Summernationals:2018-18 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 8, 2018 at Quincy Raceways in Quincy, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 19 running
2 6 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 0 running
3 1 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
4 5 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
5 12 11D Brian Diveley Matzke Farms, Checkered Flag Graphics Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 14 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 40 0 running
7 3 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
8 2 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 39 21 drive flange
9 15 11T Trevor Gundaker Lucas Oil, Pierce Race Cars Pierce 39 0 running
10 22 32 Derek Fetter Auto Shot Services Rocket 37 0 u-joint
11 11 30 Mark Voigt Fox Racing Shox, Brase Farms, Pioneer Seed Rocket 27 0 out
12 21 25H Chuck Hummer Service Drive Solutions, Allstar Performance 25 0 out
13 17 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken 21 0 out
14 10 13 David Jaeger Performance Roofing Systems, Badgerland Plumbing Rocket 20 0 out
15 7 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA, Keyser Manufacturing Black Diamond 16 0 radiator
16 8 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 13 0 out
17 9 533 Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, David Janes Race Cars DJRC 11 0 out
18 16 B1 Vance Wilson 6 0 out
19 18 6 Cliff Powell 3 0 out
20 20 33F Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 0 0 out
21 13 45DW Denny Woodworth Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law 0 0 out
22 19 45M Melvin Linder 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:22:11
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 12.912 sec.
Heat Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Shannon BabbRusty Schlenk
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.585 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 18; lap 22; lap 30; lap 30; lap 39
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Frank Heckenast Jr. 1-21; Brian Shirley 22-40