Craig Greer, Robby Moses, Phil Helton, Ruben Mayfield, Tim Damron, Cory Hedgecock, Jadon Frame
Time of Race: 0:21:30
Fast Qualifier: Donald McIntosh - 13.467 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Riley HickmanShanon BuckinghamSteve CaseboltChicky Barton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.667 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#25NSW, #c5, #c9, #1H, #R1, #8, #0F accident frontstretch); lap 10 (#144 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donald McIntosh 1-35