Southern Nationals:2018-08 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on July 26, 2018 at Crossville Speedway in Crossville, TN
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 35 0 running
2 3 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 35 0 running
3 6 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 35 0 running
4 2 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 35 0 running
5 8 8 Craig Vosbergen Maxima Racing Oils, Tennessee RV Supercenter, FK Rod Ends Longhorn 35 0 running
6 16 17s Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Tomlin Diesel, Lazy Hog BBQ, Williamson County Septic, Trace Construction Rocket 35 0 running
7 11 116 Randy Weaver Diercks LTD, Henderson Motorsports, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn 35 0 running
8 1 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 35 0 running
9 17 J8 Jadon Frame Teddy's Lawnmower Service, Denby's J&J Construction, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware, Russell Barnett Kia Capital 35 0 running
10 15 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 35 0 running
11 21 101T Forrest Trent Service 101 Subcontracting, Ahlsome Design Concepts, Brucebilt Performance Bloomquist 35 0 running
12 13 58 Donald McIntosh M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 35 0 running
13 10 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Maxxis Kart Racing, E-Z-GO, Town & Country Packing, Behrent's Performance Warehouse Longhorn 35 0 running
14 4 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Guttering Warrior 35 0 running
15 7 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Southway Crane & Rigging, Racecar Engineering 35 0 running
16 14 25NSW David Doherty Active Power Steering, Freestyle Graphix Longhorn 35 0 running
17 12 J0 John Ownbey Powell Motorsports, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 34 0 running
18 9 1c Kenny Collins Performance Racing Transmissions, S&J Road Service, Southeast Misc. Erectors, Buffalo Bar & Grill, All K Electric Rocket 34 0 running
19 23 7G Craig Greer C&D Sales & Service, Ecopest Solutions Rocket 31 0 out
20 22 T92 Ricky Tinch Charlie Hopper Enterprises, RS Trading Company, West End Market & Garage 23 0 out
21 18 9 Dusty Carver Cobb's Auto Parts, Martin's Body Shop, Farrow Motorsports, TNT Race Cars TNT 15 0 out
22 19 c5 David Crabtree Tennessee RV Supercenter, Merriman Excavating Rocket 11 0 out
23 20 77 Perry Delaney Delaney Logging, Best One Pressure Washing, U-Need-It Archery 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:18:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Joey Coulter - 12.059 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Randy WeaverJohn Ownbey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.018 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 24; lap 31
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Michael Chilton 1-8; Casey Roberts 9; Brandon Overton 10-35