Summernationals:2019-11 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 5, 2019 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts Black Diamond 50 5 running
2 1 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 45 running
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 0 running
5 7 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
6 12 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 50 0 running
7 20 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 50 0 running
8 5 33 Rodney Melvin Midwest Excavating, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 50 0 running
9 14 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap, Health Nutz Rocket 50 0 running
10 9 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 50 0 running
11 11 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Longhorn 50 0 running
12 19 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 49 0 running
13 8 1w Donny Walden Creative Kitchens & Baths, Walden Automotive & Tire MasterSbilt 49 0 running
14 18 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 49 0 running
15 17 13 David Jaeger Performance Roofing Systems, Sorce Services Rocket 48 0 running
16 22 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 47 0 running
17 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 41 0 out
18 13 10S Taylor Scheffler TLM Company, Sorce Services Rocket 40 0 out
19 16 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 36 0 out
20 21 30 Mike Glasscock Ike Contractors, Hutches Motor Company, Thomas Family 12, Thomas Automotive 35 0 out
21 15 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuels, Elite Ag Services BWRC 35 0 out
22 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches Longhorn 25 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Hough; Skyller Lewis; Matt Mickelson; Steven Stehle; Don Hammer; McKay Wenger; Josh Anderson
Time of Race: 0:20:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 12.567 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceShannon BabbGordy Gundaker
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason Feger
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.147 seconds
Average Speed: 37.414 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 37; lap 40
Lead Changes: 7 among 2 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-40; Gordy Gundaker 41-42; Babb 43; Gundaker 44; Babb 45; Gundaker 46; Babb 47-49; Gundaker 50