Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Spring Nationals:2018-01 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on March 30, 2018 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 40 3 running
2 3 44 Clint Smith 40 11 running
3 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 40 0 running
4 1 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 40 26 running
5 2 24 Zach Leonhardi Engine Distributors Inc, CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 40 0 running
6 12 18w Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil, Big Blue Smokehouse 40 0 running
7 5 7m Donald McIntosh DCS, Motion Control Suspension, 007 Race Cars, Collins Signs 007 40 0 running
8 4 16 Austin Horton CSR Aluminum Fabrication, Gentry Used Auto Parts & Recycling, Woon Motorsports Rocket 40 0 running
9 15 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Arnold's Trucking, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 0 running
10 19 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse BWRC 40 0 running
11 6 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 40 0 running
12 21 9c Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 40 0 running
13 22 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, Goddard Guttering Warrior 40 0 running
14 8 62 Cody King Dirt Car Lift, Tricon Tool 40 0 running
15 16 2x John Henderson 40 0 running
16 14 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 40 0 running
17 10 15 Mason Massey 40 0 running
18 20 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 0 running
19 18 18k Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, Kinzer Drilling Company 40 0 running
20 17 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, Electrical Testing, Inc. Capital 39 0 running
21 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 0 0 flipped
22 13 3v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Payton Freeman; Riley Hickman; John Ownbey; Chicky Barton; Justin Duty; Brandon Cameron
Time of Race: 0:28:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Michael Page - 15.214 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Donald McIntoshShane ClantonAaron RidleyCody King
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.254 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 8; lap 17
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Michael Page 1-26; Clint Smith 27-37; Scott Bloomquist 38-40