Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Spring Nationals:2018-02 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on March 31, 2018 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 60 60 running
2 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 60 0 running
3 5 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 60 0 running
4 1 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines 60 0 running
5 4 24 Zach Leonhardi Engine Distributors Inc, CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 60 0 running
6 11 18w Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil, Big Blue Smokehouse 60 0 running
7 12 3v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving 60 0 running
8 3 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, Electrical Testing, Inc. Capital 60 0 running
9 6 58 Riley Hickman M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 60 0 running
10 21 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 60 0 running
11 8 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Southway Crane & Rigging, Racecar Engineering 60 0 running
12 10 10 Joseph Joiner Cole Services, Three Trade Consultants 60 0 running
13 16 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 60 0 running
14 14 15M Mason Massey 60 0 running
15 7 62 Cody King Dirt Car Lift, Tricon Tool 60 0 running
16 19 9c Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 59 0 running
17 23 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, Goddard Guttering Warrior 59 0 running
18 25 18k Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, Kinzer Drilling Company 58 0 running
19 15 J0 John Ownbey Sam's Restaurant Equipment, M&S Motors, Frazier Property Rentals, Car Smart Auto Sales 58 0 running
20 22 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Arnold's Trucking, Stowers CAT Rocket 34 0 out
21 24 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 31 0 out
22 17 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse BWRC 30 0 out
23 13 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 27 0 out
24 20 F1 Payton Freeman Price's Septic Tank Service, Freeman Plumbing Capital 27 0 out
25 18 16 Austin Horton CSR Aluminum Fabrication, Gentry Used Auto Parts & Recycling, Woon Motorsports Rocket 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Henderson; Justin Duty; Chicky Barton; Jimmy Sharpe, Jr.; Timothy Culp; Frank Ingram; Brandon Cameron; Mark Page
Time of Race: 0:28:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Clint Smith - 16.382 sec.
Heat Winners: Clint SmithAustin Smith Dale McDowellZach Leonhardi
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Dalton CookAustin Horton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.474 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 28
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-60