Southern Nationals:2017-04 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on July 20, 2017 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 35 35 running 200
2 3 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 35 0 running 196
3 5 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 35 0 running 194
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 35 0 running 192
5 2 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms Capital 35 0 running 190
6 7 8 Craig Vosbergen Maxima Racing Oils, Tennessee RV Supercenter, FK Rod Ends 35 0 running 188
7 6 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 35 0 running 186
8 15 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies Rocket 35 0 running 184
9 11 14 Glenn Morris 35 0 running 182
10 10 17W Ricky Williams RSR Enterprises, Williams Body Works Rocket 35 0 running 180
11 17 16 Austin Horton 7E Sales, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 35 0 running 178
12 12 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse 35 0 running 176
13 18 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 34 0 running 174
14 16 1C Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Seymour's Towing, Buffalo Bar & Grill, Southeast Misc. Erectors Longhorn 34 0 running 172
15 22 25NSW David Doherty Active Power Steering, Freestyle Graphix Longhorn 34 0 running 170
16 14 58 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Rocket Chassis, Dave's Towing, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 34 0 running 168
17 21 0F Farrel Skelton Whitson, Malvern Bank 33 0 running 166
18 8 c9 Steve Casebolt Jim Beeman Lumber MasterSbilt 30 0 out 164
19 13 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 30 0 out 162
20 9 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Bloomquist 29 0 out 160
21 19 10 Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles 14 0 out 158
22 20 19 Trey Wood Gentry Auto Parts & Recycling, CSR Automotive Fabrication, Sharpsburg Take Out Rocket 12 0 out 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Croft, Shane Tankersley, Craig Scott , Corey Payton, Landon Bagby, Clint Smith, Travis Pennington, Matt Dooley, Zach Leonhardi, Dalton Polston, Aubrey Merritt, Jason Fitzgerald, Chris Fennell, Blake Spencer, Jason Walker
Time of Race: 0:14:05
Fast Qualifier: Donald McIntosh - 15.839 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shanon BuckinghamCasey RobertsCraig VosbergenSteve Casebolt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.503 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 30 (#0F spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donald McIntosh 1-35