Summernationals:2018-13 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 3, 2018 at Clarksville Speedway in Clarksville, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 3 running
2 3 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
3 6 61 Allen Weisser Iko, Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service Kryptonite 40 0 running
4 14 25 Jason Feger Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
5 11 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
6 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA Black Diamond 40 0 running
7 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 40 0 running
8 7 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 0 running
9 10 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Ashby Racing, Belew Rentals Swartz 40 0 running
10 17 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 40 0 running
11 12 88 Dustin Rollins 40 0 running
12 2 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 37 running
13 15 19 Gavin Schmidt J.B. Schmitt Logging, Hurricane Creek Motorsports 39 0 running
14 16 54JR Larry Barber, Jr. 37 0 running
15 8 18 David Seibers Nunley's Excavating, S.M.S. Plumbing, G.P.S. Motorsports, All Seasons Comfort Black Diamond 36 0 out
16 13 K0 Freddie Carpenter Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Racecars, JRI Shocks Kryptonite 15 0 out
17 20 89M Credence Mott Mott Excavating 14 0 out
18 1 33 Terry English Renegade Race Fuel Rocket 12 0 out
19 18 16 Steven Ashby 7 0 out
20 21 25 Chuck Hummer Service Drive Solutions, Allstar Performance 3 0 out
21 19 89A Jeremy Anderson 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Larry Greer
Time of Race: 0:27:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 12.061 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyTerry EnglishShannon Babb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.118 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 12; lap 15; lap 17; lap 37
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-37; Tanner English 38-40