Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Spring Nationals:2018-03 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on April 13, 2018 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21K Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Hill's Truck Repair, Hickory Star Resort & Marina Rocket 40 33 running
2 7 58 Donald McIntosh M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 40 0 running
3 13 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Harrison Ready-Mix 40 0 running
4 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 40 0 running
5 3 18W Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil, Big Blue Smokehouse 40 7 running
6 11 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Arnold's Trucking, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 0 running
7 12 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Chicky Barton Racing, Tri State Guttering Rocket 40 0 running
8 20 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 40 0 running
9 19 21M Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 40 0 running
10 9 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 40 0 running
11 17 7 Brian Smith 40 0 running
12 16 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, Kinzer Drilling Company 40 0 running
13 5 101T Forrest Trent Service 101 Subcontracting, Ahlsome Design Concepts, Brucebilt Performance 40 0 running
14 22 86 Jeff Neubert 40 0 running
15 10 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, Goddard Guttering Warrior 40 0 running
16 14 24 Zach Leonhardi Engine Distributors Inc, CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 40 0 running
17 2 69* Carder Miller Brucebilt Performance, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 25 0 out
18 4 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Revive, Pilot Travel Centers 25 0 out
19 21 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation Capital 8 0 out
20 8 c5 David Crabtree 5 0 out
21 15 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 5 0 out
22 18 54 Mitchell Burke 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mack McCarter; Steve Smith ; Clyde Overholt; Chad Ogle; Brian Shockley; Phil Helton; Eric Weber; Joey Standridge; Jason Walker
Time of Race: 0:41:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Dakotah Knuckles - 11.198 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jason JamesonRyan King
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 2; lap 5; lap 8; lap 25; lap 28
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Dakotah Knuckles 1-27; Eric Wells 28-34; Knuckles 35-40