Summernationals:2018-20 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 10, 2018 at Shadyhill Speedway in Medaryville, IN
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part 40 24 running
2 3 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
3 6 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 40 0 running
4 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA, Keyser Manufacturing Black Diamond 40 0 running
5 8 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
6 9 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
7 7 06 Jake Rendel 40 0 running
8 2 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 16 running
9 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 40 0 running
10 14 24C Kyle Cooper 40 0 running
11 10 42* Bob Mayer Central Collision, BoBo Enterprizes 40 0 running
12 15 82 Darren Wireman Wheatfield Truck Repair, Mitch Kingma Farms Rocket 40 0 running
13 13 11T Trevor Gundaker Lucas Oil, Pierce Race Cars Pierce 40 0 running
14 12 24F Cody Fultz 39 0 running
15 18 83 Keith Williams Raceco, Racers Trade Show & Swap Meet 38 0 running
16 17 8R Dan Richardson CJ Racing Engines & Transmissions, Schmidt Transports, Wild Graphix 34 0 out
17 19 88D Jordan Danford 28 0 out
18 20 87D Scott Duvall 26 0 out
19 16 4B Aaron Hubner Wabash Lumber, PlankWood Rocket 15 0 flipped
20 11 V10 Cameron Pearson Case Construction, TriTech Lubricants Rocket 10 0 driveshaft
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:44:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 15.289 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyGordy GundakerRusty Schlenk
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.930 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#4B spin turn 2); lap 12 (#83 spin turn 1); lap 13 (#87D spin turn 3); lap 14 (#88D spun turn 1); lap 16 (#4B, #3s accident backstretch); lap 29 (#87D accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-16; Frank Heckenast Jr. 17-40