Summernationals:2018-17 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 7, 2018 at Highland Speedway in Highland, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 78 Chad Zobrist Beck's Seeds, Dillow Flooring Rocket 40 40 running
2 4 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
3 2 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA, Keyser Manufacturing Black Diamond 40 0 running
4 6 87 Jason Zobrist Zobrist Metal Works, Rinderer Farms Rocket 40 0 running
5 10 4 Jason Suhre 40 0 running
6 11 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
7 3 10 Daryn Klein Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram, Frigidaire Rocket 40 0 running
8 7 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 40 0 running
9 5 25 Jason Feger Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
10 8 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
11 14 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 40 0 running
12 17 67 Mark Oller Mike's Tractor & Supply, Judy Kuhn for Madison County Board 40 0 running
13 12 11K Shannon Kuhn 40 0 running
14 16 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 37 0 out
15 21 25H Chuck Hummer Service Drive Solutions, Allstar Performance 37 0 running
16 19 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 27 0 out
17 13 18W Trent Workman 23 0 out
18 20 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken 18 0 out
19 22 22 Daniel Jacober Boeser Machine, St. Louis-Kansas City Carpenters Regional Council Rocket 16 0 out
20 18 9* Jordan Bauer 9 0 out
21 9 30 Mark Voigt Fox Racing Shox, Brase Farms, Pioneer Seed Rocket 5 0 out
22 15 11D Brian Diveley Matzke Farms, Checkered Flag Graphics Black Diamond 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Kuper; Matt Santel; Jimmy Miller ; Travis Horner; Chris Winters; Cameron Pearson; Dave Jacober
Time of Race: 0:16:26
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 14.013 sec.
Heat Winners: Daryn KleinGordy GundakerChad Zobrist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ryan Unzicker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.393 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 13
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chad Zobrist 1-40