Southern Nationals:2017-07 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on July 24, 2017 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 35 35 running 200
2 4 8 Craig Vosbergen Maxima Racing Oils, Tennessee RV Supercenter, FK Rod Ends 35 0 running 196
3 5 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 35 0 running 194
4 7 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking, Gene's Racing Parts 35 0 running 192
5 9 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies Rocket 35 0 running 190
6 6 9 Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 35 0 running 188
7 8 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 35 0 running 186
8 10 99 Derek Ellis AutoZone, Ellis Contracting Longhorn 35 0 running 184
9 13 91 Heath Hindman Biddy's Trucking, Coulter Racecars & Parts 35 0 running 182
10 16 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, Kinzer Drilling Company 35 0 running 180
11 3 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Laurie's Fund, TGen, Grizzly Coolers Warrior 35 0 running 178
12 14 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, ETI Capital 35 0 running 176
13 2 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 35 0 running 174
14 18 T6 Tod Hernandez Cloud Springs Cabinetry, Hernandez Mechanical MasterSbilt 0 172
15 22 25NSW David Doherty Active Power Steering, Freestyle Graphix Longhorn 0 170
16 15 1C Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Seymour's Towing, Buffalo Bar & Grill, Southeast Misc. Erectors Longhorn 0 168
17 21 83 Jason Walker Johnny's Quality Pre-Owned Auto, Smith Energy, WW Xpress 0 166
18 17 17 Matt Henderson Terror Race Cars, Five Star Hyundai, Crowder Small Engine Terror 0 164
19 19 21 Casey Turman Confederate Garage, Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts CVR 0 162
20 12 16 J.T. Seawright 0 160
21 20 66 Jordan Rodabaugh 0 158
22 11 58 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Rocket Chassis, Dave's Towing, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 0 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: D.J. Hayes, Jimmy Brown, Craig Greer, Rob Mayea, Gary McPherson
Time of Race: 0:20:05
Fast Qualifier: Donald McIntosh - 15.362 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Casey RobertsJason Croft
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.187 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#21, #66 accident turn 2); lap 7 (#66 flat ttire); lap 17 (#21, #7M accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-35