Southern Nationals:2018-07 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on July 24, 2018 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Revive, Pilot Travel Centers Longhorn 35 35 running
2 4 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 35 0 running
3 2 116 Randy Weaver Diercks LTD, Henderson Motorsports, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn 35 0 running
4 8 J0 John Ownbey Powell Motorsports, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 35 0 running
5 14 58 Donald McIntosh M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 35 0 running
6 5 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 35 0 running
7 16 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 35 0 running
8 12 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 35 0 running
9 11 1 J.T. Seawright Agcor Steel, Aeroforce Race Bodies Kryptonite 35 0 running
10 19 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 35 0 running
11 15 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 35 0 running
12 7 25NSW David Doherty Active Power Steering, Freestyle Graphix Longhorn 35 0 running
13 13 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing, E-Z-GO, Town & Country Packing, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Longhorn 35 0 running
14 9 1c Kenny Collins Performance Racing Transmissions, S&J Road Service, Southeast Misc. Erectors, Buffalo Bar & Grill, All K Electric Rocket 35 0 running
15 22 18 Casey Turman Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts, Confederate Garage, Turman Builders Supply 35 0 running
16 18 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express BWRC 35 0 running
17 20 101T Forrest Trent Service 101 Subcontracting, Ahlsome Design Concepts, Brucebilt Performance 35 0 running
18 10 6 Clay Harris Griffin Motorsports, Rosen Materials, O'Neal Jr. Roofing, Dunn Rite Construction Rocket 0 running
19 21 7G Craig Greer C&D Sales & Service, Ecopest Solutions Rocket 0 out
20 17 97 Bobby Giffin Trane, Renegade Racing Fuels, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 0 out
21 3 J8 Jadon Frame Teddy's Lawnmower Service, Denby's J&J Construction, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware, Russell Barnett Kia Capital 0 out
22 6 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 2 0 oil pump belt
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tod Hernandez; Scott Groves; Jason Melton; Dan Tipton; Lamar Scoggins; David Doss
Time of Race: 0:22:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Randy Weaver - 14.098 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: J.T. SeawrightCasey Roberts
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.058 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#76 slow); lap 13 (#J8, #7G accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Vic Hill 1-35