Summernationals:2018-10 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 28, 2018 at LaSalle Speedway in LaSalle, IL
41 L, 10.25 M, 16.482 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 41 22 running
2 16 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 41 19 running
3 2 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 41 0 running
4 12 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 41 0 running
5 8 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 41 0 running
6 21 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 41 0 running
7 4 25 Jason Feger Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 41 0 running
8 7 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 41 0 running
9 18 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 41 0 running
10 11 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA Black Diamond 41 0 running
11 17 61 Allen Weisser Iko, Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service Kryptonite 41 0 running
12 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 41 0 running
13 13 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 41 0 running
14 20 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 41 0 running
15 15 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric 41 0 running
16 5 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 41 0 running
17 3 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 39 0 running
18 19 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 35 0 out
19 1 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 25 0 out
20 9 1M Mike Mataragas Tech-Weld, Mike Kors Southlake Automall Rocket 12 0 out
21 14 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Mart, Gerstner Plumbing, Oak Street BBQ Co., Jansen Chevrolet Capital 7 0 out
22 22 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Hoffman; Allen Murray; Scott Schmitt; Freddie Carpenter; Paul Stubber; Paul Parker; Brian Diveley; Chuck Hummer; Jonathan Brauns; Billy Drake; Dan Richardson; Kevin Weaver
Time of Race: 0:39:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Brent Larson - 13.389 sec.
Heat Winners: Brent LarsonBilly MoyerShannon BabbJason Feger
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Allen Weisser
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.485 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 17; lap 25; lap 32; lap 36
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-19; Brian Shirley 20-41