Summernationals:2018-16 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 6, 2018 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 40 27 running
2 1 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 4 running
3 7 25 Jason Feger Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
4 6 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 40 0 running
5 9 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 40 0 running
6 2 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 9 running
7 8 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 40 0 running
8 14 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
9 15 61 Allen Weisser Iko, Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service Kryptonite 40 0 running
10 12 1M Mike Mataragas Tech-Weld, Mike Kors Southlake Automall Rocket 40 0 running
11 10 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 40 0 running
12 20 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric 40 0 running
13 19 11T Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Pierce Race Cars Pierce 40 0 running
14 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 33 0 out
15 16 6P Jose Parga Valvoline, Vander Meersch Racing Rocket 29 0 out
16 13 15s Taylor Scheffler Suburban Drywall, Sorce Services 27 0 out
17 22 11D Brian Diveley Matzke Farms, Checkered Flag Graphics Black Diamond 23 0 out
18 5 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 15 0 out
19 17 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 15 0 out
20 18 K0 Freddie Carpenter Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Racecars, JRI Shocks Kryptonite 15 0 out
21 21 74 Russ Adams Sora Technologies, Mordue Moving & Storage 13 0 out
22 4 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dean Carpenter ; Collin Alexander; Justin Reed; David Jaeger; Chuck Hummer; Billy Hough; Scott Schmitt; Cameron Pearson
Time of Race: 0:20:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 12.501 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerBrian ShirleyShannon Babb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jose Parga
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.061 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 15; lap 34
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-4; Billy Moyer 5-25; Shannon Babb 26-34; Moyer 35-40